2015 GNAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Tue., Sep. 01 Salve Regina 13 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Simmons 5 Becker 0 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Eastern Conn. St. 5 Final
  Lasell 3 MIT 6 Final
Wed., Sep. 02 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Fitchburg St. 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 03 Anna Maria 5 Becker 0 Final
  Nichols 4 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Simmons 2 MIT 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 04 Rivier 2 Castleton 7 Final
Sat., Sep. 05 Anna Maria 4 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 2 Lasell 0 Final
  Simmons 1 WPI 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Roger Williams 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 07 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Husson 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 08 Wheaton (Mass.) 4 Anna Maria 3 Final - OT
  Becker 1 Mount Ida 0 Final - OT
Wed., Sep. 09 New England Col. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Elms 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Simmons 9 Wheelock 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 10 Mount Ida 10 Daniel Webster 0 Final
  Worcester St. 7 Anna Maria 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 12 Simmons * 6 Rivier 0 Final
  Anna Maria 2 New England Col. 0 Final
  Lasell * 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 7 Mount Ida 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 13 Simmons 2 Thomas (ME) 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 14 Rivier 9 Daniel Webster 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 15 Elms 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Lasell 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 16 Fitchburg St. 2 Rivier 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Westfield St. 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 17 Mount Ida * 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 19 Rivier * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  Simmons * 3 Lasell 4 Final - OT
Sun., Sep. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Babson 6 Final
  Rivier 0 Me.-Farmington 5 Final
Mon., Sep. 21 Mount Ida 1 Wheelock 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 22 Salve Regina 6 Lasell 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Southern Me. 1 Final
  WPI 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Simmons 2 Final
  Clark University 2 Anna Maria 3 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 23 Wheelock 1 Rivier 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 24 Bay Path 2 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Salem St. 0 Final
  Lasell 8 Elms 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 26 Anna Maria * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Simmons 2 Final
  Mount Ida * 3 Rivier 1 Final
  Becker 0 Lasell 4 Final
Sun., Sep. 27 Thomas (ME) 6 Rivier 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 29 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Wellesley 3 Final
  Simmons 0 Smith 2 Final
  Lasell 1 WPI 2 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 30 Rivier 0 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  Mount Ida 4 New England Col. 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 01 Bridgewater St. 3 Anna Maria 4 Final - 2OT
  Lasell 3 Wheelock 1 Final
  at Lasell
Sat., Oct. 03 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Simmons 2 Final
  Rivier * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Anna Maria * 3 Lasell 2 Final
Sun., Oct. 04 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Castleton 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 05 Keene St. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 06 Thomas (ME) 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Simmons 2 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 08 Regis (Mass.) 0 Mount Ida 5 Final
  Anna Maria 6 Nichols 3 Final
  Roger Williams 4 Lasell 3 Final - OT
  Simmons 0 Mount Holyoke 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 10 Lasell * 4 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Rivier * 2 Anna Maria 6 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Gordon 0 Final - 2OT
  Husson 7 Rivier 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 13 Anna Maria 5 Framingham St. 2 Final
  Lasell 3 New England Col. 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 14 Mount Ida 0 Fitchburg St. 6 Final
Thu., Oct. 15 Salve Regina 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 17 Mount Ida * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 2 Lasell 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 1 Simmons 6 Final
Tue., Oct. 20 Me.-Farmington 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  @ Standish, Maine
  New England Col. 0 Rivier 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 22 Framingham St. 1 Lasell 4 Final
  WPI 2 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Springfield 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Western Conn. St. 2 Rivier 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 23 Simmons * 7 Mount Ida 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Lasell * 3 Rivier 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Kean 4 Final
Sun., Oct. 25 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Dickinson 4 Final
  @ Kean University
Mon., Oct. 26 Rivier 2 Elms 1 Final - OT
Tue., Oct. 27 Framingham St. 6 Mount Ida 1 Final
  New England Col. 0 Simmons 5 Final
Wed., Oct. 28 Plymouth St. 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Lasell 5 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 3 Rivier 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 31 Mount Ida % 1 Anna Maria 5 Final
  GNAC First Round
  Johnson & Wales (RI) % 1 Lasell 0 Final
  GNAC Tournament First Round
Wed., Nov. 04 Anna Maria % 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal @ Deering Memorial Stadium
  Johnson & Wales (RI) % 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 07 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 0 Simmons 1 Final
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship @ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Wed., Nov. 11 Simmons % 0 New Paltz St. 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat., Nov. 14 Anna Maria % 3 Salve Regina 4 Final
  ECAC New England Semifinals @ Northampton, Mass.
* Conference
% Post season