Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019 GNAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Sat., Feb. 23 Anna Maria 13 Newbury College 3 Final
Wed., Feb. 27 Benedict 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 10 Benedict 13 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu., Feb. 28 Manchester 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Manchester 1 Final
  2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri., Mar. 01 Johnson & Wales (RI) 11 Lehman 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat., Mar. 02 Manhattanville 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Norwich   Cairn   Cancelled
  Albertus Magnus   Salem St.   Cancelled
  Anna Maria 6 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 4 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Albertus Magnus   Salem St.   Cancelled
  Norwich   Cairn   Cancelled
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 4 Anna Maria 6 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Sun., Mar. 03 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lake
  Lasell 9 Newbury College 2 Final
  @NEBC, Northborough, Mass.
  Rivier 6 Thiel 26 Final
  2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Anna Maria 6 Trine 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  Lasell 11 Newbury College 1 Final
  @NEBC, Northborough, Mass.
  Rivier 3 Bluffton 10 Final
  2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Trine 3 Anna Maria 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Mon., Mar. 04 Rivier 0 Saint John's (Minn.) 9 Final
  2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 Rensselaer 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rivier 2 Saint John's (Minn.) 4 Final
  2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 05 Rensselaer 7 Anna Maria 1 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Wed., Mar. 06 DeSales 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Rivier 2 Baruch 8 Final
  2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Baruch 0 Rivier 7 Final
  2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Postponed
Thu., Mar. 07 Rivier 4 Hiram 9 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Anna Maria 1 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Anna Maria 8 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, FL
  Rivier 1 Defiance 11 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 St. Vincent 5 Final
  Lake Myrtle Stadium @ Lake Mrytle
Fri., Mar. 08 Wartburg 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes
  Clark University 7 Suffolk 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) #   CCRI   Cancelled
Sat., Mar. 09 Suffolk 6 Wentworth 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 0 Suffolk 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 15 Norwich 1 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer 4 Medaille 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fl
  Norwich 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 8 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Gordon 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain Of Lakes
  Anna Maria 8 Becker 5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Medaille 7 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Gordon 2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes
  Becker 0 Anna Maria 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Sun., Mar. 10 Colby-Sawyer 4 SUNY Poly 5 Final
  @ Winte Haven, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Ill. Wesleyan 7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mount Union 2 Suffolk 4 Final
  @ Sanford, Fla.
  Norwich 7 Delaware Valley 6 Final
  @ Unknown
  SUNY Poly 7 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wis. Lutheran 4 Lasell 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Suffolk 2 Mount Union 5 Final
  @ Sandford, Fla.
  Delaware Valley 7 Norwich 10 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Lasell 6 Wis. Lutheran 11 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 13 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon., Mar. 11 Clarks Summit 1 Albertus Magnus 13 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Olivet 19 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Finlandia 0 Lasell 13 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 14 Clarks Summit 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Westfield St. 8 Suffolk 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Lasell 14 Finlandia 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 12 Geneva 4 Norwich 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Norwich 2 Geneva 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Rivier 4 Salem St. 9 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Albertus Magnus 9 Wells 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed., Mar. 13 Lasell 11 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Mt. St. Joseph 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Florida
  Lasell 5 Alfred St. 6 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  New England Col. 13 Anna Maria 6 Final
  at NEBC
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  @ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  Suffolk 6 Rochester Inst. 13 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 4 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  @ Ripken Myrtle Beach
Thu., Mar. 14 Dean 1 Albertus Magnus 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Marywood 9 Norwich 0 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Juniata 6 Suffolk 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 3 Dean 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Norwich 4 Marywood 10 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Suffolk 1 Juniata 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Becker 11 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Rivier 9 Emerson 4 Final
  Game Played at Saint John's Prep High School (Danvers, Mass.)
  Colby-Sawyer 1 Becker 0 Final
  @ Osceola, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 15 Colby-Sawyer 0 Juniata 13 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Fitchburg St. 4 Suffolk 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Norwich 2 Gettysburg 13 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Suffolk 4 Fitchburg St. 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla
  Gettysburg 5 Norwich 2 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 Lasell 4 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Rivier 14 Pine Manor 12 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Lasell 5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 16 Lasell 8 Edgewood 9 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 14 Mass. Maritime 6 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 4 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Mass. Maritime 2 Final
Sun., Mar. 17 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Clark University 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 Clark University 3 Final
Tue., Mar. 19 Fitchburg St. 8 Anna Maria 5 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Rivier 2 Clark University 15 Final
  Suffolk 3 MIT 3 Final - 12 innings
  Elms   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Emerson 4 Lasell 3 Final
  @ Malden, Mass.
Wed., Mar. 20 Worcester St. 7 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Mass.-Boston 9 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 Purchase St. 3 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Salve Regina 9 Suffolk 2 Final
Thu., Mar. 21 Suffolk 7 Brandeis 3 Final
  Wentworth 2 Lasell 3 Final
Fri., Mar. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Coast Guard   Postponed
  Albertus Magnus   Eastern Conn. St.   Cancelled
Sat., Mar. 23 Albertus Magnus * 5 Anna Maria 11 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 11 Anna Maria 10 Final
Sun., Mar. 24 Franklin 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Westfield St. 14 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Rivier * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/23
  Norwich * 0 Suffolk 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Franklin 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Rivier * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/23
  Colby-Sawyer 7 Lesley 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ New England Baseball Complex Field 1
  Norwich * 3 Suffolk 8 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 1 Lesley 9 Final
  @ New England Baseball Complex Field 1
Mon., Mar. 25 Hamilton 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Hamilton 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 2 Coast Guard 8 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 2 Lasell 5 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 4 Lasell 0 Final
  Pine Manor 7 Rivier 2 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
Tue., Mar. 26 Nichols 18 Anna Maria 5 Final
  Fitchburg St. 6 Lasell 2 Final
  Rivier 1 Fisher 15 Final - 7 innings
Wed., Mar. 27 Albertus Magnus 0 Mitchell 20 Final - 5 innings
  Lasell 4 Curry 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 15 Salem St. 16 Final - 8 innings
  Western New Eng. 5 Suffolk 6 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Mitchell 5 Final
Thu., Mar. 28 Colby-Sawyer 3 Pine Manor 4 Final
  Wentworth 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 20 Final - 7 innings
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Husson 2 Final - 15 innings
Fri., Mar. 29 Colby-Sawyer 5 Gordon 12 Final
  Moved to Friday
Sat., Mar. 30 Albertus Magnus * 0 Suffolk 11 Final
  Rivier * 7 Norwich 8 Final
  Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063 @ Nashua, N.H.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) 10 Final
  Anna Maria * 2 Lasell 4 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 2 Suffolk 7 Final
  Rivier * 1 Norwich 2 Final
  Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063 @ Nashua, N.H.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Anna Maria * 2 Lasell 9 Final
Sun., Mar. 31 Suffolk * 8 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  @ East Boston, Mass,
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Rivier 8 Final
  Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063
  Suffolk * 8 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  @ East Boston, Mass.
  Me.-Presque Isle 4 Rivier 10 Final - 6 innings
  Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063
Mon., Apr. 01 Anna Maria * 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final - 11 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/31
  Anna Maria * ^ 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/31
Tue., Apr. 02 Newbury College 3 Rivier 2 Final
  Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063
  Colby-Sawyer   New England Col.   Postponed
  Norwich * 2 Albertus Magnus 17 Final - 7 innings
  Moved from 3/31
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Colby 2 Final
  Norwich * 12 Albertus Magnus 19 Final - 7 innings
  Moved from 3/31
  Gordon 9 Lasell 4 Final
Wed., Apr. 03 Gordon 27 Anna Maria 12 Final
  Suffolk 11 Endicott 12 Final
  Pine Manor 2 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
Thu., Apr. 04 Rivier 7 Newbury College 18 Final
  Lasell * 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/31
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Springfield 4 Final
  Bridgewater St. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Nichols 8 Suffolk 6 Final - 9 innings
  Lasell * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/31
Fri., Apr. 05 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 Curry 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 06 Suffolk * 8 Rivier 0 Final
  Harvey Woods Field - Nashua, N.H
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Keene St. 5 Final
  Rescheduled from March 24; Start time moved from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.
  Suffolk * 13 Rivier 1 Final
  Harvey Woods Field - Nashua, N.H
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 8 Anna Maria 5 Final - 10 innings
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 11 Anna Maria 3 Final
Sun., Apr. 07 Anna Maria * 0 Suffolk 5 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 8 Rivier 2 Final
  Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 7 Albertus Magnus 5 Final
  Anna Maria * 1 Suffolk 11 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 2 Rivier 4 Final
  Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 10 Albertus Magnus 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 5 Lasell 3 Final
Tue., Apr. 09 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Endicott 3 Final
  Rivier 3 Nichols 8 Final
Wed., Apr. 10 Salve Regina 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/9
  Norwich   Southern Vt.   Postponed
  Suffolk 4 Wheaton (Mass.) 12 Final
  Becker 5 Anna Maria 8 Final
Thu., Apr. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Rhode Island Col. 18 Final - 7 innings
  Albertus Magnus 7 Worcester St. 2 Final
  Originally Scheduled on 4/10
  Southern Me. 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Pine Manor 4 Rivier 8 Final
Sat., Apr. 13 Colby-Sawyer * 0 Anna Maria 5 Final
  Norwich * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 2 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Hamden High School @ Hamden, Conn.
  Rivier * 6 Lasell 7 Final
  Norwich * 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 1 Anna Maria 5 Final
  Suffolk * 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 5 Albertus Magnus 17 Final
  Hamden High School @ Hamden, Conn.
  Rivier * 7 Lasell 11 Final
  Suffolk * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 14 Norwich * 0 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
  Lasell * 3 Suffolk 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 7 Rivier 3 Final
  Anna Maria 5 Rhode Island Col. 11 Final
  Norwich * 12 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Lasell * 2 Suffolk 3 Final - 8 innings
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 21 Rivier 3 Final
Tue., Apr. 16 Norwich 0 Plattsburgh 10 Final
  Anna Maria 7 Mass. Maritime 4 Final
  Endicott 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 Final
  St. Michael's 4 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final
  Fitchburg St. 13 Rivier 3 Final
Wed., Apr. 17 Suffolk 6 Curry 5 Final
  Lasell 14 Dean 11 Final
  Albertus Magnus 13 Pine Manor 2 Final
  Roger Williams 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Anna Maria 4 Elms 12 Final
Thu., Apr. 18 Albertus Magnus * 3 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
  Originally Scheduled on 4/6
  Albertus Magnus * 9 Colby-Sawyer 7 Final
  Originally Scheduled on 4/6
  Suffolk 4 Mass.-Boston 14 Final
  Rescheduled from March 1
  Lasell 4 Pine Manor 3 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 11 Rivier 6 Final
Fri., Apr. 19 Nichols   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Cancelled
  Rivier * 1 Anna Maria 4 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 Final
  Note New Start Time
  Lasell * 10 Norwich 4 Final
  Rivier * 2 Anna Maria 6 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  Lasell * 5 Norwich 3 Final - 8 innings
  Colby-Sawyer * 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
Mon., Apr. 22 Norwich 0 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 4 Final - 7 innings
  Norwich 0 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Bowdoin 0 Final - 8 innings
Tue., Apr. 23 MCLA 1 Anna Maria 10 Final
  Tufts 8 Suffolk 4 Final
  Lesley   Rivier   Cancelled
  Pine Manor 8 Rivier 7 Final
Wed., Apr. 24 Castleton 7 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  Lasell * 6 Albertus Magnus 5 Final
  Lasell * 2 Albertus Magnus 14 Final - 7 innings
Thu., Apr. 25 Lasell 3 Lesley 8 Final
  @ New England Baseball Complex Field 3
  Anna Maria 14 Dean 5 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 6 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 7 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/14
  Mass.-Dartmouth 10 Suffolk 9 Final
  Fisher 6 Rivier 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Albertus Magnus 5 Final - 7 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/14
Sat., Apr. 27 Anna Maria * 2 Norwich 4 Final
  Senior Day
  Albertus Magnus * 12 Rivier 8 Final
  Anna Maria * 4 Norwich 1 Final - 7 innings
  Senior Day
  Albertus Magnus * 16 Rivier 2 Final
  Me.-Farmington 1 Lasell 3 Final
  Me.-Farmington 4 Lasell 13 Final - 7 innings
  Senior Day
Sun., Apr. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 11 Norwich 5 Final - 7 innings
  Moved from 4/20 & 4/26
  Me.-Farmington 4 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Suffolk * 8 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 5 Norwich 2 Final
  Moved from 4/20 & 4/26
  Me.-Farmington 8 Colby-Sawyer 7 Final
  Suffolk * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
Mon., Apr. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 6 Colby-Sawyer 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 11 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
Tue., Apr. 30 Pine Manor # 4 Norwich 14 Final
  Suffolk # 4 Babson 13 Final
  Rescheduled from April 15
  Pine Manor # 6 Norwich 3 Final - 8 innings
  Albertus Magnus % 4 Lasell 7 Final
  GNAC Tournament First Round (#5 at #4)
Wed., May. 01 Anna Maria % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  GNAC Tournament First Round (#6 at #3)
Thu., May. 02 Johnson & Wales (RI) % 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  GNAC Tournament
  Lasell % 3 Suffolk 4 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
Sat., May. 04 Lasell % 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 12 Final
  GNAC Tournament Elimination Game (#4 vs. #3) @ Lynn, Mass.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  GNAC Tournament Semifinals @ Lynn, Mass.
  Suffolk % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  GNAC Tournament @ Lynn, Mass.
Sun., May. 05 Johnson & Wales (RI) % 15 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  GNAC Championship @ Lynn, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) % 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final - 11 innings
  GNAC Championship @ Lynn, Mass.
Fri., May. 17 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9 Final
  NCAA Regional Game 2 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass. @ Boston, Mass.
Sat., May. 18 Baruch % 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final
  NCAA Regional Game 3 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass. @ Boston, Mass.
  Wheaton (Mass.) % 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  NCAA Regional Game 5 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass.
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season