Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019 GNAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Mon., Aug. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Wed., Aug. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   Farmingdale State   Cancelled
Fri., Aug. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Curry 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Gordon 6 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 Simmons 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 9 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  at Colby College
  Lehman 8 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 01 Albertus Magnus 3 Lesley 6 Final
  @ Harvard University
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Endicott 7 Final
Mon., Sep. 02 Gordon 5 Simmons 4 Final
Tue., Sep. 03 Eastern Nazarene 8 Curry 1 Final
  MCLA 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7 Final
  at Hall High School
Wed., Sep. 04 Gordon 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Thu., Sep. 05 Mass.-Dartmouth 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  at Hall High School
  Lesley 0 Simmons 9 Final
  Wentworth 6 Suffolk 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 07 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 9 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 8 Suffolk 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 8 Simmons 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 08 Albertus Magnus   Pratt   Postponed
Mon., Sep. 09 Roger Williams 9 Suffolk 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 10 Bridgewater St. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
  Eastern Nazarene 6 Gordon 3 Final
  Wentworth 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  at Hall High School
Wed., Sep. 11 Suffolk 0 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
  Plymouth St. 6 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 12 Western Conn. St.   St. Joseph (Conn.)   Postponed
  at Hall High School
  Bridgewater St. 9 Suffolk 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 14 Suffolk * 7 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Simmons * 5 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 1 Eastern Nazarene 2
Halted - Rain
  Will be completed 9/16
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Sun., Sep. 15 Mount Holyoke 9 Simmons 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 8 Sarah Lawrence 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 16 Salem St.   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 9/12
Tue., Sep. 17 Suffolk   Mass.-Boston   3:30 PM
  Note Date Change -- Boston, Mass.
Wed., Sep. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Simmons   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  at Hall High School
  Suffolk *   Regis (Mass.)   4:30 PM
Thu., Sep. 19 Nichols   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Curry   3:30 PM
Fri., Sep. 20 St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA   1:00 PM
  at International Tennis Hall of Fame - Newport, R.I.
Sat., Sep. 21 Colby-Sawyer *   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  Suffolk *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  at Hall High School
  Simmons   Clark University   1:00 PM
  St. Josephs (Brkln)   Albertus Magnus   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Sun., Sep. 22 Albertus Magnus *   Simmons   12:00 PM
  Springfield   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 24 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Lesley   5:00 PM
  @ Harvard University
Wed., Sep. 25 Simmons   Curry   3:30 PM
Thu., Sep. 26 Eastern Nazarene   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
Sat., Sep. 28 Colby-Sawyer *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  at Hall High School
  Albertus Magnus *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Simmons *   Suffolk   1:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Regis (Mass.)   2:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 30 Eastern Nazarene   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 01 Smith   Regis (Mass.)   4:30 PM
Thu., Oct. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Clark University   4:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Lesley   5:00 PM
  Belmote Middle School, Saugus
Sat., Oct. 05 Regis (Mass.) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  at Hall High School
  Simmons *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  Centre Court - Riverside, R.I.
Sun., Oct. 06 Berkeley-NY   Albertus Magnus   2:00 PM
  Celentano Courts (New Haven, CT)
Mon., Oct. 07 Smith   Simmons   3:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 09 Endicott   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Thu., Oct. 10 Salem St.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  vs. Salem St. and Curry @ Curry College - Milton, Mass.
  Suffolk   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Regis (Mass.)   4:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 12 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Simmons   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Albertus Magnus   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Suffolk   1:30 PM
Sun., Oct. 13 Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   11:00 AM
Wed., Oct. 16 Simmons %   Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Quarterfinals   TBA
Sat., Oct. 19 Simmons %   Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals   TBA
  York (NY)   Albertus Magnus   1:00 PM
  Homecoming
Sun., Oct. 20 Simmons %   Great Northeast Athletics Conference Tournament Championship   TBA
Sun., Oct. 27 Webb   Albertus Magnus   1:30 PM
Wed., Mar. 25 Regis (Mass.)   Springfield   4:00 PM
Fri., Apr. 10 Emerson   Simmons   4:00 PM
Fri., Apr. 17 Bentley   Simmons   4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season