Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018 GNAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Claremont-M-S 2 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Colby-Sawyer 0 DeSales 3 Final
  Lasell 0 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Salve Regina 3 Simmons 2 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 3 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 1 Washington College 3 Final
  @ Center Valley, Pa.
  Lasell 0 Emerson 3 Final
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 U. of New England 3 Final
  @ Castine, Maine
  Simmons 3 FDU-Florham 1 Final
  Colonial Classic @ Danbury, Conn.
Sat., Sep. 01 Lasell 0 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  Baruch 2 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  @ Center Valley, PA
  Bay Path 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Becker 3 Final
  Lasell 0 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Western Conn. Tournament @ Danbury, Conn.
  Southern Me. 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  @ Castine, Maine
  Emerson 3 Simmons 0 Final
  @ Danbury, CT
  Rutgers-Camden 1 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  @ Center Valley, Pa.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Occidental 0 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic @ La Verne, CA
  Castleton 1 Anna Maria 3 Final
  @ Leicester, Mass.
  SUNY Cobleskill 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Blazer Invitational @ Chicipee, Mass.
  Simmons 2 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 La Verne 1 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 Elms 3 Final
  Blazer Invitational
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  Vassar 3 Rivier 0 Final
  Kean University Invitational @ Union, N.J.
  Rivier 0 Kean 3 Final
Sun., Sep. 02 Rivier 3 Western New Eng. 1 Final
  Kean University Invitational @ Union, N.J.
  Norwich 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  Vermont Volleyball Classic @ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
  Rivier 0 Wis.-Eau Claire 3 Final
  Kean University Invitational (Union, NJ) @ Union, N.J.
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Vermont Volleyball Classic @ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
Mon., Sep. 03 Norwich 1 Southern Vt. 3 Final
  Vermont Volleyball Classic
Tue., Sep. 04 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  Lasell 1 Gordon 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 Regis (Mass.) 3 Curry 0 Final
  Emmanuel 1 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 New England Col. 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Mitchell 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 06 Anna Maria 0 MCLA 3 Final
  Elms 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Simmons 1 Wentworth 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 RIT 3 Rivier 2 Final
  Framingham St. 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Eastern Nazarene Invitational @ Quincy, Mass.
  Lasell 0 Babson 3 Final
  Suffolk 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  MIT Invitational
  Keene St. 2 Rivier 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
Sat., Sep. 08 Suffolk 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  MIT Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  ENC Invitational
  Simmons * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Emmanuel * 3 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  Simmons 3 Dean 0 Final
  @ Paxton, Mass
  Lasell 0 MIT 3 Final
  Norwich * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  @ New London, N.H.
  Dean 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Suffolk 0 Colby 3 Final
  MIT Invitational @ MIT Center Court
  Nichols 1 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  @ Quincy, Mass.
  New England Col. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  @ Keene, N.H.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Norwich * 2 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Plymouth St. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  @ @ Keene, N.H.
  Springfield 3 Lasell 0 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
Tue., Sep. 11 Regis (Mass.) 3 New England Col. 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Dean 0 Final
  Emmanuel 3 Becker 0 Final
  Wentworth 3 Lasell 2 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Keene St. 3 Final
  Pine Manor 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Newbury College 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Anna Maria 1 Nichols 3 Final
  Endicott 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Keene St. 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Gordon 3 Simmons 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 Southern Me. 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Lehman 2 Final
  Rivier * 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Curry 3 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Suffolk 0 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Fitchburg St. 0 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  WPI 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Lasell 0 Worcester St. 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Norwich 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Roger Williams 3 Rivier 1 Final
  Dean 0 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Babson 0 Final
  @ Worcester, Mass
  Albertus Magnus * 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Newton, Mass.
  Simmons 0 MIT 3 Final
  @ Northampton, MA
  Western New Eng. 3 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Mitchell 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  @ West Hartford, Conn.
  Curry 1 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Westfield St. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Clark University 0 Final
  Simmons 3 Smith 0 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Worcester St. 3 Final
  Mitchell 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Simmons 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 MIT 1 Final
  Bridgewater St. 0 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Lesley 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Lasell 3 Newbury College 1 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Mass.-Boston 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Colby 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Suffolk 1 Salem St. 3 Final
  Norwich * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 20 Lesley 0 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Fisher 1 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Mount Holyoke 3 Final
  Pine Manor 0 Lasell 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 21 Scranton 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Invitational
Sat., Sep. 22 Emmanuel 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Old Westbury 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Rivier * 3 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Simmons * 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Lasell * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  @ New London, NH
  Anna Maria 0 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Final
  @ Framingham, Mass.
  Tufts 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Norwich 3 Mitchell 0 Final
  @ New England College
  Suffolk 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Lasell * 1 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 MCLA 1 Final
  @ Salem, Mass.
