2015 GNAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Tue., Sep. 01 Lasell 1 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Babson 3 Lasell 0 Final
  @ Colby-Sawyer
  Western New Eng. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Mount Ida 3 Becker 0 Final
  Anna Maria 0 WPI 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 02 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Maine Maritime 2 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 York (NY) 2 Final
  Simmons 0 Endicott 3 Final
  Suffolk 0 Gordon 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 03 Mount Ida 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Bay Path 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 04 Lasell 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  @ Roger Williams
  Rivier 1 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament
  Rivier 0 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Norfolk, Va.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  Simmons 3 Eastern Conn. St. 1 Final
  @ New London, CT (Coast Guard Academy)
  Clarkson 3 Lasell 0 Final
  @ Roger Williams
  Anna Maria 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  Emmanuel 3 Bridgewater St. 0 Final
  @ Springfield
  Anna Maria 0 Scranton 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 05 Simmons 3 Newbury 2 Final
  2015 CGA Bear Invitational @ New London, Conn.
  Anna Maria 1 Oswego St. 3 Final
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Keene St. 3 Final
  Brandeis Tournament @ Brandeis
  Mount Holyoke 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Springfield College Invitational
  Rivier 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament @ Va. Wesleyan
  Simmons 1 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Lasell 1 Emerson 3 Final
  @ Roger Williams
  Albertus Magnus 1 Mitchell 3 Final
  Emmanuel 1 Oneonta St. 3 Final
  @ Springfield College Invitational
  Norwich 1 Smith 3 Final
  @ Western New England
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Lesley 0 Final
  Misericordia 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Norfolk, Va.
  Lasell 0 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Wellesley 0 Final
  @ Brandeis
  Medgar Evers 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Norwich 0 Western New Eng. 3 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Cedar Crest 0 Final
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  Mount Ida 3 Lyndon St. 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 08 WPI 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Western Conn. St. 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Colby 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Suffolk 3 Mass. Maritime 0 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 2 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Simmons 3 Smith 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 09 Green Mountain 2 Norwich 3 Final
  Bay Path 3 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 10 Suffolk 0 Bridgewater St. 3 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Newbury 2 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  (25-15, 25-15, 25-21)
Fri., Sep. 11 Salve Regina 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  Keene St. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Rivier 3 Plymouth St. 2 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Western Conn. St. 1 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  SUNY Poly 3 Lasell 0 Final
  @ SUNY Plattsburgh
Sat., Sep. 12 Bridgewater St. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  Anna Maria 0 Mount Holyoke 3 Final
  Lasell 0 Plattsburgh St. 3 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  Norwich * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Rivier 3 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Keene, N.H.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Anna Maria 3 Final
  @ Mount Holyoke College -- South Hadley, Mass.
  Cairn 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  @ Ramapo
  WPI 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
  @ Boston, MA
  Lasell 3 Elms 2 Final
  @ SUNY Plattsburgh
  Norwich * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Standish, Maine
  Daniel Webster 0 Rivier 3 Final
  @ Keene State
  Amherst 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Ramapo 3 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 CCNY 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 14 New Rochelle 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 15 Lasell 0 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
  Suffolk 1 Wentworth 3 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Keene St. 3 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Becker 0 Final
  Plymouth St. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 16 Mitchell 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Norwich 3 Southern Vt. 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 17 Framingham St. 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Lasell 3 Wentworth 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Southern Me. 2 Final
  Keene St. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Simmons 1 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Babson 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 18 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational
  Husson 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational
Sat., Sep. 19 Suffolk * 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational
  Simmons 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Wellesley 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Suffolk 3 Pratt 1 Final
  @ at St. Joseph (Conn.)
  Roger Williams 3 Simmons 0 Final
  @ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.)
  Husson 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational
  Mitchell 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Norwich * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Mount Ida 3 Southern Vt. 0 Final
  @ Daniel Webster College
  Pratt 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Babson 3 Lasell 0 Final
  @ Smith
  Mount Ida 1 Daniel Webster 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Lasell 3 Smith 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 21 Simmons 1 Newbury 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 22 Lasell 0 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  Newbury 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Daniel Webster 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Lesley 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 23 Norwich 1 MCLA 3 Final
  Rivier 3 Southern Me. 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 24 MIT 3 Simmons 1 Final
  Daniel Webster 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Anna Maria 1 Lesley 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 26 Daniel Webster 1 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Mitchell 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Colby 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Bard 3 Final
  Mount Ida 3 Mitchell 1 Final
  @ Newton, Mass.
  Norwich 1 Salem St. 3 Final
  Suffolk 0 Westfield St. 3 Final
  @ at Framingham St.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Connecticut Col. 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 3 Emmanuel 2 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine (USM host)
  Albertus Magnus 3 Medgar Evers 1 Final
  @ Bard College
  Roger Williams 3 Rivier 2 Final
  Mount Ida * 1 Lasell 3 Final
  Norwich 0 Bridgewater St. 3 Final
  @ Salem St.
  Suffolk 0 Framingham St. 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Me.-Fort Kent 3 Final
  @ Standish, Maine
  Emmanuel 1 Southern Me. 3 Final
  Me.-Fort Kent 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 28 Lesley 3 Mount Ida 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Simmons 1 Final
  Becker 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Husson 0 Final
  Anna Maria 1 MCLA 3 Final
  Keene St. 0 Rivier 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 30 Lyndon St. 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Suffolk * 1 Simmons 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 01 Eastern Nazarene 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 02 Southern Me. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic
  Rhode Island Col. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Wildcat Classic
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 WPI 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 03 U. of New England 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic
  Mount Ida 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Final
  Emmanuel * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Anna Maria 1 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Rivier * 3 Simmons 1 Final
  Suffolk 1 Curry 3 Final
  @ Emerson College
  Eastern Nazarene 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  @ at UMass Dartmouth
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Becker 0 Final
  @ Elms
  Rutgers-Newark 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic
  Anna Maria * 3 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Lasell * 1 Rivier 3 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Suffolk 0 Emerson 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Elms 0 Final
  Lasell * 0 Simmons 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 06 Worcester St. 2 Lasell 3 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Salem St. 1 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Curry 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 07 Simmons * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 08 Wentworth 2 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Southern Me. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  MIT 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 09 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  @ Mount Ida
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Bridgewater St. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Live Free or Die Invitational
Sat., Oct. 10 Anna Maria * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Framingham St. 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Live Free or Die Invitational
  Plymouth St. 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 3 Lasell 1 Final
  @ Emmanuel
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Lasell * 1 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Western Conn. St. 2 Rivier 3 Final
  Rivier/Daniel Webster Tournament
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Salem St. 3 Suffolk 1 Final
Mon., Oct. 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Lasell 3 Final
  Rivier * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 13 Mount Ida 0 MIT 3 Final
  Pine Manor 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Simmons 0 Connecticut Col. 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 14 Norwich 3 Lyndon St. 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Purchase St. 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Lesley 3 Suffolk 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 15 Curry 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  U. of New England 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Rivier 1 Babson 3 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Newbury 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Simmons 0 Emerson 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 17 Emmanuel * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Coast Guard 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  @ Anna Maria College -- Paxton, Mass.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  @ at Johnson & Wales
  Mount Ida * 1 Simmons 3 Final
  Rivier * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Coast Guard 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  @ Lasell
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Rivier * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  @ Northfield, Vermont
  Suffolk * 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 3 Norwich 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 20 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Rivier 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 21 Suffolk * 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Mount Holyoke 3 Norwich 1 Final
  Emmanuel * 3 Simmons 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 22 Bard 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Lasell 1 Emerson 3 Final
  Bates 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Elms 1 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Rivier 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 24 Lasell * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Emmanuel * 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 3 Simmons 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Norwich * 0 Lasell 3 Final
  @ St. Joseph (Conn.)
  Emmanuel * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  @ at Suffolk
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Connecticut Col. 3 Final
  WPI 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  @ Boston, MA
  Norwich * 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  WPI 3 Simmons 0 Final
  Rivier * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  @ Newton, Mass.
  Rivier * 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 26 Albertus Magnus 0 Mitchell 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 3 Lasell 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 27 Salem St. 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Worcester St. 3 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Framingham St. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 28 Brandeis 3 Lasell 1 Final
  Castleton 0 Norwich 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 29 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 U. of New England 0 Final
  Simmons 1 Wentworth 3 Final
  Suffolk 3 Smith 2 Final
  Salve Regina 2 Emmanuel 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Lasell 1 Final
  Norwich * 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  @ at Anna Maria
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  @ Lasell College
  Mount Ida * 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Lasell 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 31 Simmons * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Emmanuel * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  at Endicott College @ Beverly, Mass.
  Maine Maritime 3 Simmons 0 Final
  @ Standish, ME
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Endicott 3 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
Tue., Nov. 03 Lasell % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Mount Ida % 0 Rivier 3 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
  Simmons % 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Anna Maria % 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinal
Thu., Nov. 05 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  GNAC Semifinals
  Emmanuel % 0 Rivier 3 Final
  GNAC Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 07 Johnson & Wales (RI) % 3 Rivier 2 Final
  GNAC Championship
Fri., Nov. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Amherst 3 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round @ MIT
Sat., Nov. 14 Anna Maria % 0 Endicott 3 Final
  ECAC New England Semifinals @ North Adams, Mass.
* Conference
% Post season