2013 GNAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Fri., Aug. 30 Mount Ida 0 Eastern Nazarene 4 Final
  Emmanuel 2 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Rams Classic @ Farmingdale, NY
  Suffolk 0 Lesley 1 Final - 2OT
  Purchase 1 Lasell 10 Final
  Rowan University Tournament @ Glassboro, N.J.
  Johnson St. 2 Norwich 0 Final
  Norwich Classic
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Eastern Conn. St. 2 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 Anna Maria 5 Wheelock 2 Final
  Buffalo St. 1 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Rams Classic @ Farmingdale, NY
  Plattsburgh St. 3 Rivier 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final - 2OT
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Husson 0 Final - OT
  9th Annual Husson Classic
  Worcester St. 2 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Manhattanville 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  @ ECSU
  Alfred 0 Lasell 7 Final
  Rowan University Tournament @ Glassboro, N.J.
Sun., Sep. 01 Maine Maritime 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  9th Annual Husson Classic @ Bangor, Maine
  Lesley 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Rivier 0 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 Bard 1 Final
  WPI 4 Norwich 0 Final
  Norwich Classic
Mon., Sep. 02 MIT 1 Simmons 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/1
Wed., Sep. 04 Coast Guard 0 Lasell 2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 U. of New England 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 7 Mitchell 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 8 Bay Path 0 Final
  Newbury 0 Mount Ida 2 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 5 Norwich 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Roger Williams 6 Final
Thu., Sep. 05 Fitchburg St. 2 Emmanuel 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 07 Emmanuel 0 MIT 5 Final
  Suffolk 0 Gordon 7 Final
  MCLA 0 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Anna Maria 5 Daniel Webster 0 Final
  Simmons 2 Castleton 1 Final
  Rutland Herald Invitational
  Nichols 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Brandeis 3 Lasell 2 Final - OT
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Western Conn. St. 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 08 Albertus Magnus 1 New England Col. 1 Final - 2OT
  Me.-Farmington 2 Rivier 2 Final - 2OT
  Simmons 0 Skidmore 1 Final
  Rutland Herald Invitational
Mon., Sep. 09 Bay Path 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Lesley 7 Anna Maria 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 10 Endicott 1 Lasell 0 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Me.-Farmington 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Mount Ida 1 Emerson 5 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Smith 0 Simmons 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Westfield St. 0 Final
  Emmanuel 2 Wentworth 2 Final - 2OT
Thu., Sep. 12 Mass. Maritime 0 Anna Maria 0 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 14 Suffolk * 0 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Mount Ida * 2 Simmons 5 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 6 Rivier 1 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Lasell 6 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 1 Norwich 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 17 Connecticut Col. 0 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Norwich 0 Middlebury 10 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Babson 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  Emerson 0 Simmons 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 Anna Maria 1 Newbury 0 Final
  Daniel Webster 0 Rivier 7 Final
Thu., Sep. 19 Nichols 2 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Suffolk 2 Emerson 3 Final - 2OT
  Norwich 0 Castleton 5 Final
  Emmanuel 2 Curry 3 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 21 Lasell * 1 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7 Final
  Norwich * ^ 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2 Emmanuel 2 Final - 2OT
  Simmons * 1 Suffolk 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 22 Rivier * 4 Mount Ida 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 24 Anna Maria 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Emmanuel 2 Emerson 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 25 Suffolk 1 Mass.-Boston 4 Final
  Simmons 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 Trinity (Conn.) 4 Final
  Keene St. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 28 Emmanuel * 2 Simmons 1 Final
  Lasell * 4 Mount Ida 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Suffolk * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Norwich * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 1 Rivier 0 Final - OT
Sun., Sep. 29 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
Mon., Sep. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Salve Regina 2 Final
  Curry 3 Rivier 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 02 Mount Ida * 1 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 2 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Suffolk * 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Emmanuel * 1 Lasell 4 Final
  Rivier * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Simmons * 3 Norwich 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 05 St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Lasell 0 Final - 2OT
  Mount Ida * 2 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Rivier * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Emmanuel * 3 Norwich 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 06 Simmons * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final - OT
Wed., Oct. 09 Simmons * 0 Lasell 1 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Norwich * 1 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1 Suffolk 2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Emmanuel * 2 Rivier 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  Mount Ida * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 11 Final
  Lasell * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 1 Simmons 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Rivier 1 Final
  Norwich * 0 Suffolk 5 Final
Mon., Oct. 14 Rivier * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4 Mount Ida 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 3 Simmons 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 6 Suffolk 0 Final
  Emmanuel * 5 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Norwich * 0 Lasell 8 Final
Thu., Oct. 17 Lasell * 4 Suffolk 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 18 Rivier * 3 Norwich 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 19 Swarthmore 3 Lasell 1 Final
  Pink Day for Cancer Awareness
  Anna Maria * 0 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Emmanuel 4 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final - 2OT
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Simmons 0 Final - 2OT
Mon., Oct. 21 Tufts 7 Suffolk 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Fisher 0 Rivier 6 Final
Wed., Oct. 23 Suffolk * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Emmanuel * 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Simmons * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Mount Ida * 2 Norwich 1 Final - OT
Thu., Oct. 24 Lasell * 5 Rivier 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 26 Suffolk * 5 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Lasell 4 Final
  Norwich * 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 1 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Simmons * 4 Rivier 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 29 Plattsburgh St. 11 Norwich 0 Final
  Framingham St. 8 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Springfield 2 Simmons 1 Final
  Salem St. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 30 Southern Me. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Lasell 3 Rhode Island Col. 1 Final
Sat., Nov. 02 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) % 0 Lasell 2 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
  Simmons % 0 Albertus Magnus 0 Final - PK Away
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Suffolk 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final - PK Away
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue., Nov. 05 Emmanuel % 2 Lasell 5 Final
  GNAC Semifinal
  Simmons % 0 Suffolk 1 Final
  GNAC Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 09 Suffolk % 1 Lasell 6 Final
  GNAC Championship
Wed., Nov. 13 Albertus Magnus % 4 Framingham St. 3 Final
  ECAC Division III New England Quarterfinal
Sat., Nov. 16 Lasell % 1 Messiah 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament Opening Round
  Albertus Magnus % 2 Roger Williams 1 Final - OT
  @ New Haven, Conn.
Sun., Nov. 17 Wheaton (Mass.) % 1 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  ECAC Finals
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season