Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

GNAC Corvias Men's Tennis Report: Week 8

Men's Tennis

In the final report of the season, Regis (Mass.) freshman Johnny Pallotta claimed both the GNAC Corvias Player and Rookie of the Week honors.

GNAC Corvias Men's Tennis Report: Week 8

Men's Tennis

In the final report of the season, Regis (Mass.) freshman Johnny Pallotta claimed both the GNAC Corvias Player and Rookie of the Week honors.

GNAC Corvias Men's Tennis Report: Week 8

Men's Tennis

In the final report of the season, Regis (Mass.) freshman Johnny Pallotta claimed both the GNAC Corvias Player and Rookie of the Week honors.

Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Schedule
Feb23
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Pratt
Feb24
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Stonehill
Mar01
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Norwich
Mar02
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden
at Penn St.-Abington
Mar02
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Vaughn
at Albertus Magnus
North Haven Racquet Club
Mar03
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Castleton
Mar04
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Van der Meer Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Mar04
Men's Tennis 11:30 AM
Cedarville
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Oak Street Park Community Center - Kissimmee, Fla.
Spring Break Trip
Mar05
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ USTA National Campus - Orlando, Fla.
Spring Break Trip
Mar05
Men's Tennis 12:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. St. John Fisher
@ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Results
Nov14
Men's Tennis Final
0 Albertus Magnus
9 at Yeshiva
Oct27
Men's Tennis Cancelled
St. Thomas Aquinas
at Ramapo
Oct14
Men's Tennis Final
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Salve Regina
Oct13
Men's Tennis Postponed
Salve Regina
at Eastern Nazarene
Oct12
Men's Tennis Final
0 Norwich
7 at St. Michael's
Oct12
Men's Tennis Final
5 Emerson
4 at Regis (Mass.)
Oct12
Men's Tennis Final
4 Baruch
5 at Ramapo
Oct09
Men's Tennis Final
9 Colby-Sawyer
0 at Albertus Magnus
Oct08
Men's Tennis Postponed
Baruch
at Ramapo
Oct07
Men's Tennis Final
2 Mass.-Boston
7 at Regis (Mass.)
Standings
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 9-2 19-7
Suffolk 9-2 18-8
Emmanuel 8-3 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-3 13-13
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 19-8
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6 16-11
Lasell 5-6 7-19
Regis (Mass.) 4-7 9-16
Anna Maria 3-8 7-18
Norwich 1-10 7-18
Rivier 0-11 1-24
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12-0 27-0
Emmanuel 11-1 22-5
Albertus Magnus 10-2 23-4
Suffolk 9-3 19-8
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 11-15
Anna Maria 7-5 10-16
Colby-Sawyer 6-6 14-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-7 6-20
Simmons 4-8 7-18
Norwich 3-9 8-16
Lasell 2-10 7-17
Rivier 2-10 4-19
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-12 3-22
School GNAC All
Wentworth 4-0 7-3
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-0 10-3
Rivier 2-0 7-4
Lasell 1-1 4-6
Emerson 0-1 6-2
Emmanuel 0-2 7-6
Regis (Mass.) 0-2 5-6
Colby-Sawyer 0-3 5-4
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-0 21-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-2-1 12-6-3
Norwich 7-2-2 11-3-4
Colby-Sawyer 6-3-2 7-8-2
Albertus Magnus 5-2-4 6-6-5
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-4-2 8-5-2
Regis (Mass.) 4-5-2 8-6-2
Emmanuel 4-5-2 5-11-2
Lasell 3-6-2 4-12-2
Suffolk 3-7-1 4-11-1
Anna Maria 0-10-1 2-15-1
Rivier 0-10-1 1-15-3
School GNAC All
Lasell 11-1 14-6
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-2 16-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-2 14-7-1
Emmanuel 9-3 14-6
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 10-7
Colby-Sawyer 7-5 7-8
Simmons 6-5-1 8-8-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6-1 7-8-1
Norwich 3-8-1 7-9-1
Suffolk 3-8-1 4-10-1
Albertus Magnus 3-9 4-12
Rivier 2-10 4-12
Anna Maria 0-12 0-16
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 33-2
Rivier 11-1 27-7
Colby-Sawyer 10-2 21-11
Lasell 8-4 13-19
Simmons 7-5 14-15
Suffolk 7-5 12-17
Emmanuel 6-6 9-18
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-7 10-18
Regis (Mass.) 4-8 12-16
Norwich 3-9 11-14
Albertus Magnus 3-9 12-17
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-10 11-15
Anna Maria 0-12 4-25
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-0 19-2
Lasell 6-1 14-7
Colby-Sawyer 5-2 14-5
Simmons 4-3 7-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-4 5-11
Anna Maria 2-5 7-10
Regis (Mass.) 1-6 3-11
Rivier 0-7 3-12
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 7-0 10-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 10-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-2 12-5
Regis (Mass.) 4-3 8-4
Suffolk 3-4 5-9
Simmons 2-5 4-10
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-6 2-8
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Suffolk 13-1 25-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-4 29-13
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 24-18
Lasell 7-7 10-21
Norwich 7-7 7-23
Anna Maria 6-8 16-24
Albertus Magnus 4-10 8-21
Rivier 0-14 6-26
School GNAC All
Suffolk 22-2 31-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 22-2 32-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 15-9 23-16
Emmanuel 15-9 25-18
Simmons 15-9 22-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15-9 20-19
Albertus Magnus 14-10 23-17
Norwich 10-14 12-16
Lasell 10-14 11-26
Mount Ida 9-15 15-24
Rivier 6-18 11-29
Regis (Mass.) 3-21 7-25
Anna Maria 0-24 2-36
School GNAC All
Norwich 8-1 13-6
Lasell 8-1 9-7
Mount Ida 7-2 8-9
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-4 10-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-4 9-12
Rivier 5-4 6-10
Emmanuel 3-6 3-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-7 4-11
Anna Maria 2-7 4-14
Albertus Magnus 0-9 2-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-0 17-3
Lasell 8-2 14-4
Regis (Mass.) 7-3 13-5
Mount Ida 7-3 12-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3 11-5
Norwich 5-5 7-8
Simmons 4-6 8-9
Rivier 3-7 3-10
Emmanuel 3-7 3-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-9 4-9
Albertus Magnus 0-10 4-12
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 3-0 14-6
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Rutgers-Newark 2-1 3-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-1 4-7
Suffolk 1-2 6-7
Rutgers-Camden 1-2 2-8
Norwich 0-3 6-5
Albertus Magnus 0-3 0-13

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner