2012 GNAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 Emmanuel 0 Oneonta St. 3 Final
  43rd Annual Oneonta State Invitational Tournament
  Hunter 1 Emmanuel 3 Final
  43rd Annual Oneonta State Invitational Tournament @ Oneonta, N.Y.
  Albertus Magnus 3 Elms 2 Final
  Simmons 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Westfield St. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, Mass.
  Albertus Magnus 0 Sage 3 Final
  @ Elms College
  Lasell 0 Roger Williams 3 Final
  @ Christopher Newport University
  Lasell 0 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
Sat., Sep. 01 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Gordon 2 Final
  Gordon Invitational
  Rivier 3 Rhode Island Col. 0 Final
  Springfield Invitational @ Springfield College
  Albertus Magnus 2 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  @ Elms College
  Simmons 0 Clarkson 3 Final
  Springfield Invitational @ Springfield College
  Emerson 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  Wheaton Invitational
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Salve Regina 3 Final
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  Mitchell 2 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Wenham, Mass.
  Potsdam St. 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  43rd Annual Oneonta State Invitational Tournament @ Oneonta, N.Y.
  Lasell 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Rivier 1 Springfield 3 Final
  Framingham St. 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Gordon Invitational @ Wenham, Mass.
  Anna Maria 0 Lesley 3 Final
  @ Eastern Nazarene College
  Mount Ida 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final
  Brandeis 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Western Connecticut State University Invitational @ Danbury, Conn.
  Suffolk 2 Gordon 3 Final
  Southern Me. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Maine Maritime @ Castine, Maine
  Emmanuel 0 Plattsburgh St. 3 Final
  43rd Annual Oneonta State Invitational Tournament @ Oneonta, N.Y.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Maine Maritime 1 Final
  Plymouth St. 1 Emerson 3 Final
  Wheaton Invitational @ Norton, Mass.
  Norwich 0 Southern Vt. 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Newbury 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Gordon Invitational @ Wenham, Mass.
  Rhode Island Col. 1 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Lasell 0 Eastern 3 Final
  @ Christopher Newport University
  Framingham St. 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Gordon Invitational @ Wenham, Mass.
  MCLA 0 Norwich 3 Final
  @ Southern Vt.
Tue., Sep. 04 Framingham St. 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Anna Maria 1 Curry 3 Final
  Norwich 3 Johnson St. 0 Final
  25-7, 25-14, 25-12
  WPI 1 Simmons 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 Bay Path 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Wentworth 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  Roger Williams 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Lesley 0 Emerson 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 06 Anna Maria 3 Mass. Maritime 0 Final
  Mount Ida 1 Clark (Mass.) 3 Final
  Babson 3 Simmons 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Springfield 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  JWU Invitational
  Bard 2 Suffolk 3 Final
  McDaniel 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Brandeis Invitational @ Brandeis University
  Lasell 0 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Final
  Trinity College Tournament @ Trinity College
  Bates 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Invitational
  Johnson St. 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament
  Simmons 3 Maine Maritime 1 Final
  Colby Invitational @ Colby College
  Emerson 3 Westfield St. 0 Final
  Western New England Invitaitonal @ Springfield, Mass.
  Husson 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Invitational
  Connecticut Col. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  JWU Invitational
Sat., Sep. 08 Mount Ida 0 Daniel Webster 3 Final
  Lyndon St. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Invitational
  Simmons 2 Colby 3 Final
  Colby Invitational
  Keene St. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Invitational
  Rivier 0 Roger Williams 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Mount Holyoke 3 Final
  Norwich 0 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Emerson 3 Western Conn. St. 2 Final
  @ Western New England
  Suffolk 1 Newbury 3 Final
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament
  Bates 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  SJC Invitational Championship
  Wentworth 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  @ Nashua, N.H.
  Simmons 3 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Colby Invitational @ Colby College
  Emmanuel 1 Babson 3 Final
  Brandeis Invitational @ Brandeis University
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  JWU Invitational
  Emerson 0 Western New Eng. 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Amherst 3 Final
  @ Mount Holyoke
  Rivier 2 U. of New England 3 Final
  @ Roger Williams University
  Pine Manor 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  @ Mitchell College
  Lasell 1 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final
  Trinity Invitational - 25-16, 25-16, 22-25, 25-14 @ Trinity
  Emmanuel 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  Brandeis Invitational @ Brandeis University
  NYU Poly 1 Rivier 3 Final
  @ Roger Williams University
  Albertus Magnus 3 Mitchell 1 Final
  Lasell 0 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final
  Trinity Invitational
Tue., Sep. 11 Emmanuel 3 Wentworth 0 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Daniel Webster 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Western New Eng. 3 Final
  Emerson 0 Amherst 3 Final
  25-21, 25-16, 25-12
Wed., Sep. 12 Lasell 2 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Rivier 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Mitchell 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 U. of New England 3 Final
  26-24, 22-25, 20-25, 25-16, 9-15
  Norwich 3 Green Mountain 0 Final
  Bay Path 2 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Babson 3 Emerson 1 Final
  Worcester St. 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Keene St. 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Simmons 3 Mass. Maritime 0 Final
  Daniel Webster 3 Suffolk 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 New Paltz St. 3 Final
  Hawks Invitational
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Clarkson 3 Final
  SUNY New Paltz Invitational @ New Paltz, N.Y.
Sat., Sep. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Ithaca 0 Final
  @ New Paltz
  Anna Maria 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Wentworth 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Framingham St. 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  @ Saint Joseph's (ME)
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Curry 3 Final
  @ Quincy, Mass.
  Salem St. 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Emmanuel 2 Final
  @ Brandeis
  Plymouth St. 3 Lasell 0 Final
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  Newbury 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  @ Norwich College
  Simmons 3 Smith 2 Final
  MIT Tri Match @ Cambridge, Mass.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Bates 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Framingham St. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Newbury 1 Norwich 3 Final
  Simmons 0 MIT 3 Final
  MIT Tri Match
  Lasell 0 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Old Westbury 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  SUNY New Paltz Invitational @ New Paltz, N.Y.
Mon., Sep. 17 Rhode Island Col. 3 Lasell 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Regis (Mass.) 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Framingham St. 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  Elms 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Mass. Maritime 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Amherst 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Plymouth St. 2 Rivier 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Norwich 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Suffolk 0 Emerson 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 20 Mass. Maritime 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Rivier 3 Keene St. 1 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Daniel Webster 3 Final
  Lesley 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 21 Wellesley 3 Simmons 1 Final
  Lasell 0 DeSales 3 Final
  @ Coast Guard
  Mount Ida 0 Endicott 3 Final
  MIT Invitational @ Endicott College/M.I.T. Tournament
  Bowdoin 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  MIT Invitational @ Endicott
  Colby 3 Simmons 0 Final
  MIT Invitational
Sat., Sep. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Emmanuel 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Tri-Match
  Emerson 1 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Castleton 3 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Mount Ida 1 Bates 3 Final
  25-17, 19-25, 25-21, 25-16 @ Brandeis
  Rivier 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Simmons 1 Endicott 3 Final
  Endicott College/M.I.T. Tournament @ Endicott College/M.I.T. Tournament
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Norwich 1 Final
  @ West Hartford, Conn.
  Emmanuel 3 Mitchell 1 Final
  @ Albertus Magnus
  Middlebury 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Coast Guard Invitational @ Coast Guard
  Castleton 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Anna Maria
  Southern Vt. 3 Emerson 1 Final
  @ Colby-Sawyer College
  Norwich 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Mount Ida 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  MIT Invitational
  Mitchell 1 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Suffolk 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Lasell 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Smith 3 Simmons 0 Final
  MIT Invitational @ @ Endicott
Mon., Sep. 24 Becker 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Norwich 0 St. Michael's 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 25 Mount Ida 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Emerson 3 Simmons 0 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Daniel Webster 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 27 Lesley 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Newbury 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Rivier 3 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
  Suffolk 0 Babson 3 Final
  Simmons 3 Clark (Mass.) 1 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Roger Williams 0 Emerson 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 28 Western Conn. St. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Wildcat Fall Classic
  MIT 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Wildcat Fall Classic
Sat., Sep. 29 Plymouth St. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Fall Classic
  Rivier 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Rivier 0 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Mount Holyoke 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Emerson 3 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  @ Wellesley, Mass.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Salem St. 1 Final
  @ Southern Maine
  MIT 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Wildcat Fall Classic - Championship Game
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Lasell 3 Final
  Suffolk University @ Boston, Mass.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Southern Me. 3 Final
  Emerson 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  Lasell 3 Suffolk 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 30 Albertus Magnus 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Anna Maria 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Tri-Match @ Mount Ida
  Maine Maritime 3 Norwich 2 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Southern Vt. 3 Norwich 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 02 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Simmons 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 03 Anna Maria 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Suffolk 1 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Rivier 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Emerson 3 Lasell 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 04 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Me.-Farmington 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Rivier 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Suffolk 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Rivier 3 Lasell 0 Final
  @ Saint Joseph - CT
  Mount Ida 3 Salem St. 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales University @ Providence, R.I.
  Suffolk 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Norwich Tri-Match @ Norwich University
  Lasell 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Simmons 3 Norwich 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 08 Emmanuel 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Emerson 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  @ Nashua, N.H.
  Mount Ida 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Suffolk 1 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Albertus
  Emerson 3 Rivier 1 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 09 Lyndon St. 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Lasell 2 Worcester St. 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 10 Emmanuel 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Husson 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Dig Pink Event
  Emerson 0 Brandeis 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 11 Simmons 3 Bridgewater St. 1 Final
  Castleton 1 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  @ Mass-Maritime
  Lasell 0 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Mount Ida 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Mass. Maritime 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 12 Western New Eng. 3 Rivier 1 Final
  MIT Invitational @ Cambridge, MA
  Suffolk 0 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 Simmons 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Emmanuel 3 Lasell 2 Final
  DIG Pink Event
  Regis (Mass.) 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Rivier 0 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Rhody Four Tournament @ Providence, RI (Rhode Island College)
  Simmons 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Saint Joseph Tri Match @ West Hartford, Conn.
  Gordon 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  @ Newton, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Salve Regina 3 Final
  @ Providence, R.I.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Gordon 1 Lasell 3 Final
  DIG Pink Event
  Curry 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Rivier 0 MIT 3 Final
  MIT Quad Tournament
Mon., Oct. 15 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Emerson 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Mount Ida 3 Norwich 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 16 Lasell 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Rivier 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  Amherst 3 Simmons 0 Final
  (25-7, 25-13, 25-16)
Wed., Oct. 17 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Gordon 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Framingham St. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Emerson 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 18 Curry 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  WPI 3 Lasell 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Mount Ida 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Framingham St. 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Mount Ida 2 Simmons 3 Final
  Rivier Tri Match @ Rivier
  Norwich 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Southern Me. 0 Final
  Rhode Island College @ Providence, R.I.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Sarah Lawrence 2 Final
  @ Bard
  Anna Maria 0 Norwich 3 Final
  @ Emmanuel
  Simmons 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Rivier Tri Match
  Babson 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Bard 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
Sun., Oct. 21 Albertus Magnus 0 Emerson 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 22 U. of New England 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Rivier 3 Daniel Webster 0 Final
  Becker 1 Anna Maria 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 23 Simmons 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Mount Ida 3 Newbury 1 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Suffolk 3 Lesley 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 Norwich 3 Castleton 0 Final
  Emerson 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 25 Babson 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Mitchell 2 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Gordon 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Rivier 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  @ Anna Maria College
  Lasell 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Judges Classic
  Rivier 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 27 Simmons 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Lasell Tri Match
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Suffolk 1 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Emerson 2 Final
  Simmons 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Lasell Tri Match @ Lasell College
  Emmanuel 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  @ Newton, Mass.
  Norwich 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Emerson College @ Boston, Mass.
  Suffolk 0 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Final
  @ Framingham State
  Albertus Magnus 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Emmanuel 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Norwich 0 Emerson 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Emmanuel 1 Simmons 3 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
  Lasell 0 Rivier 3 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
  Mount Ida 0 Emerson 3 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
Fri., Nov. 02 Simmons 0 Rivier 3 Final
  GNAC Semi-finals
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Emerson 3 Final
  GNAC Semifinals
Sun., Nov. 04 Emerson 3 Rivier 0 Final
  GNAC Championship
Fri., Nov. 09 Emerson 0 Bowdoin 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round @ New London, Conn.
  Albertus Magnus 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  ECAC Tournament First Round