  Rutgers-Newark 2 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Norwich 3 New England Col. 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Salem St. 3 Final
  Bowdoin 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Invitational
Tue., Sep. 25 Southern Vt. 1 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Purchase St.   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Rivier * 3 Suffolk 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 26 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Norwich 3 Final
  Lasell * 3 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  U. of New England 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Becker 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  Simmons 2 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 28 Plattsburgh 3 Norwich 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Emmanuel * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Rivier 3 Gordon 1 Final
  Simmons * 3 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  Husson 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  @ Standish, Maine
  Rivier 3 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Final
  @ Wenham, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Simmons 0 Final
  @ Regis College - Weston, Mass.
  Lasell * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Mass. Maritime 0 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Husson 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Mass. Maritime 1 Suffolk 3 Final
Sun., Sep. 30 Sage 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 01 Anna Maria 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 02 Wentworth 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Fitchburg St. 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 03 Emmanuel * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Lasell 3 Mass. Maritime 0 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 3 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 04 Norwich 2 Salem St. 3 Final
  Suffolk 0 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 New England Col. 3 Final
  Wellesley 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  MIT 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Rivier 3 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  Babson 3 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Mitchell 2 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 05 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Stevens 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Lasell * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Suffolk * 3 Emmanuel 2 Final
  WPI 3 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Norwich 3 MCLA 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Lasell 3 Final
  @ Paxton, Mass.
  Suffolk 0 U. of New England 3 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Framingham St. 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  @ Nashua, N.H.
  Norwich 1 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  @ North Adams, MA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 3 Simmons 1 Final
  U. of New England 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Framingham St. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Worcester St. 3 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  @ Simmons University (Boston, Mass.)
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Simmons 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 08 Anna Maria * 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Purchase St. 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 09 Brandeis 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 10 Albertus Magnus * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Lasell * 3 Norwich 1 Final
  Simmons * 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 U. of New England 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  Rivier * 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Simmons 0 Babson 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Salem St. 2 Final
  Fisher 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 12 Roger Williams 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 Rivier * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Coast Guard 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Emmanuel * 1 Lasell 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Curry 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Suffolk University @ Boston, Mass.
  Norwich * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 2 Norwich 3 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Curry 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Simmons 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 15 Albertus Magnus 2 Dean 3 Final
  Suffolk 0 Gordon 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 16 Norwich 3 Southern Vt. 2 Final
  Continued from 9/3, start time 5:00 PM :: Suspended in Set #2
  Emmanuel 0 Salem St. 3 Final
  Emerson 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Husson 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 17 Anna Maria * 0 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Norwich 3 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Suffolk * 3 Simmons 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Lasell 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 18 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Framingham St.   6:00 PM
  Rivier   Keene St.   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Southern Me.   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 20 Regis (Mass.) *   Norwich   11:00 AM
  Simmons *   Lasell   11:00 AM
  "Dig Pink" Breast Cancer Awareness Day
  Anna Maria *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Nichols   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  @ Curry
  Suffolk *   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  @ Northfield, Vt. - Norwich
  Simmons   MCLA   1:00 PM
  @ Lasell College
  Rivier *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Emmanuel   2:00 PM
  MCLA   Lasell   3:00 PM
  "Dig Pink" Breast Cancer Awareness Day
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Curry   3:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Norwich   3:00 PM
  Rivier *   Albertus Magnus   3:30 PM
  @ Saint Joseph's (Me.)
  Albertus Magnus *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 23 Fisher   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
  Purchase St.   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  Dig Pink
  Bridgewater St.   Lasell   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Eastern Conn. St.   7:00 PM
  Southern Me.   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 24 Middlebury   Colby-Sawyer   7:00 PM
  Keene St.   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Salem St.   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Fisher   Simmons   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 25 U. of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Albertus Magnus   Curry   6:30 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Gordon   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Norwich   Castleton   7:00 PM
  Rivier   Southern Me.   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Western New Eng.   7:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Colby-Sawyer   7:00 PM
  Suffolk   Becker   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Hunter   3:00 PM
  Lasell   Skidmore   4:00 PM
  Skidmore Invitational
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Kean   5:00 PM
  @ New York, NY
  Lasell   New Paltz   6:00 PM
  Skidmore Invitational @ Skidmore
Sat., Oct. 27 Anna Maria *   Colby-Sawyer   TBA
  Lasell   Potsdam   10:00 AM
  Skidmore Invitational @ Skidmore
  Simmons *   Rivier   11:00 AM
  Regis (Mass.) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   11:00 AM
  Pratt   Albertus Magnus   11:00 AM
  Norwich *   Colby-Sawyer   11:00 AM
  Lasell   Union (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Skidmore Invitational @ Skidmore
  Suffolk *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   12:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Norwich   1:00 PM
  @ Colby-Sawyer
  Emmanuel *   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM