Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

GNAC Men's Golf Report: Week 5

Men's Golf

University of Southern Maine senior Tristan Dundas was co-medalist at the MMA Mariner Invitational and the low medalist at the USM Fall Classic to capture top GNAC weekly honors.

GNAC Men's Golf Report: Week 4

Men's Golf

JWU senior Mac Patch tied for medalist honors with a two-day 143 at the Farmingdale Fall Invitational held at Bethpage.

GNAC Men's Golf Report: Week 3

Men's Golf

For the second straight week, JWU freshman Nico Ciolino has captured GNAC Golfer and Rookie of the Week accolades.

GNAC Men's Golf Report: Week 2

Men's Golf

JWU rookie Nico Ciolino swept the awards in Week 2 after shooting a 71-76--147 to finish 13th in the Duke Nelson Invitational.

Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Results
No events to show.
Standings
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 0-0 7-1
Emmanuel 0-0 7-2
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 4-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 4-2
Suffolk 0-0 4-3
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 3-3
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 2-4
Rivier 0-0 2-6
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 1-5
Norwich 0-0 1-6
Anna Maria 0-0 1-7
Lasell 0-0 0-8
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 6-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 6-1
Albertus Magnus 0-0 5-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 5-2
Suffolk 0-0 5-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 5-3
Emmanuel 0-0 4-3
Lasell 0-0 4-3
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 5-5
Anna Maria 0-0 3-5
Rivier 0-0 3-6
Norwich 0-0 2-5
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 29-5
Simmons 11-1 19-9
Rivier 10-2 24-8
Suffolk 9-3 20-12
Norwich 7-5 15-12
Colby-Sawyer 7-5 17-18
Regis (Mass.) 5-7 12-18
Lasell 5-7 9-23
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-7 8-22
Emmanuel 3-9 8-21
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-10 9-15
Albertus Magnus 2-10 9-21
Anna Maria 0-12 2-22
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0-1 17-3-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-1-2 16-2-3
Norwich 8-2-1 14-4-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 7-3-1 12-6-1
Albertus Magnus 6-5 9-9-1
Colby-Sawyer 6-5 6-10-3
Emmanuel 5-5-1 8-9-1
Lasell 5-6 6-14-1
Suffolk 4-7 6-9-1
Regis (Mass.) 2-9 4-13
Anna Maria 1-10 4-16
Rivier 0-11 1-17-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-1 16-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-2-1 14-4-3
Emmanuel 8-3-1 10-9-1
Suffolk 8-4 10-6
Lasell 8-4 9-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6-1 10-6-2
Albertus Magnus 5-6-1 8-8-1
Colby-Sawyer 5-6-1 8-10-1
Regis (Mass.) 5-6-1 8-10-1
Norwich 5-6-1 6-11-1
Simmons 4-7-1 4-11-2
Anna Maria 0-11-1 3-14-1
Rivier 0-11-1 2-14-2
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-0 18-4
Lasell 5-3 10-10
Anna Maria 4-4 8-9
Colby-Sawyer 4-4 8-9
Regis (Mass.) 4-4 8-11
Simmons 4-4 8-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 4-4 6-13
Rivier 3-5 6-10
Albertus Magnus 0-8 1-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-0 13-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 12-2
Regis (Mass.) 5-2 9-3
Simmons 4-3 8-8
Colby-Sawyer 3-4 3-9
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-5 5-9
Suffolk 1-6 1-11
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Emmanuel 15-1 25-14
Suffolk 11-5 21-18
Norwich 8-8 14-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-8 13-23
Rivier 4-12 10-26
Anna Maria 0-16 5-24

School GNAC All
Simmons 13-3 22-23
St. Joseph (Conn.) 12-4 27-19
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 21-20
Albertus Magnus 8-7 19-17
Lasell 4-11 8-29
Regis (Mass.) 1-15 4-30
School GNAC All
Suffolk 14-2 23-17-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 6-23
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
School GNAC All
Lasell 8-0 16-2
Norwich 7-1 13-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-2 12-5
Rivier 6-3 12-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-5 5-14
Emmanuel 3-5 3-14
Anna Maria 3-6 6-12
Albertus Magnus 1-7 2-12
Regis (Mass.) 0-8 3-8
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0 17-5
Regis (Mass.) 10-1 15-3
Lasell 9-2 15-4
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 10-7
Simmons 7-4 10-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 9-8
Emmanuel 5-6 7-9
Norwich 4-7 7-10
Albertus Magnus 3-8 6-11
Rivier 2-9 3-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-10 3-11
Anna Maria 0-11 0-13
School GNAC All
Eastern Nazarene 5-0 17-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-2 10-7
Regis (Mass.) 3-2 10-10
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 8-10
Suffolk 1-4 3-11
Norwich 0-5 8-12

School GNAC All
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Albertus Magnus 2-1 8-7
Rutgers-Newark 0-2 0-4
Rutgers-Camden 0-3 3-7
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-8
Wentworth 11-3 19-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 21-11
Emmanuel 9-5 21-13
Lasell 7-7 13-17
Emerson 3-11 11-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 10-15
Colby-Sawyer 0-14 10-16
Schedule
Dec07
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Me.-Presque Isle
at Norwich
Ed Hockenbury Classic - Consolation Game
Dec07
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Suffolk
at Framingham St.
Dec07
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Brandeis
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Dec07
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Mitchell
at Anna Maria
Dec07
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Mount Holyoke
Dec07
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Eastern Nazarene
Dec07
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Rivier
Dec07
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Suffolk
at Regis (Mass.)
Dec07
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Rivier
at MCLA
Dec07
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
Lasell
at Lesley
@ Medford H.S.
Dec07
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Emmanuel
at MIT
Dec07
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Bates
Dec07
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Middlebury
at Colby-Sawyer
Dec07
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Mitchell
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Dec07
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
George Fox
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Dec07
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Nichols
at Lasell
Dec07
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Bates
Dec07
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Colby
at Colby-Sawyer
Dec07
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
WPI
at Albertus Magnus
Dec07
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Me.-Augusta
at Norwich
Hockenbury Classic

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner