Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Results
Mar02
Women's Basketball Final
49 Emmanuel
80 at New Paltz
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Mar02
Women's Basketball Final
63 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
74 at Ithaca
NCAA DIII Tournament
Mar01
Women's Basketball Final
69 Emmanuel
65 vs. Hartwick
@ SUNY New Paltz
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Mar01
Women's Basketball Final
68 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
61 vs. MIT
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
NCAA DIII Tournament
Feb23
Women's Basketball Final
65 Emmanuel
64 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
GNAC Championship (#2 at #1)
Feb21
Women's Basketball Final - OT
72 Albertus Magnus
78 at Emmanuel
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#3 at #2)
Feb21
Women's Basketball Final
51 Suffolk
84 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
GNAC Tournament Semifinal
Feb19
Women's Basketball Final
74 Regis (Mass.)
82 at Albertus Magnus
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
Feb19
Women's Basketball Final
75 Johnson & Wales (RI)
99 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
Feb19
Women's Basketball Final
39 Colby-Sawyer
61 at Emmanuel
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
Standings
School GNAC All
Suffolk 2-0 6-4
Rivier 1-0 7-5
Colby-Sawyer 1-0 7-7
Lasell 1-1 3-7
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 8-1
Norwich 0-0 6-3
Simmons 0-0 6-3
Emmanuel 0-0 4-4
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 3-6
Anna Maria 0-0 1-4
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-1 4-4
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-1 0-10
Albertus Magnus 0-2 4-6
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 1-0 4-1-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-0 4-1
Colby-Sawyer 1-0 1-3-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0-1 4-0-2
Norwich 0-0-1 4-1-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 3-2
Anna Maria 0-0 3-4
Emmanuel 0-0 2-3
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 1-3
Suffolk 0-1 1-2-1
Rivier 0-1 1-4-1
Lasell 0-1 1-6
School GNAC All
Lasell 2-0 2-4
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1-0 4-1-1
Suffolk 1-0 3-1
Regis (Mass.) 1-0 4-2
Norwich 1-0 2-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 1-0 2-5
Rivier 0-0-1 2-1-2
Anna Maria 0-1-1 3-2-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-1 5-1
Albertus Magnus 0-1 3-2
Colby-Sawyer 0-1 2-5
Emmanuel 0-1 1-5
Simmons 0-2 0-5-1
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1-0 6-1
Simmons 1-0 3-3
Lasell 1-0 2-3
Colby-Sawyer 1-0 2-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 1-5
Rivier 0-1 1-3
Albertus Magnus 0-1 1-4
Regis (Mass.) 0-1 1-4
Anna Maria 0-1 1-5
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-0 6-0
Eastern Nazarene 2-0 4-0
Regis (Mass.) 2-1 3-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-1 2-3
Simmons 1-2 2-5
Colby-Sawyer 1-2 1-5
Suffolk 1-2 1-7
Albertus Magnus 0-3 1-5
School GNAC All
Emmanuel 15-1 25-14
Suffolk 11-5 21-18
Norwich 8-8 14-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-8 13-23
Rivier 4-12 10-26
Anna Maria 0-16 5-24

School GNAC All
Simmons 13-3 22-23
St. Joseph (Conn.) 12-4 27-19
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 21-20
Albertus Magnus 8-7 19-17
Lasell 4-11 8-29
Regis (Mass.) 1-15 4-30
School GNAC All
Suffolk 14-2 23-17-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 6-23
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
School GNAC All
Lasell 8-0 16-2
Norwich 7-1 13-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-2 12-5
Rivier 6-3 12-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-5 5-14
Emmanuel 3-5 3-14
Anna Maria 3-6 6-12
Albertus Magnus 1-7 2-12
Regis (Mass.) 0-8 3-8
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0 17-5
Regis (Mass.) 10-1 15-3
Lasell 9-2 15-4
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 10-7
Simmons 7-4 10-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 9-8
Emmanuel 5-6 7-9
Norwich 4-7 7-10
Albertus Magnus 3-8 6-11
Rivier 2-9 3-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-10 3-11
Anna Maria 0-11 0-13
School GNAC All
Eastern Nazarene 5-0 17-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-2 10-7
Regis (Mass.) 3-2 10-10
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 8-10
Suffolk 1-4 3-11
Norwich 0-5 8-12

School GNAC All
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Albertus Magnus 2-1 8-7
Rutgers-Newark 0-2 0-4
Rutgers-Camden 0-3 3-7
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-8
Wentworth 11-3 19-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 21-11
Emmanuel 9-5 21-13
Lasell 7-7 13-17
Emerson 3-11 11-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 10-15
Colby-Sawyer 0-14 10-16
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 9-2 20-8
Suffolk 9-2 18-8
Emmanuel 8-3 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-3 13-13
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 19-8
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6 16-12
Lasell 5-6 7-19
Regis (Mass.) 4-7 9-16
Anna Maria 3-8 7-18
Norwich 1-10 7-18
Rivier 0-11 1-24
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12-0 28-2
Emmanuel 11-1 24-6
Albertus Magnus 10-2 23-4
Suffolk 9-3 19-8
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 11-15
Anna Maria 7-5 10-16
Colby-Sawyer 6-6 14-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-7 6-20
Simmons 4-8 7-18
Norwich 3-9 8-16
Lasell 2-10 7-17
Rivier 2-10 4-19
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-12 3-22
Schedule
Sep19
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Nichols
Originally was scheduled to be at home at 4:00.
Sep19
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Nichols
at Eastern Nazarene
Sep19
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Curry
Sep19
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Anna Maria
Originally was scheduled for a 7:00 start.
Sep19
Field Hockey 5:00 PM
Clark University
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sep19
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Fitchburg St.
Sep19
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Regis (Mass.)
Sep19
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Rivier
at Fitchburg St.
Sep19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Southern Me.
Sep19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Salem St.
at Suffolk
Sep19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Babson
at Simmons
Sep19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Becker
Sep19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
U. of New England
at Lasell
Sep19
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Lasell
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sep19
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at New England Col.
Sep20
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at TBA
at International Tennis Hall of Fame - Newport, R.I.
Sep20
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Simmons
Note Time and Date Change
Sep20
Men's Soccer 6:30 PM
Emmanuel
at Norwich
Sep21
at Bowdoin Invitational
Colby-Sawyer
Sep21
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Emmanuel, JWU, Lasell, Regis, SJC, Suffolk

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner