Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

GNAC Men's Lacrosse Report: Week 8

Men's Lacrosse

Anna Maria goalkeeper Paul Schwarz became the NCAA career saves leader (all divisions) with 1,132 after stopping 43 of 64 shots last week.

Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Results
May07
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Norwich
12 vs. New England Col.
@ Medford, Mass.
NCAA Tournament First Round
May04
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Norwich
6 at Lasell
GNAC Championship (#2 at #1)
Apr30
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Johnson & Wales (RI)
15 at Norwich
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#6 at #2)
Apr30
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Rivier
17 at Lasell
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#4 at #1)
Apr27
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Anna Maria
15 at Rivier
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
Apr27
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Albertus Magnus
18 at Lasell
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
Apr27
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Emmanuel
19 at Norwich
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
Apr27
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
8 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
Apr25
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Castleton
11 at Emmanuel
Apr23
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Albertus Magnus
18 at Anna Maria
Standings
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 6-0 16-3
Simmons 7-1 13-6
Suffolk 6-1 15-7
Norwich 4-2 11-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4-2 7-14
Rivier 2-1 14-5
Colby-Sawyer 4-3 12-13
Lasell 3-3 6-15
Regis (Mass.) 2-3 7-13
Emmanuel 2-5 6-14
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-7 7-10
Albertus Magnus 0-6 7-15
Anna Maria 0-7 2-15
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-0-1 11-0-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 6-0 11-2
Norwich 5-1-1 10-2-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 4-2 8-4
Albertus Magnus 4-2 7-5-1
Colby-Sawyer 4-3 4-7-3
Emmanuel 3-3 6-6
Suffolk 3-4 5-6-1
Regis (Mass.) 1-5 3-9
Lasell 1-5 2-13
Anna Maria 1-6 4-12
Rivier 0-7 1-13-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-0 10-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-1-1 9-2-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-2-1 10-2-1
Suffolk 5-3 7-4
Emmanuel 5-3 6-8
Albertus Magnus 4-3-1 7-4-1
Lasell 4-3 4-9
Norwich 3-4-1 4-8-1
Regis (Mass.) 3-4 6-7
Colby-Sawyer 3-4 6-8
Simmons 1-7 1-10-1
Anna Maria 0-6-1 3-9-1
Rivier 0-6-1 2-8-2
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4-0 11-2
Lasell 4-1 6-7
Colby-Sawyer 3-1 6-5
Anna Maria 3-2 7-6
Rivier 2-2 5-7
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-2 4-9
Simmons 2-3 5-9
Regis (Mass.) 0-4 3-9
Albertus Magnus 0-5 1-9
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-0 12-1
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 10-2
Regis (Mass.) 5-2 8-2
Simmons 4-3 7-7
Colby-Sawyer 3-4 3-8
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-5 5-8
Suffolk 1-6 1-11
Albertus Magnus 0-7 3-9
School GNAC All
Emmanuel 15-1 25-14
Suffolk 11-5 21-18
Norwich 8-8 14-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-8 13-23
Rivier 4-12 10-26
Anna Maria 0-16 5-24

School GNAC All
Simmons 13-3 22-23
St. Joseph (Conn.) 12-4 27-19
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 21-20
Albertus Magnus 8-7 19-17
Lasell 4-11 8-29
Regis (Mass.) 1-15 4-30
School GNAC All
Suffolk 14-2 23-17-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 6-23
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
School GNAC All
Lasell 8-0 16-2
Norwich 7-1 13-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-2 12-5
Rivier 6-3 12-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-5 5-14
Emmanuel 3-5 3-14
Anna Maria 3-6 6-12
Albertus Magnus 1-7 2-12
Regis (Mass.) 0-8 3-8
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0 17-5
Regis (Mass.) 10-1 15-3
Lasell 9-2 15-4
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 10-7
Simmons 7-4 10-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 9-8
Emmanuel 5-6 7-9
Norwich 4-7 7-10
Albertus Magnus 3-8 6-11
Rivier 2-9 3-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-10 3-11
Anna Maria 0-11 0-13
School GNAC All
Eastern Nazarene 5-0 17-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-2 10-7
Regis (Mass.) 3-2 10-10
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 8-10
Suffolk 1-4 3-11
Norwich 0-5 8-12

School GNAC All
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Albertus Magnus 2-1 8-7
Rutgers-Newark 0-2 0-4
Rutgers-Camden 0-3 3-7
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-8
Wentworth 11-3 19-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 21-11
Emmanuel 9-5 21-13
Lasell 7-7 13-17
Emerson 3-11 11-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 10-15
Colby-Sawyer 0-14 10-16
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 9-2 20-8
Suffolk 9-2 18-8
Emmanuel 8-3 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-3 13-13
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 19-8
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6 16-12
Lasell 5-6 7-19
Regis (Mass.) 4-7 9-16
Anna Maria 3-8 7-18
Norwich 1-10 7-18
Rivier 0-11 1-24
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12-0 28-2
Emmanuel 11-1 24-6
Albertus Magnus 10-2 23-4
Suffolk 9-3 19-8
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 11-15
Anna Maria 7-5 10-16
Colby-Sawyer 6-6 14-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-7 6-20
Simmons 4-8 7-18
Norwich 3-9 8-16
Lasell 2-10 7-17
Rivier 2-10 4-19
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-12 3-22
Schedule
Oct16
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Simmons
Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament First Round
Oct16
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Regis (Mass.)
GNAC Tournament First Round
Oct16
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Lasell
at Regis (Mass.)
NOTE: New Time
Oct16
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct16
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
Simmons
at Anna Maria
Originally was scheduled for a 4:00 start.
Oct16
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Rivier
at Norwich
Oct16
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct16
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct16
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
New England Col.
at Norwich
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Oct16
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Salve Regina
Oct16
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
Oct16
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Simmons
Oct16
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Regis (Mass.)
Oct16
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Lasell
Oct16
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Colby
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Oct16
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Emmanuel
Oct16
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM
Lasell
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ UMass Lowell
Note New Location and Time
Oct17
Field Hockey 3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Regis (Mass.)
NOTE: New Start Time
Oct17
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Roger Williams
Oct17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Rivier

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner