Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019 GNAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Tue., Feb. 26 Alma 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 MSOE 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl
Wed., Feb. 27 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Claremont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Cabrini 3 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Fri., Mar. 01 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Augustana (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Rensselaer 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 02 Defiance 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun., Mar. 03 Rivier 0 Chatham 8 Final - 5 innings
  Field #5 @ Mytrle Beach, S.C.
  Bluffton 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final
  Sunkissed Games - Note New Site @ Titusville, FLA
  Simmons 1 WPI 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, FL
  Rensselaer 10 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Osceola Complex Field 2 @ Osceola, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Saint Benedict 10 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, FL
  Randolph 3 Simmons 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Rivier   Penn St.-Schuylkill   Cancelled
  Field #4 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  St. Vincent 13 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Emmanuel 1 Misericordia 5 Final
  Osceola Complex Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.) 1 John Carroll 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon., Mar. 04 Emmanuel 2 Moravian 9 Final
  Legends Way Ballfields - Field 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.) 0 York (Pa.) 17 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Alverno 14 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Elizabeth 9 Emmanuel 17 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way Ballfields - Field 2 @ Clermont, Fl.
  Hilbert 7 Rivier 4 Final
  Field #6 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Emerson 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  Rivier 1 Chatham 2 Final - 8 innings
  Field #5 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Fayette 12 Anna Maria 6 Final
  Simmons 4 St. John Fisher 5 Final - 9 innings
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Ohio Northern 8 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  Muskingum 10 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 05 Penn St.-Beaver   Anna Maria   Cancelled
Wed., Mar. 06 Elizabethtown 16 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Emmanuel 4 Final - 8 innings
  Hancock Recreational Complex Field 1 @ Kissimee, Fla.
  Cedar Crest 19 Anna Maria 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC.
  Simmons 2 Bluffton 10 Final - 6 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Aurora 11 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games
  Emmanuel 5 Lebanon Valley 2 Final
  Hancock Recreational Complex Field 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.) 7 Rosemont College 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Anna Maria 3 Gwynedd Mercy 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Aurora 10 Simmons 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Bluffton 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  Wilkes 10 Rivier 1 Final - 6 innings
  Field #5 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu., Mar. 07 Dominican (Ill.) 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Roanoke 10 Emmanuel 4 Final
  Hancock Recreational Complex Field 4 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anna Maria 1 Hilbert 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Rivier 1 Wesley 6 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6 @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Simmons 7 Hood 6 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Emmanuel 2 Dominican (Ill.) 3 Final
  Hancock Recreational Complex Field 3 @ Clermont, FL
  Regis (Mass.) 8 St. Elizabeth 17 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 WPI 9 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  Illinois Col. 9 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Rivier 4 Wentworth 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C
  St. John Fisher 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City FL
Fri., Mar. 08 Saint Benedict 10 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Keuka 1 Final
  @ VA Beach, VA
  Hilbert 2 Rivier 1 Final
  Field #6 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Muskingum 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Va. Wesleyan 10 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel 3 Adrian 5 Final
  Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn St.-Abington 9 Rivier 3 Final
  Field #5 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  @ Plant City, Florida
  Simmons 2 Ohio Northern 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Wittenberg 3 Emmanuel 6 Final
  Hancock Recreational Complex Field 4 @ Clermont, FL
Sat., Mar. 09 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Alfred St. 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #3 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Keuka 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final - 9 innings
  @ Virgnia Beach, Va.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 17 New Jersey City 11 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #3 @ Fort Myers, FL
  Suffolk 4 Rhodes 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Va. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Plymouth St. 2 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun., Mar. 10 Lesley 7 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #5 @ Naples, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 5 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach
  Suffolk 8 U. of New England 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Fitchburg St. 9 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gettysburg 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Western Conn. St. 10 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #5 @ Naples Fl
Mon., Mar. 11 Albertus Magnus 12 Penn College 6 Final
  Norwich 0 Fitchburg St. 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C
  Pitt.-Greensburg 11 Lasell 7 Final - 7 innings
  Hancock 2 @ Clermont, Fla
  Clarks Summit 0 Norwich 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lasell 5 Potsdam 11 Final
  Hancock 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 12 Lasell 5 Marywood 7 Final
  Hancock 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 12 Curry 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #3 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Montclair St. 6 Suffolk 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Norwich 0 Lycoming 3 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Medaille 6 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Kenyon 11 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #4 @ Fort Myers, FL
  North Park 4 Lasell 3 Final
  Hancock 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Norwich 6 Salem St. 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  La Roche 0 Albertus Magnus 8 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Suffolk 0 Amherst 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 13 Suffolk 3 Wm. Paterson 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Lasell 2 Gordon 5 Final
  Legends 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Fredonia 2 Lasell 4 Final
  Legends 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Finlandia 1 Suffolk 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Rochester Inst. 7 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #2 @ Fort Myers, FLA
Thu., Mar. 14 Penn College 7 Norwich 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Rockford 8 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #1 @ Naples, Fla.
  Medaille 2 Albertus Magnus 14 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach
  North Central (Ill.) 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #1 @ Naples, Fla.
  Norwich 6 Shawnee St. 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, Fla.
  Cincinnati Christian 7 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mass.-Dartmouth 11 Suffolk 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Lasell 1 Dubuque 7 Final
  Hancock 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Suffolk 1 Arcadia 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Becker 0 Lasell 5 Final
  Hancock 5 @ Claremont, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 15 St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 North Central (Ill.) 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #1 @ Naples, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Norwich 2 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 6 Nazareth 2 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #1 @ Naples, Florida
  Lasell 0 Carroll (Wis.) 4 Final
  Legends 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lakeland 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Legends 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Norwich 1 Franciscan 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Albertus Magnus 0 Lycoming 2 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Simmons 3 Emerson 11 Final - 5 innings
  Simmons 12 Emerson 4 Final - 8 innings
Sat., Mar. 16 No. 23 Rensselaer 14 Simmons 5 Final - 6 innings
  No. 23 Rensselaer 12 Simmons 7 Final
Tue., Mar. 19 Albertus Magnus 18 Brooklyn 0 Final - 5 innings
  Albertus Magnus 15 Brooklyn 2 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Mar. 20 Albertus Magnus 1 Manhattanville 17 Final - 5 innings
  Salve Regina 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 Manhattanville 16 Final - 5 innings
  MIT 6 Simmons 2 Final
  Mass.-Boston 13 Emmanuel 11 Final - 8 innings
  Boston, Mass.
  Salve Regina 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
  MIT 14 Simmons 5 Final - 5 innings
  Mass.-Boston 8 Emmanuel 0 Final - 5 innings
  Boston, Mass.
Thu., Mar. 21 Fitchburg St. 13 Anna Maria 4 Final - 5 innings
  Fitchburg St. 9 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Mar. 23 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Gordon   Cancelled
  MCLA 4 Albertus Magnus 5 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Gordon   Cancelled
  MCLA 3 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  Mass. Maritime   Norwich   Cancelled
  Mass. Maritime   Norwich   Cancelled
Sun., Mar. 24 Dean 8 Rivier 6 Final
  Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.) @ Hudson, N.H.
  Roger Williams 4 Suffolk 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/23 @ Boston, Mass.
  Lesley 5 Regis (Mass.) 4 Final
  Bay Path 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  @ Albertus Magnus
  Simmons 9 Brandeis 11 Final - 9 innings
  Moved to 3 pm AT SIMMONS
  Dean 5 Rivier 13 Final
  Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.) @ Hudson, N.H.
  Lesley 4 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
  Roger Williams 2 Suffolk 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/23 @ Boston, Mass.
  Bay Path 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Albertus Magnus
  Simmons 6 Brandeis 9 Final
Tue., Mar. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Final
  Suffolk 1 Brandeis 13 Final - 5 innings
  Anna Maria   Clark University   Postponed
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 U. of New England 3 Final
  Moved from 3:00 pm start
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Final
  Suffolk 6 Brandeis 15 Final - 5 innings
  Anna Maria   Clark University   Postponed
Wed., Mar. 27 Sarah Lawrence 6 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ CCSU
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Roger Williams 4 Final
  Sarah Lawrence 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ CCSU
Thu., Mar. 28 Norwich 5 Dean 2 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Fitchburg St. 10 Final - 5 innings
  Norwich 10 Dean 7 Final - 8 innings
  Regis (Mass.) 2 Fitchburg St. 10 Final - 5 innings
Fri., Mar. 29 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 U. of New England 8 Final
  Moved from 3/26
  Eastern Nazarene 11 Lasell 0 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Lasell 3 Final
Sat., Mar. 30 Western New Eng. 5 Suffolk 2 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Rivier 8 Final - 5 innings
  Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.)
  Elms 9 Regis (Mass.) 4 Final
  Moved to Regis from Elms
  Emmanuel 3 Simmons 7 Final
  Western New Eng. 0 Suffolk 2 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Rivier 17 Final - 5 innings
  Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.) @ Hudson, NH
  Elms 1 Regis (Mass.) 5 Final
  Moved to Regis from Elms
  Emmanuel 7 Simmons 4 Final
Sun., Mar. 31 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Emmanuel 8 Final - 6 innings
  Time Changed to 10AM Due to Weather
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 6 Emmanuel 7 Final
  Time Changed to 12PM Due to Weather
Mon., Apr. 01 Pine Manor 0 Albertus Magnus 12 Final - 5 innings
  Pine Manor 0 Albertus Magnus 9 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Apr. 02 New England Col. 12 Lasell 2 Final - 5 innings
  Lesley 6 Suffolk 7 Final
  Dean 4 Regis (Mass.) 8 Final
  New England Col. 13 Lasell 2 Final - 5 innings
  Lesley 7 Suffolk 8 Final
  Dean 9 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
Wed., Apr. 03 Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 Norwich 8 Final
  Bay Path 0 Albertus Magnus 9 Final - 6 innings
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 4 Norwich 26 Final - 5 innings
  Roger Williams 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/2
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Simmons 10 Final
  Bay Path 4 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Emerson 6 Emmanuel 7 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Simmons 11 Final - 5 innings
  Emerson 3 Emmanuel 9 Final
Thu., Apr. 04 Elms 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  MCLA 5 Lasell 4 Final
  MCLA 11 Lasell 6 Final
  Elms 4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Bates 15 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final - 6 innings
Sat., Apr. 06 Lasell * 1 Emmanuel 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 9 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 2 Simmons 12 Final - 5 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^ 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  @ CCSU
  Lasell * 8 Emmanuel 11 Final
  Norwich * 14 Anna Maria 5 Final
  Suffolk * ^ 7 Rivier 6 Final
  Presentation of Mary Academy - Hudson, N.H.
  Regis (Mass.) * 0 Simmons 8 Final - 6 innings
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 7 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^ 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6 Final
  @ CCSU
  Norwich * 18 Anna Maria 10 Final - 6 innings
  Suffolk * ^ 4 Rivier 3 Final
  Presentation of Mary Academy - Hudson, N.H.
Sun., Apr. 07 Lasell * ^ 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final - 6 innings
  Simmons * 8 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 9 Norwich 8 Final
  Rivier * 4 Emmanuel 7 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * ^ 9 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  Lasell * ^ 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Simmons * 6 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 9 Norwich 1 Final
  Rivier * 2 Emmanuel 10 Final - 5 innings
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * ^ 10 Regis (Mass.) 4 Final
Mon., Apr. 08 Elms   Anna Maria   Cancelled
  Elms   Anna Maria   Cancelled
Tue., Apr. 09 Anna Maria 8 Dean 21 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel 6 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Final
  Albertus Magnus 7 Coast Guard 9 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Final - 6 innings
  Albertus Magnus 1 Coast Guard 8 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Apr. 10 Pine Manor 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 19 Final - 5 innings
  @ CCSU
  Me.-Farmington 8 Rivier 6 Final
  Becker 13 Suffolk 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Russell Field - Leicester, Mass.
  Pine Manor 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ CCSU
  Me.-Farmington 9 Rivier 1 Final - 5 innings
  Wentworth   Regis (Mass.)   Postponed
  Becker 7 Suffolk 8 Final - 8 innings
  @ Russell Field - Leicester, Mass.
Thu., Apr. 11 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1 Anna Maria 9 Final - 6 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/31/19
  Simmons 4 Framingham St. 5 Final
  Lasell 8 Fitchburg St. 16 Final - 5 innings
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 4 Anna Maria 12 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/31/19
  Simmons 4 Framingham St. 6 Final
  Lasell 10 Fitchburg St. 13 Final
Fri., Apr. 12 Rivier * 2 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Rivier * 4 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
Sat., Apr. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Simmons 2 Final
  Rivier * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4 Simmons 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * ^ 5 Lasell 1 Final
  Rivier * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * ^ 4 Lasell 1 Final
Sun., Apr. 14 Emmanuel * 13 Norwich 4 Final - 6 innings
  Time Changed to 11AM Due to Weather
  Regis (Mass.) * ^ 4 Lasell 6 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final - 5 innings
  Albertus Magnus * 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Suffolk * 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  Emmanuel * 10 Norwich 2 Final - 5 innings
  Time Changed to 1PM Due to Weather
  Simmons * 10 Rivier 2 Final - 6 innings
  Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.)
  Regis (Mass.) * ^ 1 Lasell 2 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Albertus Magnus * 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Suffolk * 8 St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Final
  Simmons * 8 Rivier 0 Final - 5 innings
  Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.)
Tue., Apr. 16 Gordon 7 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
  Anna Maria   Becker   Postponed
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Coast Guard 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Bowdoin 6 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Eastern Conn. St. 7 Final
  Suffolk 4 Emerson 5 Final
  Rescheduled from March 24
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Bowdoin 15 Final - 5 innings
  Gordon 12 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final - 6 innings
  Anna Maria   Becker   Postponed
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Coast Guard 14 Final - 5 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Eastern Conn. St. 6 Final
Wed., Apr. 17 Norwich * ^ 0 Suffolk 1 Final
  Rescheduled from April 13
  Rivier 1 Fitchburg St. 6 Final
  Emmanuel * 7 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/13
  Norwich * ^ 5 Suffolk 8 Final
  Rescheduled from April 13
  Rivier 1 Fitchburg St. 4 Final
  Emmanuel * 18 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final - 6 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/13
Thu., Apr. 18 Norwich * 5 Lasell 1 Final
  Rivier * 11 Anna Maria 3 Final - 5 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 11 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final - 5 innings
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * ^ 11 Albertus Magnus 3 Final - 5 innings
  Norwich * 5 Lasell 3 Final - 8 innings
  Rivier * 14 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 11 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * ^ 9 Albertus Magnus 1 Final - 6 innings
  Suffolk * ^ 3 Emmanuel 5 Final
  Suffolk * ^ 14 Emmanuel 6 Final - 6 innings
Fri., Apr. 19 Rivier * 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 12 Final
  Anna Maria * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 16 Final - 5 innings
  Anna Maria * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 19 Final - 5 innings
  Rivier * 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Me.-Farmington 3 Lasell 5 Final
  Simmons * 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Me.-Farmington 9 Lasell 1 Final
  Simmons * 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
Tue., Apr. 23 Lasell 4 Gordon 7 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 8 Suffolk 1 Final
  Rescheduled from April 20 @ New Haven, Conn.
  Anna Maria 7 Mass. Maritime 4 Final
  MIT 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Thomas (ME) 5 Rivier 1 Final
  Pine Manor   Regis (Mass.)   Postponed
  Lasell 1 Gordon 9 Final - 5 innings
  Albertus Magnus * 2 Suffolk 7 Final
  Rescheduled from April 20 @ New Haven, Conn.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Emmanuel Senior Day Game
  Anna Maria 2 Mass. Maritime 6 Final
  MIT 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Thomas (ME) 3 Rivier 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Emmanuel 9 Final
  Make Up Date from 4/20
Wed., Apr. 24 Albertus Magnus * 18 Anna Maria 3 Final - 5 innings
  Originally Scheduled on 4/13
  Albertus Magnus * 9 Anna Maria 0 Final - 6 innings
  Originally Scheduled on 4/13
  Mass. Maritime 2 Rivier 3 Final
  Lasell * ^ 0 Simmons 11 Final - 5 innings
  New England Col.   Regis (Mass.)   Cancelled
  Lasell * ^ 6 Simmons 11 Final
  Mass. Maritime 0 Rivier 8 Final - 6 innings
Thu., Apr. 25 Regis (Mass.) * 0 Norwich 10 Final - 5 innings
  Moved from 4/20
  Anna Maria * ^ 0 Suffolk 11 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from April 7 @ Paxton, Mass.
  Regis (Mass.) * 5 Norwich 6 Final - 9 innings
  Moved from 4/20
  Anna Maria * ^ 0 Suffolk 7 Final
  Rescheduled from April 7 @ Paxton, Mass.
Fri., Apr. 26 Lasell * ^ 1 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Lasell * ^   Albertus Magnus   Cancelled
  Make up TBA
Sat., Apr. 27 Emmanuel * 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Norwich * 17 Rivier 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Hudson, NH
  Albertus Magnus *