Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Schedule
Feb26
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Fitchburg St.
at Rivier
Feb27
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Norwich
at Plattsburgh
Mar02
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at Norwich
Mar06
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Norwich
at Castleton
Mar09
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Anna Maria
at Norwich
Mar13
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Norwich
at Rivier
Mar16
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Norwich
at Regis (Mass.)
Mar19
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Fitchburg St.
at Regis (Mass.)
Mar19
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Curry
at Simmons
Mar20
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Norwich
at Colby-Sawyer
Results
May12
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Johnson & Wales (RI)
23 vs. Catholic
@ Glassboro, NJ
NCAA First Round
May05
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Lasell
20 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Championship Game
May01
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Regis (Mass.)
19 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Semifinal
May01
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Mount Ida
17 at Lasell
2018 GNAC Semifinals
Apr28
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
9 at Regis (Mass.)
GNAC Quarterfinals (#5 at #4)
Apr28
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Rivier
21 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Quarterfinals (#8 at #1)
Apr28
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Norwich
19 at Mount Ida
2018 GNAC Quarterfinals
Apr28
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Simmons
21 at Lasell
GNAC Quarterfinals (#7 at #2)
Apr26
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Mt. St. Vincent
5 at Albertus Magnus
Apr25
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Norwich
23 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Standings
School GNAC All
Suffolk 13-1 25-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-4 29-13
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 24-18
Lasell 7-7 10-21
Norwich 7-7 7-23
Anna Maria 6-8 16-24
Albertus Magnus 4-10 8-21
Rivier 0-14 6-26
School GNAC All
Suffolk 22-2 31-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 22-2 32-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 15-9 23-16
Emmanuel 15-9 25-18
Simmons 15-9 22-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15-9 20-19
Albertus Magnus 14-10 23-17
Norwich 10-14 12-16
Lasell 10-14 11-26
Mount Ida 9-15 15-24
Rivier 6-18 11-29
Regis (Mass.) 3-21 7-25
Anna Maria 0-24 2-36
School GNAC All
Norwich 8-1 13-6
Lasell 8-1 9-7
Mount Ida 7-2 8-9
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-4 10-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-4 9-12
Rivier 5-4 6-10
Emmanuel 3-6 3-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-7 4-11
Anna Maria 2-7 4-14
Albertus Magnus 0-9 2-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-0 17-3
Lasell 8-2 14-4
Regis (Mass.) 7-3 13-5
Mount Ida 7-3 12-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3 11-5
Norwich 5-5 7-8
Simmons 4-6 8-9
Rivier 3-7 3-10
Emmanuel 3-7 3-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-9 4-9
Albertus Magnus 0-10 4-12
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 3-0 14-6
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Rutgers-Newark 2-1 3-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-1 4-7
Suffolk 1-2 6-7
Rutgers-Camden 1-2 2-8
Norwich 0-3 6-5
Albertus Magnus 0-3 0-13
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-7
Wentworth 11-3 22-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 18-15
Emmanuel 8-6 15-16
Lasell 6-8 9-21
Emerson 5-9 12-12
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 8-17
Mount Ida 0-14 12-21
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 15-1 21-6
Johnson & Wales (RI) 13-3 19-10
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-5 16-10
Lasell 10-6 13-14
Suffolk 9-7 15-12
Regis (Mass.) 9-7 12-14
Anna Maria 7-9 10-16
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 4-12 10-15
Emmanuel 2-14 3-22
Rivier 1-15 2-23
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 16-0 28-2
Emmanuel 15-1 20-7
Suffolk 12-4 21-7
Regis (Mass.) 12-4 15-11
Albertus Magnus 11-5 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 15-11
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 6-10 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 3-13 9-16
Lasell 3-13 5-20
Anna Maria 3-13 4-21
Simmons 3-13 3-19
Rivier 2-14 3-18
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-0-1 19-0-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-1-1 15-2-2
Norwich 6-0-4 11-4-5
Regis (Mass.) 5-4-1 10-8-1
Mount Ida 5-4-1 8-8-2
Emmanuel 3-2-5 3-9-7
Suffolk 4-5-1 9-7-1
Albertus Magnus 4-5-1 7-10-1
Lasell 2-8 3-15
Anna Maria 1-9 2-14-1
Rivier 0-9-1 2-14-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-1 16-4-1
Lasell 10-1 13-6
Emmanuel 8-2-1 11-8-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3-1 13-6-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 7-4 9-6-1
Simmons 6-4-1 10-7-2
Albertus Magnus 4-6-1 5-8-2
Suffolk 4-7 7-9
Regis (Mass.) 3-7-1 5-10-1
Mount Ida 3-8 8-9
Norwich 1-10 3-12
Rivier 0-10-1 1-12-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 35-1
Simmons 11-1 21-10
Rivier 10-2 20-12
Lasell 8-4 15-20
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 12-16
Mount Ida 6-6 20-13
Suffolk 6-6 13-16
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-6 14-18
Albertus Magnus 4-8 16-14
Emmanuel 4-8 6-22
Norwich 3-9 12-14
Anna Maria 1-11 4-22
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-12 5-20
School GNAC All
Lasell 7-0 16-4
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-1 15-6
Simmons 5-2 12-7
Mount Ida 3-4 10-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-4 4-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-5 7-8
Anna Maria 2-5 5-14
Rivier 0-7 3-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 6-0 15-2
Regis (Mass.) 5-1 11-6
Simmons 4-2 11-9
Suffolk 3-3 8-7
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-4 5-7
Albertus Magnus 1-5 7-8
Mount Ida 0-6 1-10

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner