Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Results
Nov19
Women's Basketball Final
66 Anna Maria
25 at Lesley
Nov19
Women's Basketball Final
50 Rivier
62 at Plymouth St.
Nov19
Men's Basketball Final
78 Clark University
76 at Regis (Mass.)
Nov19
Men's Basketball Final
82 Nichols
77 at Anna Maria
Nov19
Women's Basketball Final
49 St. Joseph (Conn.)
36 at Elms
Nov19
Women's Basketball Final
48 Connecticut Col.
66 at Emmanuel
Nov19
Men's Basketball Final
67 Fisher
70 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Nov19
Men's Basketball Final
83 St. Joseph (Conn.)
73 at Trinity (Conn.)
Nov19
Men's Basketball Final
86 Amherst
48 at Lasell
Nov19
Men's Basketball Final
84 Colby-Sawyer
64 at Norwich
Nov19
Men's Basketball Final
63 Rivier
94 at Plymouth St.
Nov20
Women's Basketball Final
56 U. of New England
54 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Nov20
Men's Basketball Final
83 Emmanuel
61 at Curry
Nov20
Women's Basketball Final
44 Fisher
60 at Regis (Mass.)
Nov20
Women's Basketball
3rd - 02:09
48 Suffolk
31 at Salve Regina
Nov20
Women's Basketball
3rd - 05:09
34 Springfield
38 at Albertus Magnus
Nov20
Men's Basketball
2nd - 15:07
38 Brandeis
43 at Suffolk
Nov20
Men's Basketball
1st - 01:07
41 U. of New England
41 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Standings
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 3-1
Emmanuel 0-0 3-1
Albertus Magnus 0-0 2-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 2-1
Suffolk 0-0 2-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 1-1
Rivier 0-0 2-3
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 0-1
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 0-3
Lasell 0-0 0-4
Norwich 0-0 0-4
Anna Maria 0-0 0-5
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 3-0
Lasell 0-0 3-0
Emmanuel 0-0 2-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 2-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 3-2
Anna Maria 0-0 2-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 1-2
Suffolk 0-0 1-2
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 2-4
Rivier 0-0 1-5
Albertus Magnus 0-0 0-2
Norwich 0-0 0-3
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 29-5
Simmons 11-1 19-9
Rivier 10-2 24-8
Suffolk 9-3 20-12
Norwich 7-5 15-12
Colby-Sawyer 7-5 17-18
Regis (Mass.) 5-7 12-18
Lasell 5-7 9-23
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-7 8-22
Emmanuel 3-9 8-21
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-10 9-15
Albertus Magnus 2-10 9-21
Anna Maria 0-12 2-22
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0-1 17-3-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-1-2 16-2-3
Norwich 8-2-1 14-4-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 7-3-1 12-6-1
Albertus Magnus 6-5 9-9-1
Colby-Sawyer 6-5 6-10-3
Emmanuel 5-5-1 8-9-1
Lasell 5-6 6-14-1
Suffolk 4-7 6-9-1
Regis (Mass.) 2-9 4-13
Anna Maria 1-10 4-16
Rivier 0-11 1-17-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-1 16-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-2-1 14-4-3
Emmanuel 8-3-1 10-9-1
Suffolk 8-4 10-6
Lasell 8-4 9-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6-1 10-6-2
Albertus Magnus 5-6-1 8-8-1
Colby-Sawyer 5-6-1 8-10-1
Regis (Mass.) 5-6-1 8-10-1
Norwich 5-6-1 6-11-1
Simmons 4-7-1 4-11-2
Anna Maria 0-11-1 3-14-1
Rivier 0-11-1 2-14-2
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-0 18-4
Lasell 5-3 10-10
Anna Maria 4-4 8-9
Colby-Sawyer 4-4 8-9
Regis (Mass.) 4-4 8-11
Simmons 4-4 8-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 4-4 6-13
Rivier 3-5 6-10
Albertus Magnus 0-8 1-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-0 13-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 12-2
Regis (Mass.) 5-2 9-3
Simmons 4-3 8-8
Colby-Sawyer 3-4 3-9
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-5 5-9
Suffolk 1-6 1-11
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Emmanuel 15-1 25-14
Suffolk 11-5 21-18
Norwich 8-8 14-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8-8 13-23
Rivier 4-12 10-26
Anna Maria 0-16 5-24

School GNAC All
Simmons 13-3 22-23
St. Joseph (Conn.) 12-4 27-19
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 21-20
Albertus Magnus 8-7 19-17
Lasell 4-11 8-29
Regis (Mass.) 1-15 4-30
School GNAC All
Suffolk 14-2 23-17-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 6-23
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
School GNAC All
Lasell 8-0 16-2
Norwich 7-1 13-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-2 12-5
Rivier 6-3 12-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-5 5-14
Emmanuel 3-5 3-14
Anna Maria 3-6 6-12
Albertus Magnus 1-7 2-12
Regis (Mass.) 0-8 3-8
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-0 17-5
Regis (Mass.) 10-1 15-3
Lasell 9-2 15-4
Colby-Sawyer 7-4 10-7
Simmons 7-4 10-7
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-4 9-8
Emmanuel 5-6 7-9
Norwich 4-7 7-10
Albertus Magnus 3-8 6-11
Rivier 2-9 3-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-10 3-11
Anna Maria 0-11 0-13
School GNAC All
Eastern Nazarene 5-0 17-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-2 10-7
Regis (Mass.) 3-2 10-10
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 8-10
Suffolk 1-4 3-11
Norwich 0-5 8-12

School GNAC All
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Albertus Magnus 2-1 8-7
Rutgers-Newark 0-2 0-4
Rutgers-Camden 0-3 3-7
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-8
Wentworth 11-3 19-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 21-11
Emmanuel 9-5 21-13
Lasell 7-7 13-17
Emerson 3-11 11-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 10-15
Colby-Sawyer 0-14 10-16
Schedule
Nov21
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Dean College
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Nov21
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Becker
at Emmanuel
Nov21
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Albertus Magnus
Nov21
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Nov21
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Lasell
at Tufts
Nov21
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Rivier
at Wentworth
Nov21
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Bay Path
Nov22
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Norwich
vs. Vermont Tech
@ Barre Auditorium
Granite City Shootout
Nov22
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Lasell
vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ Nashua, N.H.
GNAC vs NAC Challenge
Nov22
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Norwich
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson
@ Barre Auditorium
Granite City Shootout
Nov22
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Bowdoin
@ Bridgewater St.
The Cave Classic
Nov22
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Me.-Farmington
at Rivier
GNAC vs NAC Challenge
Nov23
at NCAA Division III Championships (Louisville, Ky.)
Nov23
Women's Basketball TBA
Colby-Sawyer
vs. TBD
@ Bridgewater, Mass.
Nov23
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Lasell
vs. Me.-Farmington
@ Nashua, N.H.
GNAC vs NAC Challenge
Nov23
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
vs. Norwich
@ Barre Auditorium
Nov23
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Fitchburg St.
Nov23
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Emmanuel
at Mass.-Boston
Nov23
Men's Basketball 12:00 PM
Emmanuel
at Westfield St.
Nov23
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Suffolk

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner