Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Results
May12
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
22 at Middlebury
NCAA Tournament Second Round
May11
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Morrisville St.
17 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Middlebury, Vt.
NCAA DIII Championship Tournament - First Round
May04
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Regis (Mass.)
14 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament Final (#2 at #1)
May01
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Simmons
20 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#5 at #1)
May01
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Lasell
15 at Regis (Mass.)
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#3 at #2)
Apr27
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Norwich
25 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
Apr27
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
10 Simmons
9 at Colby-Sawyer
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
Apr27
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
13 at Lasell
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
Apr27
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Emmanuel
13 at Regis (Mass.)
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
Apr24
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Rivier
16 at Emmanuel
Emmanuel Senior Day Game
Standings
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 6-0 17-4
Simmons 9-1 15-7
Suffolk 6-1 16-8
Rivier 5-1 17-5
Norwich 5-3 13-8
Colby-Sawyer 4-4 14-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-3 9-14
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4-4 7-18
Lasell 4-5 7-17
Emmanuel 2-6 6-16
Albertus Magnus 1-6 8-16
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-8 8-12
Anna Maria 0-8 2-16
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-0 13-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-0-1 12-1-2
Norwich 5-2-1 10-3-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-3 9-5
Albertus Magnus 5-3 8-6-1
Emmanuel 4-4 7-7
Colby-Sawyer 4-4 4-8-3
Suffolk 3-5 5-7-1
Lasell 3-5 4-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-6 4-10
Anna Maria 1-7 4-13
Rivier 0-8 1-14-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-0 11-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-1-1 11-2-2
Suffolk 7-3 9-4
Emmanuel 6-3 7-8
Lasell 6-4 6-10
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-3-1 10-3-1
Norwich 5-5-1 6-9-1
Albertus Magnus 4-5-1 7-6-1
Regis (Mass.) 4-5 7-8
Colby-Sawyer 4-6 7-10
Simmons 2-7 2-11-1
Rivier 0-8-1 2-10-2
Anna Maria 0-9-1 3-12-1
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-0 12-3
Lasell 4-2 8-8
Anna Maria 3-2 7-6
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 7-7
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-2 5-10
Simmons 3-3 6-9
Rivier 2-3 5-8
Regis (Mass.) 1-4 4-10
Albertus Magnus 0-6 1-10
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-0 13-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 12-2
Regis (Mass.) 5-2 9-3
Simmons 4-3 8-8
Colby-Sawyer 3-4 3-9
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-5 5-9
Suffolk 1-6 1-11
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Emmanuel 15-1 25-14
Suffolk 11-5 21-18
Norwich 8-8 14-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-8 13-23
Rivier 4-12 10-26
Anna Maria 0-16 5-24

School GNAC All
Simmons 13-3 22-23
St. Joseph (Conn.) 12-4 27-19
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 21-20
Albertus Magnus 8-7 19-17
Lasell 4-11 8-29
Regis (Mass.) 1-15 4-30
School GNAC All
Suffolk 14-2 23-17-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 6-23
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
School GNAC All
Lasell 8-0 16-2
Norwich 7-1 13-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-2 12-5
Rivier 6-3 12-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-5 5-14
Emmanuel 3-5 3-14
Anna Maria 3-6 6-12
Albertus Magnus 1-7 2-12
Regis (Mass.) 0-8 3-8
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0 17-5
Regis (Mass.) 10-1 15-3
Lasell 9-2 15-4
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 10-7
Simmons 7-4 10-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 9-8
Emmanuel 5-6 7-9
Norwich 4-7 7-10
Albertus Magnus 3-8 6-11
Rivier 2-9 3-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-10 3-11
Anna Maria 0-11 0-13
School GNAC All
Eastern Nazarene 5-0 17-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-2 10-7
Regis (Mass.) 3-2 10-10
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 8-10
Suffolk 1-4 3-11
Norwich 0-5 8-12

School GNAC All
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Albertus Magnus 2-1 8-7
Rutgers-Newark 0-2 0-4
Rutgers-Camden 0-3 3-7
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-8
Wentworth 11-3 19-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 21-11
Emmanuel 9-5 21-13
Lasell 7-7 13-17
Emerson 3-11 11-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 10-15
Colby-Sawyer 0-14 10-16
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 9-2 20-8
Suffolk 9-2 18-8
Emmanuel 8-3 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-3 13-13
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 19-8
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6 16-12
Lasell 5-6 7-19
Regis (Mass.) 4-7 9-16
Anna Maria 3-8 7-18
Norwich 1-10 7-18
Rivier 0-11 1-24
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12-0 28-2
Emmanuel 11-1 24-6
Albertus Magnus 10-2 23-4
Suffolk 9-3 19-8
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 11-15
Anna Maria 7-5 10-16
Colby-Sawyer 6-6 14-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-7 6-20
Simmons 4-8 7-18
Norwich 3-9 8-16
Lasell 2-10 7-17
Rivier 2-10 4-19
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-12 3-22
Schedule
Oct22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rivier
Oct23
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Emmanuel
at Anna Maria
Originally was scheduled for a 4:00 start.
Oct23
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Regis (Mass.)
NOTE: New Start Time
Oct23
Men's Soccer 3:15 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct23
Field Hockey 3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Simmons
Oct23
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
Suffolk
at Lasell
Oct23
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Emmanuel
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct23
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Oct23
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Plymouth St.
Oct23
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Simmons
at Rivier
Oct23
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Suffolk
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Oct23
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
NOTE: Site Change
Oct23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Fisher
at Emmanuel
Oct23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Suffolk
Oct23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Lasell
Oct23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Albertus Magnus
Oct23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Rivier
at Norwich
Oct24
Field Hockey 3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Anna Maria
Pink Day / Originally scheduled for 10/23 at 7PM but has been moved up to 10/24 at 3:30PM
Oct24
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Rivier
at Mass. Maritime

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner