Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019 GNAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Wed., Feb. 20 Anna Maria 8 Wheaton (Mass.) 23 Final
Fri., Feb. 22 Nichols 13 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Final
Sat., Feb. 23 Emmanuel 8 Mass.-Dartmouth 19 Final
  NOTE: New Start Time
  Norwich 11 Curry 10 Final
  Becker 3 Anna Maria 29 Final
Sun., Feb. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Piedmont 12 Final
  The Bolles School @ Jacksonville, Fla.
Mon., Feb. 25 Wentworth 21 Anna Maria 5 Final
Wed., Feb. 27 MIT 10 Lasell 12 Final
  Nichols 7 Rivier 8 Final
  Mitchell 14 Anna Maria 15 Final
Thu., Feb. 28 Husson 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 17 Final
  Postponed from 2/27
Fri., Mar. 01 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Southern Me.   Postponed
  Rescheduled to April 1
  Norwich 5 New England Col. 7 Final
  Moved from 2/27
Sun., Mar. 03 Wheaton (Mass.) 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/2
Mon., Mar. 04 Moravian 13 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  @ Davenport, Fla.
  Misericordia 24 Emmanuel 7 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 05 Plymouth St.   Norwich   Cancelled
  Eastern Conn. St. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Game played at Providence College
Wed., Mar. 06 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 Wentworth 10 Final
  @ Davenport, Fla.
  Lasell 5 Roger Williams 9 Final
  Albertus Magnus   Mt. St. Vincent   Postponed
  Moved to April 16th
  Mitchell 6 Rivier 20 Final
Thu., Mar. 07 Emmanuel 6 Otterbein 17 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.)   Salem St.   Cancelled
Fri., Mar. 08 Norwich 9 Southern Me. 10 Final
  Moved to USM and rescheduled from 3/9
  Albertus Magnus 11 Purchase 19 Final
Sat., Mar. 09 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Roger Williams 13 Final
  Plymouth St. 6 Lasell 13 Final
  Salem St. 3 Rivier 14 Final
Tue., Mar. 12 Eastern Conn. St. 5 Lasell 12 Final
Wed., Mar. 13 Emmanuel 6 Southern Me. 20 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 11 Mitchell 8 Final
  @ New London, CT
  Maine Maritime 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 19 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 7 Rivier 17 Final
Thu., Mar. 14 Anna Maria 2 Nichols 12 Final
  (from 3/2)
  Norwich 12 Mass. Maritime 10 Final
  Emerson 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
Sat., Mar. 16 Lasell * 20 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Emerson 8 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final
  Norwich * 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
  Emmanuel * 18 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
Tue., Mar. 19 Wentworth 8 Lasell 9 Final - OT
  Anna Maria 3 Castleton 11 Final
  Skidmore 12 Norwich 7 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 6 Albertus Magnus 9 Final
Wed., Mar. 20 Salve Regina 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13 New England Col. 8 Final
  Dean 10 Rivier 24 Final
Thu., Mar. 21 Becker 5 Regis (Mass.) 11 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/27
  Emmanuel 5 Wentworth 13 Final
Sat., Mar. 23 Rivier   Becker   Postponed
  Makeup Date TBD
  Albertus Magnus * 3 Lasell 21 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 17 Final
Tue., Mar. 26 Regis (Mass.) * 6 Emmanuel 18 Final
  Anna Maria * 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
Wed., Mar. 27 Albertus Magnus 7 Mitchell 15 Final
  Mass.-Boston 8 Lasell 10 Final
  Newton, Mass.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 13 Rivier 7 Final
Thu., Mar. 28 Anna Maria 2 Oneonta 14 Final
  Emmanuel 7 New England Col. 15 Final
Sat., Mar. 30 Rivier * 7 Lasell 18 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 4 Norwich 19 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 15 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 15 Emmanuel 11 Final
Mon., Apr. 01 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15 Southern Me. 7 Final
  Rescheduled from March 1
Tue., Apr. 02 Anna Maria * 9 Rivier 11 Final
  Lasell * 14 Emmanuel 7 Final
Wed., Apr. 03 Thomas (ME) 3 Regis (Mass.) 10 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 MIT 12 Final
  Becker 10 Albertus Magnus 11 Final - OT
Thu., Apr. 04 Norwich * 12 Anna Maria 5 Final
Sat., Apr. 06 Rivier * 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) 11 Final
  Lasell * 11 Norwich 5 Final
  Anna Maria * 8 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final
  Hartwick 16 Emmanuel 7 Final
  Team Cork Game
Tue., Apr. 09 Regis (Mass.) * 8 Anna Maria 17 Final
  Rivier * 6 Norwich 11 Final
  Moved from 3/2
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 15 Albertus Magnus 7 Final
Thu., Apr. 11 Emmanuel * 8 Anna Maria 5 Final
Sat., Apr. 13 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 12 Emmanuel 11 Final - 2OT
  Emmanuel Senior Day
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Kean 23 Final
  Gordon 9 Lasell 11 Final
  Norwich * 16 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 5 Rivier 26 Final
  Anna Maria 15 Thomas (ME) 4 Final
Tue., Apr. 16 Albertus Magnus 5 Mt. St. Vincent 17 Final
  Anna Maria 2 Eastern Conn. St. 8 Final
  Lasell * 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 Final
Wed., Apr. 17 Emmanuel * 11 Rivier 12 Final
  Castleton 5 Norwich 13 Final
  Connor Roberts Memorial Game
  Mass. Maritime 17 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
Fri., Apr. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Curry 16 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 2 Rivier 23 Final
Sat., Apr. 20 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 22 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Anna Maria * 8 Lasell 13 Final
  Senior Day
  Emmanuel * 10 Norwich 19 Final
  NU Senior Day
Tue., Apr. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4 Lasell 14 Final
  Norwich * 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 4 Anna Maria 18 Final
  Rivier * 15 Regis (Mass.) 10 Final
Thu., Apr. 25 Castleton 13 Emmanuel 11 Final
Sat., Apr. 27 Emmanuel % 7 Norwich 19 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
  Johnson & Wales (RI) % 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
  Albertus Magnus % 4 Lasell 18 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
  Anna Maria * % 5 Rivier 15 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
Tue., Apr. 30 Rivier % 10 Lasell 17 Final
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#4 at #1)
  Johnson & Wales (RI) % 13 Norwich 15 Final
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#6 at #2)
Sat., May. 04 Norwich % 8 Lasell 6 Final
  GNAC Championship (#2 at #1)
Tue., May. 07 Norwich % 10 New England Col. 12 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Medford, Mass.
* Conference
% Post season