Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Results
Dec08
Men's Basketball Final
69 Trinity (Conn.)
53 at Norwich
Ed Hockenbury Classic - Championship Game
Dec08
Men's Basketball Final
73 Johnson & Wales (RI)
86 at Hamilton
Dec09
Women's Basketball Final
39 Norwich
63 at New England Col.
Dec09
Women's Basketball Final
62 Rhode Island Col.
55 at Emmanuel
Standings
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 0-0 8-1
Emmanuel 0-0 7-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 5-2
Suffolk 0-0 5-3
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 4-3
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 4-4
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 2-5
Norwich 0-0 2-7
Rivier 0-0 2-7
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 1-6
Anna Maria 0-0 1-7
Lasell 0-0 1-8
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 7-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 6-2
Albertus Magnus 0-0 5-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 6-3
Lasell 0-0 5-3
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 5-3
Suffolk 0-0 5-3
Emmanuel 0-0 5-4
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 5-6
Anna Maria 0-0 3-6
Norwich 0-0 3-6
Rivier 0-0 3-7
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 29-5
Simmons 11-1 19-9
Rivier 10-2 24-8
Suffolk 9-3 20-12
Norwich 7-5 15-12
Colby-Sawyer 7-5 17-18
Regis (Mass.) 5-7 12-18
Lasell 5-7 9-23
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-7 8-22
Emmanuel 3-9 8-21
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-10 9-15
Albertus Magnus 2-10 9-21
Anna Maria 0-12 2-22
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0-1 17-3-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-1-2 16-2-3
Norwich 8-2-1 14-4-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 7-3-1 12-6-1
Albertus Magnus 6-5 9-9-1
Colby-Sawyer 6-5 6-10-3
Emmanuel 5-5-1 8-9-1
Lasell 5-6 6-14-1
Suffolk 4-7 6-9-1
Regis (Mass.) 2-9 4-13
Anna Maria 1-10 4-16
Rivier 0-11 1-17-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-1 16-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-2-1 14-4-3
Emmanuel 8-3-1 10-9-1
Suffolk 8-4 10-6
Lasell 8-4 9-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6-1 10-6-2
Albertus Magnus 5-6-1 8-8-1
Colby-Sawyer 5-6-1 8-10-1
Regis (Mass.) 5-6-1 8-10-1
Norwich 5-6-1 6-11-1
Simmons 4-7-1 4-11-2
Anna Maria 0-11-1 3-14-1
Rivier 0-11-1 2-14-2
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-0 18-4
Lasell 5-3 10-10
Anna Maria 4-4 8-9
Colby-Sawyer 4-4 8-9
Regis (Mass.) 4-4 8-11
Simmons 4-4 8-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 4-4 6-13
Rivier 3-5 6-10
Albertus Magnus 0-8 1-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-0 13-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 12-2
Regis (Mass.) 5-2 9-3
Simmons 4-3 8-8
Colby-Sawyer 3-4 3-9
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-5 5-9
Suffolk 1-6 1-11
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Emmanuel 15-1 25-14
Suffolk 11-5 21-18
Norwich 8-8 14-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-8 13-23
Rivier 4-12 10-26
Anna Maria 0-16 5-24

School GNAC All
Simmons 13-3 22-23
St. Joseph (Conn.) 12-4 27-19
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 21-20
Albertus Magnus 8-7 19-17
Lasell 4-11 8-29
Regis (Mass.) 1-15 4-30
School GNAC All
Suffolk 14-2 23-17-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 6-23
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
School GNAC All
Lasell 8-0 16-2
Norwich 7-1 13-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-2 12-5
Rivier 6-3 12-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-5 5-14
Emmanuel 3-5 3-14
Anna Maria 3-6 6-12
Albertus Magnus 1-7 2-12
Regis (Mass.) 0-8 3-8
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0 17-5
Regis (Mass.) 10-1 15-3
Lasell 9-2 15-4
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 10-7
Simmons 7-4 10-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 9-8
Emmanuel 5-6 7-9
Norwich 4-7 7-10
Albertus Magnus 3-8 6-11
Rivier 2-9 3-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-10 3-11
Anna Maria 0-11 0-13
School GNAC All
Eastern Nazarene 5-0 17-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-2 10-7
Regis (Mass.) 3-2 10-10
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 8-10
Suffolk 1-4 3-11
Norwich 0-5 8-12

School GNAC All
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Albertus Magnus 2-1 8-7
Rutgers-Newark 0-2 0-4
Rutgers-Camden 0-3 3-7
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-8
Wentworth 11-3 19-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 21-11
Emmanuel 9-5 21-13
Lasell 7-7 13-17
Emerson 3-11 11-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 10-15
Colby-Sawyer 0-14 10-16
Schedule
Dec10
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Emmanuel
Dec10
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Dec10
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Lasell
at Emerson
Dec10
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Suffolk
at Roger Williams
Dec10
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Framingham St.
Dec10
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Clark University
at Suffolk
Dec10
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Old Westbury
at Albertus Magnus
Dec10
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Dec10
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Lasell
at Worcester St.
Dec11
Women's Basketball 6:30 PM
Thomas (ME)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Dec12
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Suffolk
Dec12
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Framingham St.
Dec12
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Lasell
at Husson
Dec13
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Juniata
Dec13
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Mitchell
at Anna Maria
Dec13
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Castleton
Dec14
Men's Basketball TBA
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. TBA
@ Juniata
Dec14
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Emerson
Dec14
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Suffolk
Dec14
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
St. Lawrence
at Albertus Magnus

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner