Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Results
Oct15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Suffolk
3 at WPI
Oct15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct12
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Westfield St.
3 at Rivier
Oct12
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2 at Emmanuel
Oct12
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Norwich
Oct12
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Manhattanville
0 at Lasell
Oct12
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Manhattanville
0 vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Newton, Mass.
Oct12
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Simmons
0 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Northfield, VT
Oct12
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Boston, Mass.
Oct12
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Fitchburg St.
3 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Worcester, MA
Standings
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 6-0 16-3
Simmons 7-1 13-6
Suffolk 6-1 15-7
Norwich 4-2 11-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4-2 7-14
Rivier 2-1 14-5
Colby-Sawyer 4-3 12-13
Lasell 3-3 6-15
Regis (Mass.) 2-3 7-13
Emmanuel 2-5 6-14
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-7 7-10
Albertus Magnus 0-6 7-15
Anna Maria 0-7 2-15
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-0-1 11-0-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 6-0 11-2
Norwich 5-1-1 10-2-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 4-2 8-4
Albertus Magnus 4-2 7-5-1
Colby-Sawyer 4-3 4-7-3
Emmanuel 3-3 6-6
Suffolk 3-4 5-6-1
Regis (Mass.) 1-5 3-9
Lasell 1-5 2-13
Anna Maria 1-6 4-12
Rivier 0-7 1-13-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-0 10-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-1-1 9-2-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-2-1 10-2-1
Suffolk 5-3 7-4
Emmanuel 5-3 6-8
Albertus Magnus 4-3-1 7-4-1
Lasell 4-3 4-9
Norwich 3-4-1 4-8-1
Regis (Mass.) 3-4 6-7
Colby-Sawyer 3-4 6-8
Simmons 1-7 1-10-1
Anna Maria 0-6-1 3-9-1
Rivier 0-6-1 2-8-2
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4-0 11-2
Lasell 4-1 6-7
Colby-Sawyer 3-1 6-5
Anna Maria 3-2 7-6
Rivier 2-2 5-7
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-2 4-9
Simmons 2-3 5-9
Regis (Mass.) 0-4 3-9
Albertus Magnus 0-5 1-9
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-0 12-1
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 10-2
Regis (Mass.) 5-2 8-2
Simmons 4-3 7-7
Colby-Sawyer 3-4 3-8
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-5 5-8
Suffolk 1-6 1-11
Albertus Magnus 0-7 3-9
School GNAC All
Emmanuel 15-1 25-14
Suffolk 11-5 21-18
Norwich 8-8 14-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-8 13-23
Rivier 4-12 10-26
Anna Maria 0-16 5-24

School GNAC All
Simmons 13-3 22-23
St. Joseph (Conn.) 12-4 27-19
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 21-20
Albertus Magnus 8-7 19-17
Lasell 4-11 8-29
Regis (Mass.) 1-15 4-30
School GNAC All
Suffolk 14-2 23-17-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 6-23
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
School GNAC All
Lasell 8-0 16-2
Norwich 7-1 13-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-2 12-5
Rivier 6-3 12-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-5 5-14
Emmanuel 3-5 3-14
Anna Maria 3-6 6-12
Albertus Magnus 1-7 2-12
Regis (Mass.) 0-8 3-8
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0 17-5
Regis (Mass.) 10-1 15-3
Lasell 9-2 15-4
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 10-7
Simmons 7-4 10-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 9-8
Emmanuel 5-6 7-9
Norwich 4-7 7-10
Albertus Magnus 3-8 6-11
Rivier 2-9 3-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-10 3-11
Anna Maria 0-11 0-13
School GNAC All
Eastern Nazarene 5-0 17-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-2 10-7
Regis (Mass.) 3-2 10-10
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 8-10
Suffolk 1-4 3-11
Norwich 0-5 8-12

School GNAC All
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Albertus Magnus 2-1 8-7
Rutgers-Newark 0-2 0-4
Rutgers-Camden 0-3 3-7
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-8
Wentworth 11-3 19-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 21-11
Emmanuel 9-5 21-13
Lasell 7-7 13-17
Emerson 3-11 11-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 10-15
Colby-Sawyer 0-14 10-16
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 9-2 20-8
Suffolk 9-2 18-8
Emmanuel 8-3 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-3 13-13
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 19-8
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6 16-12
Lasell 5-6 7-19
Regis (Mass.) 4-7 9-16
Anna Maria 3-8 7-18
Norwich 1-10 7-18
Rivier 0-11 1-24
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12-0 28-2
Emmanuel 11-1 24-6
Albertus Magnus 10-2 23-4
Suffolk 9-3 19-8
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 11-15
Anna Maria 7-5 10-16
Colby-Sawyer 6-6 14-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-7 6-20
Simmons 4-8 7-18
Norwich 3-9 8-16
Lasell 2-10 7-17
Rivier 2-10 4-19
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-12 3-22
Schedule
Oct16
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Simmons
Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament First Round
Oct16
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Regis (Mass.)
GNAC Tournament First Round
Oct16
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Lasell
at Regis (Mass.)
NOTE: New Time
Oct16
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct16
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
Simmons
at Anna Maria
Originally was scheduled for a 4:00 start.
Oct16
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Rivier
at Norwich
Oct16
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct16
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct16
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
New England Col.
at Norwich
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Oct16
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Salve Regina
Oct16
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
Oct16
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Simmons
Oct16
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Regis (Mass.)
Oct16
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Lasell
Oct16
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Colby
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Oct16
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Emmanuel
Oct16
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM
Lasell
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ UMass Lowell
Note New Location and Time
Oct17
Field Hockey 3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Regis (Mass.)
NOTE: New Start Time
Oct17
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Roger Williams
Oct17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Rivier

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner