Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019 GNAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Fri., Aug. 30 Regis (Mass.) 1 Emerson 2 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 5 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
  Dean Tournament Game @ Franklin, Mass.
  Manhattanville 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  at Miss Porter's School - Farmington, Conn.
  Norwich 0 Ramapo 4 Final
  Lasell 1 Gordon 4 Final
  Gordon Tournament
  Simmons 0 Wellesley 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Clarkson 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 Elms 5 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 U. of New England 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Aug. 31 Mount Holyoke 0 Simmons 0 Final - 2OT
  Anna Maria 2 Becker 4 Final
  Coast Guard 1 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Game played at Rotch Field (Emerson) @ Boston, Mass.
  Fitchburg St. 2 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  @ Franklin, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 St. Lawrence 4 Final
  Rivier 2 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 01 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Nichols 1 Final
  Husson 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Lasell 0 Endicott 2 Final
  Gordon Tournament
  Suffolk 1 Elms 0 Final - 2OT
  Norwich 0 Castleton 1 Final - OT
Tue., Sep. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Final
  moved from 7 p.m. to Mirrione Stadium
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Anna Maria 5 Final
Wed., Sep. 04 Southern Me. 3 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 7 Framingham St. 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Me.-Farmington   Postponed
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 MCLA 0 Final
  Rivier 0 Salem St. 5 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Wentworth 1 Final - 2OT
Thu., Sep. 05 Mitchell 0 Albertus Magnus 10 Final
  Pine Manor   Rivier   Postponed
Fri., Sep. 06 Norwich 0 New England Col. 1 Final
  New England College Classic
Sat., Sep. 07 Mass.-Boston 3 Simmons 0 Final
  Mitchell 0 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Castleton 4 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 1 Elms 2 Final - 2OT
  Fitchburg St. 2 Suffolk 1 Final - 2OT
  Lesley 6 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Emerson 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Roger Williams 5 Norwich 1 Final
  @ Henniker, NH
  Lasell 3 Keene St. 5 Final
  Brandeis 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
Mon., Sep. 09 Suffolk 10 Mass. Maritime 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 10 Lasell 0 Tufts 8 Final
  Emmanuel 1 Keene St. 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Connecticut Col. 2 Final
  Anna Maria 4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 3 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 1 Rivier 1 Final - 2OT
  Plymouth St. 2 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Southern Me. 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Lesley 3 Simmons 2 Final
  Bay Path 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 13 Lasell * 2 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Mass. Maritime 1 Rivier 5 Final
Sat., Sep. 14 Colby-Sawyer * 1 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final - OT
  Simmons * 0 Suffolk 2 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Bridgewater St. 2 Final
  Norwich * 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Anna Maria 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 15 Curry 2 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/11
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1 Albertus Magnus 11 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final - 2OT
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Me.-Farmington 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 16 Suffolk   Framingham St.   Postponed
Tue., Sep. 17 Rhode Island Col.   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Plattsburgh   6:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 18 Emmanuel *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Mount Holyoke   5:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Simmons   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Western New Eng.   11:00 AM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   11:00 AM
  Anna Maria   Pine Manor   1:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Colby-Sawyer   1:30 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Rivier   2:30 PM
  Brandeis   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Norwich   6:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Simmons   6:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 25 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Anna Maria   4:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Mass.-Boston   7:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 26 Nichols   Rivier   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 28 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Colby-Sawyer *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Lasell   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Rivier   3:30 PM
  Norwich *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 02 Anna Maria *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Rivier *   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Simmons   4:00 PM
  Lasell *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Norwich *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 03 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 05 Simmons *   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Emmanuel   1:00 PM
  Rivier *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 08 Emmanuel *   Simmons   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 09 Dean College   Colby-Sawyer   3:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
  Rivier *   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
  Norwich *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:30 PM
  Lasell *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 11 Simmons *   Norwich   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Rivier   6:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 12 Colby-Sawyer *   Anna Maria   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Regis (Mass.) *   Albertus Magnus   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Suffolk   12:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 14 Lasell   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 16 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Rivier *   Norwich   4:00 PM
  Simmons *   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
  Lasell *   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 19 Suffolk *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Albertus Magnus   1:30 PM
  Homecoming
  Anna Maria *   Regis (Mass.)   1:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Emmanuel   3:00 PM
  Norwich *   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Rivier *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 21 Simmons   Rhode Island Col.   6:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 22 Lasell *   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Norwich *   Anna Maria   6:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 23 Emmanuel *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Simmons *   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 26 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   12:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Colby-Sawyer   2:30 PM
  Lasell *   Rivier   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Norwich   7:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 27 Me.-Fort Kent   Norwich   12:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 30 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Lasell   3:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Simmons   4:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Rivier *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:30 PM
* Conference