Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Results
Nov13
Women's Basketball Final
78 St. Joseph (Conn.)
39 at Bay Path
Nov13
Women's Basketball Final
49 Regis (Mass.)
61 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Nov12
Women's Basketball Final
83 Mitchell
88 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Nov12
Women's Basketball Final
59 Emerson
53 at Suffolk
Nov12
Women's Basketball Final
33 Dean College
85 at Colby-Sawyer
Nov12
Women's Basketball Final
91 Wentworth
70 at Rivier
Nov12
Women's Basketball Final
79 Lasell
51 at Elms
Nov12
Women's Basketball Final - OT
60 Anna Maria
64 at Becker
Nov12
Women's Basketball Final
46 Albertus Magnus
69 at Sage
Nov10
Women's Basketball Final
68 Anna Maria
92 at Catholic
Standings
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 1-0
Emmanuel 0-0 1-0
Albertus Magnus 0-0 2-1
Suffolk 0-0 1-1
Rivier 0-0 1-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 0-0
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 0-0
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 0-0
Norwich 0-0 0-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 0-1
Anna Maria 0-0 0-2
Lasell 0-0 0-2
School GNAC All
Lasell 0-0 2-0
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 1-0
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 1-0
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 1-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 1-1
Rivier 0-0 1-2
Suffolk 0-0 1-2
Emmanuel 0-0 0-0
Albertus Magnus 0-0 0-1
Norwich 0-0 0-1
Anna Maria 0-0 0-2
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 0-3
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 27-4
Simmons 11-1 19-9
Rivier 10-2 24-8
Suffolk 9-3 20-12
Norwich 7-5 15-12
Colby-Sawyer 7-5 17-18
Regis (Mass.) 5-7 12-18
Lasell 5-7 9-23
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-7 8-22
Emmanuel 3-9 8-21
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-10 9-15
Albertus Magnus 2-10 9-21
Anna Maria 0-12 2-22
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0-1 17-2-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-1-2 16-2-3
Norwich 8-2-1 14-4-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 7-3-1 12-6-1
Albertus Magnus 6-5 9-9-1
Colby-Sawyer 6-5 6-10-3
Emmanuel 5-5-1 8-9-1
Lasell 5-6 6-14-1
Suffolk 4-7 6-9-1
Regis (Mass.) 2-9 4-13
Anna Maria 1-10 4-16
Rivier 0-11 1-17-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-1 16-6
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-2-1 14-4-3
Emmanuel 8-3-1 10-9-1
Suffolk 8-4 10-6
Lasell 8-4 9-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6-1 10-6-2
Albertus Magnus 5-6-1 8-8-1
Colby-Sawyer 5-6-1 8-10-1
Regis (Mass.) 5-6-1 8-10-1
Norwich 5-6-1 6-11-1
Simmons 4-7-1 4-11-2
Anna Maria 0-11-1 3-14-1
Rivier 0-11-1 2-14-2
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-0 18-4
Lasell 5-3 10-10
Anna Maria 4-4 8-9
Colby-Sawyer 4-4 8-9
Regis (Mass.) 4-4 8-11
Simmons 4-4 8-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 4-4 6-13
Rivier 3-5 6-10
Albertus Magnus 0-8 1-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-0 13-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 12-2
Regis (Mass.) 5-2 9-3
Simmons 4-3 8-8
Colby-Sawyer 3-4 3-9
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-5 5-9
Suffolk 1-6 1-11
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Emmanuel 15-1 25-14
Suffolk 11-5 21-18
Norwich 8-8 14-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-8 13-23
Rivier 4-12 10-26
Anna Maria 0-16 5-24

School GNAC All
Simmons 13-3 22-23
St. Joseph (Conn.) 12-4 27-19
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 21-20
Albertus Magnus 8-7 19-17
Lasell 4-11 8-29
Regis (Mass.) 1-15 4-30
School GNAC All
Suffolk 14-2 23-17-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 6-23
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
School GNAC All
Lasell 8-0 16-2
Norwich 7-1 13-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-2 12-5
Rivier 6-3 12-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-5 5-14
Emmanuel 3-5 3-14
Anna Maria 3-6 6-12
Albertus Magnus 1-7 2-12
Regis (Mass.) 0-8 3-8
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0 17-5
Regis (Mass.) 10-1 15-3
Lasell 9-2 15-4
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 10-7
Simmons 7-4 10-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 9-8
Emmanuel 5-6 7-9
Norwich 4-7 7-10
Albertus Magnus 3-8 6-11
Rivier 2-9 3-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-10 3-11
Anna Maria 0-11 0-13
School GNAC All
Eastern Nazarene 5-0 17-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-2 10-7
Regis (Mass.) 3-2 10-10
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 8-10
Suffolk 1-4 3-11
Norwich 0-5 8-12

School GNAC All
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Albertus Magnus 2-1 8-7
Rutgers-Newark 0-2 0-4
Rutgers-Camden 0-3 3-7
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-8
Wentworth 11-3 19-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 21-11
Emmanuel 9-5 21-13
Lasell 7-7 13-17
Emerson 3-11 11-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 10-15
Colby-Sawyer 0-14 10-16
Schedule
Nov14
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Plymouth St.
at Norwich
Nov14
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Farmingdale State
Nov14
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Plymouth St.
at Norwich
Nov15
Women's Volleyball 12:30 PM
Maine Maritime
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Medford, Mass.
NCAA Tournament (Tufts University)
Nov15
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Fitchburg St.
at Colby-Sawyer
Colby-Sawyer Tipoff Tournament
Nov15
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Farmingdale State
@ Mahwah, NJ
Roadrunner Tip Off Tournament
Nov15
Men's Basketball 5:30 PM
Lesley
at Emmanuel
Nov15
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Pine Manor
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
Nov15
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
York (Pa.)
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Salem, Va.
Nov15
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
SUNY Poly
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Nov16
at NCAA Regionals (hosted by Bowdoin)
Nov16
Women's Basketball TBA
TBD
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
USJ Tip-Off Tournament
Nov16
Women's Basketball TBA
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. TBA
@ Mahwah, NJ
Roadrunner Tip Off Tournament
Nov16
Men's Basketball TBA
TBA
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Nov16
Men's Basketball TBA
Colby-Sawyer
vs. TBA
@ at Williamstown, Ma
Nov16
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at MIT
Nov16
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Anna Maria
Nov16
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Lasell
at Suffolk
Nov16
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Rivier
at Norwich
Nov16
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Rivier
at Smith
Tyler Tip-Off Tournament

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner