Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

GNAC Women's Tennis Report: Week 6

Women's Tennis

Regis junior Carly Donovan won all four of her matches at No. 1 Singles and No. 1 Doubles against Clark and USJ last week for the Pride.

GNAC Women's Tennis Report: Week 5

Women's Tennis

JWU's Claire Parry and Emily Hill swept this week's awards after a convincing 8-1 road victory over Regis to improve to 5-0 in GNAC play.

GNAC Women's Tennis Report: Week 4

Women's Tennis

Colby-Sawyer's Yashu Yang and JWU's Emily Hill have repeated as the GNAC Player and Rookie of the Week, respectively.

GNAC Women's Tennis Report: Week 3

Women's Tennis

Colby-Sawyer's Yashu Yang has laid claim to her second Player of the Week honor in three weeks, while JWU's Emily Hill captures her third straight Rookie of the Week accolade.

Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Results
Oct19
Women's Tennis Final
2 Regis (Mass.)
5 vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.)
GNAC Tournament Semifinals
Oct19
Women's Tennis Final
0 Simmons
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.)
GNAC Tournament Semifinals
Oct19
Women's Tennis Final
2 York (NY)
7 at Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct16
Women's Tennis Final
2 Colby-Sawyer
5 at Simmons
Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament First Round
Oct16
Women's Tennis Final
0 St. Joseph (Conn.)
5 at Regis (Mass.)
GNAC Tournament First Round
Oct13
Women's Tennis Final
1 Salve Regina
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct13
Women's Tennis Final
9 Albertus Magnus
0 at Vaughn
@ US National Tennis Center
Oct12
Women's Tennis Final
2 St. Joseph (Conn.)
7 at Simmons
Note Time and Site Change:
Oct12
Women's Tennis Final
9 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Tennis Final
8 Eastern Nazarene
1 at Suffolk
Standings
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 0-0 9-1
Emmanuel 0-0 8-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 5-2
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 5-3
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 6-4
Suffolk 0-0 5-5
Anna Maria 0-0 3-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 2-6
Norwich 0-0 2-7
Rivier 0-0 2-7
Lasell 0-0 2-9
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 1-6
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 9-1
Albertus Magnus 0-0 7-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 7-3
Suffolk 0-0 7-3
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 6-3
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 6-4
Emmanuel 0-0 5-4
Lasell 0-0 5-5
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 5-6
Norwich 0-0 3-6
Anna Maria 0-0 3-7
Rivier 0-0 3-7
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 29-5
Simmons 11-1 19-9
Rivier 10-2 24-8
Suffolk 9-3 20-12
Norwich 7-5 15-12
Colby-Sawyer 7-5 17-18
Regis (Mass.) 5-7 12-18
Lasell 5-7 9-23
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-7 8-22
Emmanuel 3-9 8-21
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-10 9-15
Albertus Magnus 2-10 9-21
Anna Maria 0-12 2-22
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0-1 17-3-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-1-2 16-2-3
Norwich 8-2-1 14-4-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 7-3-1 12-6-1
Albertus Magnus 6-5 9-9-1
Colby-Sawyer 6-5 6-10-3
Emmanuel 5-5-1 8-9-1
Lasell 5-6 6-14-1
Suffolk 4-7 6-9-1
Regis (Mass.) 2-9 4-13
Anna Maria 1-10 4-16
Rivier 0-11 1-17-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-1 16-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-2-1 14-4-3
Emmanuel 8-3-1 10-9-1
Suffolk 8-4 10-6
Lasell 8-4 9-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6-1 10-6-2
Albertus Magnus 5-6-1 8-8-1
Colby-Sawyer 5-6-1 8-10-1
Regis (Mass.) 5-6-1 8-10-1
Norwich 5-6-1 6-11-1
Simmons 4-7-1 4-11-2
Anna Maria 0-11-1 3-14-1
Rivier 0-11-1 2-14-2
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-0 18-4
Lasell 5-3 10-10
Anna Maria 4-4 8-9
Colby-Sawyer 4-4 8-9
Regis (Mass.) 4-4 8-11
Simmons 4-4 8-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 4-4 6-13
Rivier 3-5 6-10
Albertus Magnus 0-8 1-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-0 13-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 12-2
Regis (Mass.) 5-2 9-3
Simmons 4-3 8-8
Colby-Sawyer 3-4 3-9
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-5 5-9
Suffolk 1-6 1-11
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Emmanuel 15-1 25-14
Suffolk 11-5 21-18
Norwich 8-8 14-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-8 13-23
Rivier 4-12 10-26
Anna Maria 0-16 5-24

School GNAC All
Simmons 13-3 22-23
St. Joseph (Conn.) 12-4 27-19
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 21-20
Albertus Magnus 8-7 19-17
Lasell 4-11 8-29
Regis (Mass.) 1-15 4-30
School GNAC All
Suffolk 14-2 23-17-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 6-23
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
School GNAC All
Lasell 8-0 16-2
Norwich 7-1 13-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-2 12-5
Rivier 6-3 12-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-5 5-14
Emmanuel 3-5 3-14
Anna Maria 3-6 6-12
Albertus Magnus 1-7 2-12
Regis (Mass.) 0-8 3-8
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0 17-5
Regis (Mass.) 10-1 15-3
Lasell 9-2 15-4
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 10-7
Simmons 7-4 10-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 9-8
Emmanuel 5-6 7-9
Norwich 4-7 7-10
Albertus Magnus 3-8 6-11
Rivier 2-9 3-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-10 3-11
Anna Maria 0-11 0-13
School GNAC All
Eastern Nazarene 5-0 17-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-2 10-7
Regis (Mass.) 3-2 10-10
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 8-10
Suffolk 1-4 3-11
Norwich 0-5 8-12

School GNAC All
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Albertus Magnus 2-1 8-7
Rutgers-Newark 0-2 0-4
Rutgers-Camden 0-3 3-7
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-8
Wentworth 11-3 19-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 21-11
Emmanuel 9-5 21-13
Lasell 7-7 13-17
Emerson 3-11 11-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 10-15
Colby-Sawyer 0-14 10-16
Schedule
Dec16
Men's Basketball TBA
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. TBD
@ Mauro Panaggio Tournament (Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Dec17
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
vs. Eastern
@ Barry University - Miami, Fla.
HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Dec17
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Mitchell
at Albertus Magnus
Dec18
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rhode Island Col.
Dec18
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rhode Island Col.
Dec19
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Bates
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Barry University - Miami, Fla.
HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Dec20
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM
Loras
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Puerto Rico - San Juan Shootout
Dec21
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM
Oneonta
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Puerto Rico - San Juan Shootout
Dec28
Men's Basketball TBA
Old Westbury
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Dec28
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Fisher
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
USJ Post-Christmas Tournament
Dec29
Men's Basketball TBA
TBA
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
USJ Post-Christmas Tournament
Dec29
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Smith
Dec29
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Utica
Utica Tournament
Dec29
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
MSOE
vs. Emmanuel
@ Southgate Casino - Las Vegas, Nevada
D3Hoops Classic
Dec30
Women's Basketball TBA
Anna Maria
vs. TBD
@ Smith College
Dec30
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Rensselaer
Utica Tournament
Dec30
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Trinity (Conn.)
Trinity Holiday Invitational
Dec30
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Emmanuel
vs. Keene St.
@ Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Casino)
D3Hoops Classic
Dec31
Men's Basketball TBA
Regis (Mass.)
vs. TBA
@ Trinity College - Hartford, Conn.
Trinity Holiday Invitational
Dec31
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Wentworth
at Norwich

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner