Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019 GNAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Mon., Aug. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Wed., Aug. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   Farmingdale State   Cancelled
Fri., Aug. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Curry 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Gordon 6 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 Simmons 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 9 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  at Colby College
  Lehman 8 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 01 Albertus Magnus 3 Lesley 6 Final
  @ Harvard University
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Endicott 7 Final
Mon., Sep. 02 Gordon 5 Simmons 4 Final
Tue., Sep. 03 Eastern Nazarene 8 Curry 1 Final
  MCLA 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7 Final
  at Hall High School
Wed., Sep. 04 Gordon 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Thu., Sep. 05 Mass.-Dartmouth 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  at Hall High School
  Lesley 0 Simmons 9 Final
  Wentworth 6 Suffolk 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 07 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 9 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 8 Suffolk 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 8 Simmons 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 08 Albertus Magnus   Pratt   Postponed
Mon., Sep. 09 Roger Williams 9 Suffolk 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 10 Bridgewater St. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
  Eastern Nazarene 6 Gordon 3 Final
  Wentworth 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  at Hall High School
Wed., Sep. 11 Suffolk 0 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
  Plymouth St. 6 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 12 Bridgewater St. 9 Suffolk 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 14 Suffolk * 7 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Simmons * 5 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 4 Eastern Nazarene 5 Final
  Completed 9/16
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Sun., Sep. 15 Mount Holyoke 9 Simmons 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 8 Sarah Lawrence 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 16 Salem St.   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 9/12
Tue., Sep. 17 Suffolk 1 Mass.-Boston 8 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 9 Simmons 0 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 5 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Regis (Mass.) 9 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7 Final
  at Hall High School
Thu., Sep. 19 Nichols 7 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 6 Curry 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 20 St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA   1:00 PM
  at International Tennis Hall of Fame - Newport, R.I.
Sat., Sep. 21 Colby-Sawyer * 2 Regis (Mass.) 7 Final
  Suffolk * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6 Final
  at Hall High School
  Simmons 1 Clark University 8 Final
  St. Josephs (Brkln) 3 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Sun., Sep. 22 Albertus Magnus * 1 Simmons 8 Final
  Springfield 7 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 24 Eastern Nazarene   Emerson   Postponed
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Eastern Nazarene 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/7
  Regis (Mass.) 9 Lesley 0 Final
  @ Harvard University
  Springfield 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 25 Simmons 8 Curry 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 26 Eastern Nazarene 7 Bridgewater St. 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 28 Colby-Sawyer * 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  at Hall High School
  Simmons * 8 Suffolk 1 Final
  @ at Daly Courts - Boston, Mass.
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 8 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 30 Eastern Nazarene 6 Salve Regina 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 01 Smith   Regis (Mass.)   Postponed
  Reschedule Date TBA
Thu., Oct. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 8 Clark University 1 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Lesley 4 Final
  Belmote Middle School, Saugus
Sat., Oct. 05 Regis (Mass.) * 8 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  at Hall High School
  Simmons * 1 Eastern Nazarene 8 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Colby-Sawyer 9 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
  Centre Court - Riverside, R.I.
Mon., Oct. 07 Smith 3 Simmons 5 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Salve Regina 8 Final
Wed., Oct. 09 Endicott   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
Thu., Oct. 10 Salem St.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   Postponed
  vs. Salem St. @ Curry College - Milton, Mass.
  Worcester St.   Regis (Mass.)   Postponed
  To be rescheduled in spring
Sat., Oct. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 7 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 8 Suffolk 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 9 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 2 Simmons 7 Final
  Note Time and Site Change:
Sun., Oct. 13 Albertus Magnus 9 Vaughn 0 Final
  @ US National Tennis Center
  Salve Regina 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
Wed., Oct. 16 Colby-Sawyer % 2 Simmons 5 Final
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament First Round
  St. Joseph (Conn.) % 0 Regis (Mass.) 5 Final
  GNAC Tournament First Round
Thu., Oct. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 19 York (NY) 2 Albertus Magnus 7 Final
  Homecoming
  Simmons % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  GNAC Tournament Semifinals @ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.)
  Regis (Mass.) % 2 Eastern Nazarene 5 Final
  GNAC Tournament Semifinals @ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season