2013 GNAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Fri., Aug. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 1 Rivier 3 Final
  at Regis College Tournament @ Weston, Mass.
  Emmanuel 0 Oneonta St. 3 Final
  44th Annual Oneonta State Invitational
  Mount Ida 1 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Regis College Pride Invite
  Albertus Magnus 2 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  @ Elms Tournament - Chicopee, Mass.
  Suffolk 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Lasell 3 Gwynedd Mercy 0 Final
  Cazenovia College B&G Classic @ Cazenovia, NY
  Norwich 2 Southern Vt. 3 Final
  WPI 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Regis Tournament @ Weston, MA
  MIT 3 Rivier 2 Final
  @ Regis Pride Invitational
  Westfield St. 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Elms College Quad Meet @ Chicopee, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Norfolk, Va.
  Lasell 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Cazenovia College Blue & Gold Classic
  Emmanuel 2 Potsdam St. 3 Final
  44th Annual Oneonta State Invitational @ Oneonta, N.Y.
Sat., Aug. 31 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Gordon 3 Final
  Gordon Invitational
  Hartwick 1 Emmanuel 3 Final
  44th Annual Oneonta State Invitational @ Oneonta, N.Y.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Rowan 3 Final
  @ at Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  Lasell 2 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  @ Cazenovia, NY
  Maine Maritime 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  FDU-Florham 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  @ Emerson College
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Newbury 3 Final
  Gordon Invitational @ Gordon College; Wenham, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
  @ Norfolk, Va.
  WPI 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Regis Tournament @ Weston, MA
  Anna Maria 1 Castleton 3 Final
  Mount Ida 0 MIT 3 Final
  Pride Invitational Tournament (Regis College) @ Regis College
  St. Lawrence 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  44th Annual Oneonta State Invitational @ Oneonta, N.Y.
  Albertus Magnus 3 Elms 1 Final
  Simmons 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  Salve Regina 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Bridgewater St. 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Gordon Invitational @ Gordon College (Wenham, MA)
  Rivier 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Regis College Pride Invite
  Anna Maria 2 Green Mountain 3 Final
  @ Castleton
  Mount Ida 3 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final
  Pride Invitational Tournament (Regis College) @ Weston, Mass.
  Southern Me. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Simmons 0 Western New Eng. 3 Final
  @ Wheaton College
  Lasell 0 Houghton 3 Final
  Cazenovia College B&G Classic @ Cazenovia, NY
  Southern Vt. 3 Simmons 1 Final
  Wheaton Invitational @ Wheaton College
Tue., Sep. 03 Wentworth 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Simmons 0 Smith 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 04 Mount Ida 1 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Western Conn. St. 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Western New Eng. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 05 Mass. Maritime 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 06 Norwich 0 Potsdam St. 3 Final
  VP Invitational
  Emmanuel 0 Tufts 3 Final
  25-10, 25-12, 25-14 @ Brandeis University Invitational
  Albertus Magnus 0 Newbury 3 Final
  Dave Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament
  Simmons 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Springfield Invitational
  Bates 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational Tournament
  Southern Vt. 3 Norwich 2 Final
  VP Invitational @ SUNY Potsdam
  Suffolk 3 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament @ Brookline, Mass.
  Westfield St. 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, Mass.
  Husson 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational
  Emmanuel 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  @ Brandeis University Invitational
  Bard 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament @ Brookline, Mass.
Sat., Sep. 07 Amherst 3 Simmons 0 Final
  Springfield Invitational @ Springfield College
  Mount Ida 2 Wentworth 3 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 2 Rivier 3 Final
  Springfield College Invite @ Springfield, MA
  Lyndon St. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Invitational -
  New Rochelle 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  @ Holyoke, MA
  Mitchell 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Clarkson 3 Norwich 0 Final
  VP Invitational @ Potsdam, N.Y.
  Suffolk 3 Newbury 2 Final
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament
  Anna Maria 3 Bay Path 1 Final
  Daniel Webster 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  @ Wentworth Institute of Technology
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Brandeis Invitational - (25-19, 25-20, 25-22) @ Brandeis
  Bates 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational Championship
  Albertus Magnus 3 Bard 1 Final
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament @ Brookline, Mass.
  Norwich 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  VP Invitational @ Potsdam, N.Y.
  Mount Holyoke 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Pine Manor 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  @ Bay Path
  Westfield St. 3 Simmons 0 Final
  Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, Mass.
  Emmanuel 3 Babson 1 Final
  Brandeis Invitational @ Brandeis University Invitational
  Amherst 3 Rivier 0 Final
  @ Springfield
Tue., Sep. 10 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Mitchell 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Simmons 0 Babson 3 Final
  Wentworth 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Salve Regina 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Suffolk 3 Mass. Maritime 0 Final
  Gordon 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Becker 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Green Mountain 0 Norwich 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Bay Path 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 12 Suffolk 0 Daniel Webster 3 Final
  Lasell 1 Emerson 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 13 Wellesley 3 Simmons 0 Final
  MIT Invitational @ Simmons College
  Mount Ida 0 Keene St. 3 Final
  JWU Invitational @ Johnson & Wales University
  Norwich 0 Plattsburgh St. 3 Final
  Plattsburgh State Tournament
  Middlebury 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Wildcat Classic
  Babson 2 Rivier 3 Final
  U. of New England 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  JWU Invitational @ Johnson & Wales University
  Connecticut Col. 3 Simmons 0 Final
  MIT Invitational @ Simmons College
  Norwich 0 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  Plattsburgh Tournament @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Sat., Sep. 14 Amherst 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Wildcat Classic
  Salve Regina 3 Rivier 1 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Anna Maria 1 Final
  St. Michael's 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Plattsburgh State Tournament @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Rhode Island Col. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Castleton 0 Lasell 3 Final
  @ Smith
  U. of New England 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Wildcat Classic
  Bay Path 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  @ Gordon College
  Salem St. 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Curry
  Albertus Magnus 3 King's (NY) 1 Final
  @ at New Rochelle
  Simmons 0 Colby 3 Final
  MIT Invitational @ MIT
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Southern Me. 3 Final
  @ Framingham State
  Lasell 1 Smith 3 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  @ JWU
  Norwich 0 Cazenovia 3 Final
  Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Albertus Magnus 3 New Rochelle 0 Final
  Emmanuel 3 Gordon 0 Final
  Daniel Webster 3 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Suffolk 3 Curry 1 Final
  Middlebury 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  JWU Invitational @ Johnson & Wales University
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Keene St. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Newbury 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Simmons 2 Bates 3 Final
  MIT Invitational @ MIT
Mon., Sep. 16 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 U. of New England 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Mount Ida 1 Lesley 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 17 Newbury 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Lasell 3 Rhode Island Col. 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Mitchell 1 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Elms 3 Final
  Suffolk 1 Wentworth 3 Final
  Curry 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 Colby-Sawyer 3 Norwich 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 19 Emmanuel 1 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Simmons 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Keene St. 3 Rivier 0 Final
  Daniel Webster 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Babson 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Lesley 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 21 Pine Manor 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Simmons * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Becker 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Emmanuel 3 Brandeis 1 Final
  Simmons * 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  @ Standish, Maine
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  @ Brandeis University
  Becker 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Suffolk * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Western Conn. St. 3 Lasell 0 Final
  UMass Dartmouth @ North Dartmouth, MA
  Pratt 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final
  @ Connecticut College
  Lasell 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Connecticut Col. 3 Final
Sun., Sep. 22 Bay Path 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  CCNY 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 23 Bridgewater St. 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Anna Maria 1 Lesley 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 24 Lasell 0 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  Lesley 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Daniel Webster 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Brandeis 3 Simmons 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Salve Regina 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Bard 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 25 Framingham St. 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 26 Newbury 2 Mount Ida 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 28 Simmons * 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Mount Ida Tri Match
  Anna Maria 3 Gordon 2 Final
  Norwich * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Mount Ida
  Rivier 3 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final
  @ Wesleyan
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Suffolk 1 Bridgewater St. 3 Final
  @ Salem St. (Salem, Mass.)
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Norwich * 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Lasell * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  @ at Emmanuel (Mass.)
  Rivier 1 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final
  (25-16, 15-25, 25-22, 28-26)
  Suffolk 3 Salem St. 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  @ Standish, Maine
  Lasell * 2 Emmanuel 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 01 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Salem St. 1 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Norwich 2 Lyndon St. 3 Final
  WPI 3 Simmons 1 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Keene St. 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 03 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Rivier * 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Babson 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 04 WPI 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales Invitational
  Western Conn. St. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  JWU Invitational
Sat., Oct. 05 Bridgewater St. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Fall Classic
  Suffolk 1 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Simmons 1 MIT 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Lasell * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Mass. Maritime 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Eastern Nazarene
  Simmons 0 Bowdoin 3 Final
  @ MIT
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Rivier University @ Nashua, N.H.
  Albertus Magnus * 3 Mount Ida 2 Final
  @ Emmanuel College
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 2 Lasell 3 Final
  @ Norwich
  Anna Maria * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Emerson 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Invitational
Tue., Oct. 08 Worcester St. 2 Lasell 3 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Norwich 3 MCLA 2 Final
  Bridgewater St. 1 Simmons 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 09 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Husson 0 Final
  Emmanuel 3 Lesley 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 10 Suffolk * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
Fri., Oct. 11 Lasell * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 1 Lasell 3 Final
  @ Simmons College
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Simmons 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 12 Anna Maria * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  @ Suffolk University
  Norwich * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  @ Rivier
  Mount Ida * 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Final
  Wheaton College @ Norton, Mass.
  Emmanuel * 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Norwich * 0 Rivier 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 14 Mount Ida * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Suffolk * 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  @ Johnson & Wales University
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Suffolk * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Simmons 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 15 St. Michael's 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Lasell * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 16 Rivier * 3 Simmons 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 17 U. of New England 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Curry 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Gordon 0 Suffolk 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 18 Roger Williams 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Rhody Four Tournament
  Rivier 0 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
  @ MIT Quad Invitational
  Rhode Island Col. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Rhody Four Tournament
Sat., Oct. 19 Anna Maria * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Simmons 1 Clark (Mass.) 3 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Rivier 0 MIT 3 Final
  MIT Quad Invitational
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Dig Pink Game
  Eastern Conn. St. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Homecoming
  Emmanuel * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Simmons 0 Amherst 3 Final
  @ at Clark
  Southern Me. 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  @ Eastern Nazarene
  Western New Eng. 3 Rivier 0 Final
  @ MIT Quad Invitational
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  @ Norwich University
  Suffolk * 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Norwich 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 22 Framingham St. 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Emmanuel * 3 Simmons 1 Final
  Southern Me. 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  Lasell * 0 Rivier 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Southern Me. 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 26 Anna Maria * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Norwich * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Rivier * 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Johnson & Wales
  Simmons * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 2 Norwich 3 Final
  @ Suffolk University
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Lasell College @ Newton, Mass.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  @ Emmanuel College
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Lasell 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 29 Salem St. 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Brandeis 3 Lasell 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 30 Castleton 0 Norwich 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 31 Colby-Sawyer 1 Rivier 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Salve Regina 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
Fri., Nov. 01 Ithaca 3 Lasell 1 Final
  Oneonta Tournament @ Oneonta
  Mount Ida * 2 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Baruch 3 Lasell 1 Final
  @ Oneonta Dig Pink Invitational
  Norwich * 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Senior Night
Sat., Nov. 02 Lasell 3 Bard 0 Final
  Oneonta Tournament
  Emmanuel 3 Eastern Conn. St. 2 Final
  Lasell 1 Hartwick 3 Final
  Oneonta Tournament
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Rivier 3 Southern Me. 0 Final
  @ UMass Dartmouth
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Final
  Simmons 3 Colby 2 Final
  @ Tufts University
  Rivier 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  Simmons 0 Tufts 3 Final
Tue., Nov. 05 Suffolk 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Quarterfinal
  Lasell % 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
  Norwich % 0 Rivier 3 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
  Simmons % 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu., Nov. 07 Johnson & Wales (RI) % 1 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Semifinal
  Simmons % 0 Rivier 3 Final
  GNAC Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 09 Emmanuel % 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship
Wed., Nov. 13 Emmanuel % 0 Endicott 3 Final
  ECAC DIII New England Quarterfinals
Fri., Nov. 15 Rivier % 0 Richard Stockton 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Potsdam, New York
* Conference
% Post season