Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019 GNAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Sat., Feb. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) 18 Wheaton (Mass.) 17 Final - OT
Tue., Feb. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) 15 Rhodes 16 Final - OT
Thu., Feb. 28 Fitchburg St. 9 Rivier 4 Final
  Moved from Tue 2/26
  Rivier   Thomas (Me.)   Cancelled
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Elms 14 Final
  at Western New England University
Sat., Mar. 02 Mt. St. Vincent   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Moved to March 14th
  Regis (Mass.)   Ramapo   Cancelled
Sun., Mar. 03 Coast Guard 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) 15 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/2
Mon., Mar. 04 Mitchell   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Moved to April 15th
Tue., Mar. 05 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 John Carroll 17 Final
  @ Puerto Rico
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 12 Roger Williams 14 Final
  Lasell 14 Gordon 8 Final
  @ Danvers, Mass.
Wed., Mar. 06 Old Westbury 16 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  Colby-Sawyer   Worcester St.   Cancelled
Thu., Mar. 07 Lasell 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 18 Final
Fri., Mar. 08 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Wentworth 13 Final
  @ Bayamon, P.R.
  Southern Vt. 0 Simmons 19 Final
Sat., Mar. 09 Simmons * 11 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 19 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  at CCSU
  Norwich * 20 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Moved to Anna Maria due to playing conditions
Mon., Mar. 11 St. Joseph (Conn.) 19 Dean 2 Final
  Norwich 11 Plattsburgh 10 Final
  Moved from 2/27
  Emmanuel 10 Wentworth 17 Final
Tue., Mar. 12 Wash. & Jeff. 9 Lasell 10 Final - OT
  Utica 16 Regis (Mass.) 7 Final
Wed., Mar. 13 St. Joseph (Conn.) * 7 Albertus Magnus 16 Final
  Norwich * 17 Rivier 4 Final
  Anna Maria * 3 Emmanuel 19 Final
  Simmons * 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) 19 Final
  @ Providence,RI
  Colby-Sawyer * 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final
Thu., Mar. 14 Mt. St. Vincent 11 Albertus Magnus 7 Final
  Lasell 20 Nichols 12 Final
Fri., Mar. 15 Framingham St. 16 Simmons 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/6/19
Sat., Mar. 16 Emmanuel * 13 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  Lasell * 15 Colby-Sawyer 8 Final
  Simmons * 23 Anna Maria 1 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13 Final
  Rivier * 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 20 Final
  Norwich * 4 Regis (Mass.) 11 Final
  Lax 4 Life Game
Mon., Mar. 18 Emerson 6 Lasell 15 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Bates 19 Final
Tue., Mar. 19 Fitchburg St. 5 Regis (Mass.) 15 Final
  Curry 8 Simmons 9 Final - OT
  Bay Path 3 Emmanuel 23 Final
Wed., Mar. 20 Regis (Mass.) * 15 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  at CCSU
  Norwich * 10 Colby-Sawyer 17 Final
  Rivier 5 Becker 18 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 19 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 20 Final
Thu., Mar. 21 Salem St. 7 Lasell 11 Final
  Emmanuel 12 Curry 15 Final
Sat., Mar. 23 Simmons * 5 Regis (Mass.) 9 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 15 Rivier 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 19 Norwich 5 Final
  Mitchell 6 St. Joseph (Conn.) 17 Final
  at CCSU
  Albertus Magnus * 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 17 Final
  Anna Maria * 3 Lasell 18 Final
Sun., Mar. 24 Norwich 8 Castleton 15 Final
  Moved from 3/6
Mon., Mar. 25 Husson 4 Colby-Sawyer 15 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 12 Mass.-Dartmouth 11 Final
  Mass. Maritime 20 Anna Maria 0 Final
Tue., Mar. 26 Bridgewater St. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 Final
  Albertus Magnus 21 Dean 6 Final
Wed., Mar. 27 Emmanuel * 9 Colby-Sawyer 13 Final
  Norwich * 20 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Lasell * 10 Regis (Mass.) 11 Final
  Rivier * 20 Anna Maria 5 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 13 Simmons 15 Final
Thu., Mar. 28 Bay Path 3 Albertus Magnus 19 Final
Sat., Mar. 30 Rivier * 12 Albertus Magnus 17 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 18 Simmons 5 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 10 Emmanuel 17 Final
  Becker 18 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 21 Lasell 15 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 15 Norwich 10 Final
Mon., Apr. 01 Regis (Mass.) * 14 Emmanuel 8 Final
  Southern Vt. 2 Norwich 15 Final
Tue., Apr. 02 Colby-Sawyer 11 Fitchburg St. 10 Final
  Game Time Changed to 5PM
Wed., Apr. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI) 10 MIT 11 Final
  Castleton 16 Colby-Sawyer 10 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 16 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Simmons 9 Mass.-Dartmouth 11 Final
  Lasell * 23 Rivier 11 Final
Thu., Apr. 04 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * % 12 Emmanuel 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 06 Albertus Magnus * 7 Colby-Sawyer 13 Final
  Norwich * 6 Lasell 15 Final
  Emmanuel * 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 21 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * ^ 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final - OT
  Rivier * 10 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7 Final
  at CCSU
Mon., Apr. 08 Albertus Magnus 7 New England Col. 20 Final
  Rivier 11 Elms 15 Final
Tue., Apr. 09 Thomas (Me.) 4 Regis (Mass.) 18 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/7
Wed., Apr. 10 Anna Maria * 0 Colby-Sawyer 19 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 21 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  Rivier 20 Dean 5 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 3 Regis (Mass.) 13 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 20 Husson 4 Final
  Rescheduled from March 2nd
  Emmanuel * 15 Norwich 5 Final
  Lasell * 13 Simmons 12 Final - OT
Sat., Apr. 13 St. Joseph (Conn.) * 8 Lasell 21 Final
  Senior Day
  Colby-Sawyer * 8 Regis (Mass.) 13 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 20 Final
  Simmons * 23 Rivier 12 Final
Mon., Apr. 15 Mitchell 9 Albertus Magnus 17 Final
  New England Col. 24 Norwich 11 Final
  Me.-Farmington 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15 Final
  Emmanuel * 21 Nichols 17 Final
Wed., Apr. 17 Emmanuel * 13 Lasell 21 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 15 Nichols 10 Final
  Norwich * 14 Albertus Magnus 9 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 16 Rivier 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 5 Simmons 16 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 23 Final
Fri., Apr. 19 Rivier * 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 16 Final
Sat., Apr. 20 Lasell * 20 Albertus Magnus 10 Final
  Emmanuel * 7 Simmons 17 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 15 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 11 Anna Maria 0 Final
Mon., Apr. 22 Norwich   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   4:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 24 Colby-Sawyer   New England Col.   4:00 PM
  Simmons *   Norwich   4:00 PM
  Lasell *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
  Rivier *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel Senior Day Game
Sat., Apr. 27 Norwich   GNAC Quarterfinals   TBA
  GNAC Tournament %   Lasell   TBA
  @ TBA
  Simmons %   Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Quarterfinals   TBA
Wed., May. 01 Norwich   GNAC Semifinals   TBA
  GNAC Tournament %   Lasell   TBA
  @ TBA
  Simmons %   Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals   TBA
Sat., May. 04 Norwich   GNAC Championship   TBA
  GNAC Tournament %   Lasell   TBA
  @ TBA
  Simmons %   Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament Championship   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season