Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Schedule
Feb26
Softball 9:30 AM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Feb26
Softball 11:45 AM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. MSOE
@ Clermont, Fla.
Feb26
Softball 11:45 AM
Milwaukee School of Engineering
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Feb27
Softball 11:45 AM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Cabrini
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar01
Softball 9:00 AM
Augustana (Ill.)
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar01
Softball 11:15 AM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Rensselaer
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar02
Softball 9:00 AM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Defiance
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar02
Softball 11:15 AM
Penn State Brandywine
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar03
Softball 9:30 AM
Rivier
vs. Chatham
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Field #5
Mar03
Softball 10:00 AM
Bluffton
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Plant City, FL I RLC 2
Sunkissed Games
Results
May13
Softball Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Cortland St.
NCAA Tournament
May12
Softball Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 vs. Messiah
@ Cortland, NY - SUNY Cortland
NCAA Tournament
May07
Softball Final - 6 innings
15 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at Suffolk
GNAC Tournament
May07
Softball Final
3 Suffolk
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament
May07
Softball Final - 8 innings
9 Suffolk
2 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Scotts Miracle-Gro - Providence, R.I.
GNAC Semifinals
May06
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
8 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Daly Field - Boston, Mass.
GNAC Tournament
May06
Softball Final
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Suffolk
@ at Daly Field - Boston, Mass.
GNAC Tournament
May06
Softball Final
6 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 vs. Simmons
@ Johnson & Wales University (Providence, R.I.)
Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals
May06
Softball Final - 6 innings
15 Albertus Magnus
5 vs. Norwich
@ Providence, R.I. - Brown University
GNAC Tournament
May04
Softball Final
12 Albertus Magnus
13 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament
Standings
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 9-2 19-7
Suffolk 9-2 18-8
Emmanuel 8-3 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-3 13-13
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 19-8
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6 16-11
Lasell 5-6 7-19
Regis (Mass.) 4-7 9-16
Anna Maria 3-8 7-18
Norwich 1-10 7-18
Rivier 0-11 1-24
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12-0 27-0
Emmanuel 11-1 22-5
Albertus Magnus 10-2 23-4
Suffolk 9-3 19-8
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 11-15
Anna Maria 7-5 10-16
Colby-Sawyer 6-6 14-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-7 6-20
Simmons 4-8 7-18
Norwich 3-9 8-16
Lasell 2-10 7-17
Rivier 2-10 4-19
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-12 3-22
School GNAC All
Wentworth 4-0 7-3
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-0 10-3
Rivier 2-0 7-4
Lasell 1-1 4-6
Emerson 0-1 6-2
Emmanuel 0-2 7-6
Regis (Mass.) 0-2 5-6
Colby-Sawyer 0-3 5-4
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-0 21-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-2-1 12-6-3
Norwich 7-2-2 11-3-4
Colby-Sawyer 6-3-2 7-8-2
Albertus Magnus 5-2-4 6-6-5
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-4-2 8-5-2
Regis (Mass.) 4-5-2 8-6-2
Emmanuel 4-5-2 5-11-2
Lasell 3-6-2 4-12-2
Suffolk 3-7-1 4-11-1
Anna Maria 0-10-1 2-15-1
Rivier 0-10-1 1-15-3
School GNAC All
Lasell 11-1 14-6
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-2 16-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-2 14-7-1
Emmanuel 9-3 14-6
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 10-7
Colby-Sawyer 7-5 7-8
Simmons 6-5-1 8-8-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6-1 7-8-1
Norwich 3-8-1 7-9-1
Suffolk 3-8-1 4-10-1
Albertus Magnus 3-9 4-12
Rivier 2-10 4-12
Anna Maria 0-12 0-16
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 33-2
Rivier 11-1 27-7
Colby-Sawyer 10-2 21-11
Lasell 8-4 13-19
Simmons 7-5 14-15
Suffolk 7-5 12-17
Emmanuel 6-6 9-18
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-7 10-18
Regis (Mass.) 4-8 12-16
Norwich 3-9 11-14
Albertus Magnus 3-9 12-17
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-10 11-15
Anna Maria 0-12 4-25
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-0 19-2
Lasell 6-1 14-7
Colby-Sawyer 5-2 14-5
Simmons 4-3 7-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-4 5-11
Anna Maria 2-5 7-10
Regis (Mass.) 1-6 3-11
Rivier 0-7 3-12
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 7-0 10-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 10-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-2 12-5
Regis (Mass.) 4-3 8-4
Suffolk 3-4 5-9
Simmons 2-5 4-10
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-6 2-8
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Suffolk 13-1 25-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-4 29-13
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 24-18
Lasell 7-7 10-21
Norwich 7-7 7-23
Anna Maria 6-8 16-24
Albertus Magnus 4-10 8-21
Rivier 0-14 6-26
School GNAC All
Suffolk 22-2 31-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 22-2 32-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 15-9 23-16
Emmanuel 15-9 25-18
Simmons 15-9 22-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15-9 20-19
Albertus Magnus 14-10 23-17
Norwich 10-14 12-16
Lasell 10-14 11-26
Mount Ida 9-15 15-24
Rivier 6-18 11-29
Regis (Mass.) 3-21 7-25
Anna Maria 0-24 2-36
School GNAC All
Norwich 8-1 13-6
Lasell 8-1 9-7
Mount Ida 7-2 8-9
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-4 10-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-4 9-12
Rivier 5-4 6-10
Emmanuel 3-6 3-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-7 4-11
Anna Maria 2-7 4-14
Albertus Magnus 0-9 2-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-0 17-3
Lasell 8-2 14-4
Regis (Mass.) 7-3 13-5
Mount Ida 7-3 12-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3 11-5
Norwich 5-5 7-8
Simmons 4-6 8-9
Rivier 3-7 3-10
Emmanuel 3-7 3-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-9 4-9
Albertus Magnus 0-10 4-12
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 3-0 14-6
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Rutgers-Newark 2-1 3-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-1 4-7
Suffolk 1-2 6-7
Rutgers-Camden 1-2 2-8
Norwich 0-3 6-5
Albertus Magnus 0-3 0-13

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner