2017 GNAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Fri., Sep. 01 Lasell 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Lasell 0 Ramapo 3 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Neb. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Kean Tournament @ Union, N.J.
  Albertus Magnus 1 Elms 3 Final
  2017 Blazer Invitational
  Mount Ida 3 Newbury College 0 Final
  ENC Invitational @ Quincy, Mass.
  Emmanuel 0 Endicott 3 Final
  Dana Gymnasium @ Springfield, Mass.
  Albertus Magnus 3 Castleton 0 Final
  Blazer Invitational @ Chicopee, Mass.
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Hardin-Simmons 3 Final
  UMHB Tournament @ Belton, Texas
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Southern Me. 3 Final
  Simmons 1 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 New York U. 1 Final
  Kean Tournament @ Union, N.J.
  Mount Ida 3 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final
  ENC Invitational
  Emmanuel 1 Skidmore 3 Final
  Dana Gymnasium
  Rivier 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Simmons 3 Western Conn. St. 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 02 Wesley 2 Lasell 3 Final
  Puerto Rico Clasico @ San Juan, P.R.
  Simmons 1 Wentworth 3 Final
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  Becker 2 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Anna Maria Tri-Match
  Rivier 3 Westfield St. 0 Final
  Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, Mass.
  Mount Holyoke 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Mount Ida 3 Salem St. 0 Final
  ENC Invitational @ Quincy, Mass.
  Norwich 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Held at Morrisville-Eaton HS - Fearon Road, Morrisville
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  UMHB Tournament @ Belton, TX
  Lasell 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  @ San Juan, P.R.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Albion 0 Final
  Kean Tournament @ Union, N.J.
  Simmons 3 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
  Maine Maritime 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Blazer Invitational @ Chicopee, Mass.
  Rivier 3 Skidmore 1 Final
  Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, Mass.
  Westfield St. 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Blake Arena @ Springfield, Mass.
  Mount Ida 2 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  ENC Invitational Championshp
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 U. of New England 3 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
  Nichols 1 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Kean 0 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Rivier 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final
  UMHB Tournament
Sun., Sep. 03 Norwich 0 Keystone 3 Final
  Norwich 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  @ Morrisville, NY
Tue., Sep. 05 Mount Ida 3 Becker 0 Final
  Suffolk 3 Mass. Maritime 1 Final
  Fitchburg St. 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Plymouth St. 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  CCNY 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 06 Emmanuel 0 Babson 3 Final
  New England Col. 1 Norwich 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 WPI 3 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Lasell 3 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 07 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Bay Path 1 Final
  Wentworth 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Newbury College 0 Final
  Hellenic College
  Eastern Nazarene 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 08 Rivier 2 Keene St. 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Gordon 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Invitational
  Anna Maria 0 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  @ Tufts University
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational
  New England Col. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  2017 Grantie State Challenge @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Worcester St. 3 Final
  @ New London, Conn.
  Suffolk 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  Me.-Fort Kent 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational
  Regis (Mass.) 1 Connecticut Col. 3 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Invitational
Sat., Sep. 09 Bridgewater St. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Invitational
  Husson 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational
  Regis (Mass.) 3 Nichols 0 Final
  Coast Guard/Connecticut College Tournament @ New London, Conn.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Lasell 2 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Fisher 2 Norwich 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Simmons 1 Elms 3 Final
  @ South Hadley, Mass.
  Anna Maria 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  New England Invitational
  Me.-Fort Kent 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational Championship
  WPI 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Albertus Magnus 0 New Rochelle 3 Final
  @ Newark, NJ
  Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Invitational
  Plymouth St. 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Keene, N.H.
  Anna Maria 0 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass. at Brandeis University
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Southern Me. 3 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Simmons 3 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Lyndon St. 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  Western New Eng. 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  Albertus Magnus 1 Rutgers-Newark 3 Final
  Southern Me. 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Rivier 3 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
  2017 Grantie State Challenge @ Keene, N.H.
Tue., Sep. 12 Emmanuel 2 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  Curry 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Suffolk 3 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  Lasell 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  Newbury College 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Medgar Evers 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Simmons 2 Gordon 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 13 Southern Vt. 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 14 Norwich 3 Johnson St. 0 Final
  Lesley 3 Anna Maria 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Elms 3 Final
  Mitchell 1 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 U. of New England 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 15 Mount Ida 3 MCLA 1 Final
  Union/Sage Crosstown Tournament (Union College) @ Schenectady, NY
  Mount Ida 0 Union (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Union/Sage Crosstown Tournament (Union College)
Sat., Sep. 16 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Lasell * 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Sage 3 Final
  Emmanuel * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Newbury College 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Norwich * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Amherst 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  @ Weston, Mass.
  Rutgers-Newark 2 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Union/Sage Crosstown Tournament (Sage College) @ Albany, NY
  Rhode Island Col. 3 Lasell 0 Final
  @ Nashua, N.H.
  Albertus Magnus 3 Me.-Presque Isle 1 Final
  @ Leicester, Mass.
  Amherst 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Medgar Evers 0 Norwich 3 Final
  @ West Hartford, Conn.
  Smith 1 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Albertus Magnus 3 Becker 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Bates 0 Final
  @ Brunswick, Maine
  Salem St. 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Simmons 0 MIT 3 Final
  Medgar Evers 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Bowdoin 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 19 Lasell 1 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  Green Mountain 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Colby 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Mitchell 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Pine Manor 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Dean 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Simmons 1 Lesley 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 20 Rivier * 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  New England Col. 1 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Newbury College 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Simmons 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 21 Worcester St. 3 Lasell 2 Final
  Salem St. 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  Suffolk 2 Gordon 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 22 New England Col. 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Old Westbury 0 Final
  Maine Maritime 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Lesley 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 23 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Lasell 1 Final
  Emmanuel * 3 Norwich 2 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Fitchburg St. 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  @ Nashua, N.H.
  Mitchell 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Mass.
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Weston, Mass.
  Mitchell 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Rivier 0 Final
  Simmons * 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Mon., Sep. 25 Fisher 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Lasell 2 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Lesley 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 26 Keene St. 3 Rivier 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Simmons 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Purchase St. 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 27 Simmons * 3 Mount Ida 2 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Emmanuel * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Norwich * 1 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Newbury College 0 Lasell 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 28 Emerson 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Becker 3 Final
  Rivier 0 U. of New England 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 29 Lasell 0 Skidmore 3 Final
  MIT 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Lasell 1 New Rochelle 3 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
Sat., Sep. 30 Sage 2 Lasell 3 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Wentworth 3 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Simmons 0 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 3 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Hunter 3 Lasell 0 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Suffolk * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Norwich * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Dean 2 Mount Ida 3 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Bates 3 Simmons 0 Final
  @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Suffolk * 3 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Lesley 1 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Dean 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 03 Mount Holyoke 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  New Jersey City 3 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 04 Colby-Sawyer 3 Norwich 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Tufts 3 Rivier 0 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Keene St. 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 3 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Lasell * 3 Suffolk 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 05 Emmanuel 0 MIT 3 Final
  Clark University 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 07 Emmanuel * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Mount Ida * 2 Suffolk 3 Final
  Lasell * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Rivier * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Salve Regina 3 Final
  @ Saint Joe's
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  @ Paxton, MA
  Framingham St. 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Rivier * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Andrews Hall
  Albertus Magnus * 1 Lasell 3 Final
  @ Providence, RI
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Salve Regina 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Framingham St. 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Simmons * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 09 Mount Ida 3 Elms 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 10 Albertus Magnus 3 Mitchell 0 Final
  Becker 1 Suffolk 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 11 St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Lasell * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 12 Anna Maria 0 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Southern Me. 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Staten Island 0 Final
  Suffolk 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  Emmanuel * 0 Rivier 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 13 Simmons 3 Emerson 0 Final
  Clark University 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 14 Emmanuel * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Game Will be Played at Regis
  Rivier * 3 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Homecoming
  Norwich * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Mass.-Boston 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Providence, R.I.
  Smith 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Game Will be Played at Regis @ Lasell
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Rivier 3 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Norwich 1 Curry 3 Final
  @ Suffolk
  Smith 3 Lasell 1 Final
  Game Will be Played at Regis
  Curry 3 Suffolk 2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Homecoming
Mon., Oct. 16 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Framingham St. 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 17 Rivier 3 Emerson 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 18 Norwich * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  Mount Ida * 1 Lasell 3 Final
  Emmanuel * 1 Simmons 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  "Dig Pink"
Thu., Oct. 19 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  Rivier * 3 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 20 Albertus Magnus * 3 Norwich 1 Final
  Mount Ida * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  @ Andrews Hall
  Mount Ida * 0 Norwich 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 21 Rivier * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Gordon 3 Rivier 0 Final
  @ West Haven, Conn.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Wid Guisler Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  Lasell * 3 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Suffolk 0 Framingham St. 3 Final
  @ Saint Joe's
  Gordon 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Lasell * 3 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Framingham St. 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Juniata 2 Final
  Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA
Tue., Oct. 24 Salem St. 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Lasell 2 Bridgewater St. 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Bates 3 Final
  Suffolk 2 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Brandeis 3 Rivier 1 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Worcester St. 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 25 Babson 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Castleton 0 Norwich 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 26 U. of New England 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Pine Manor 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Senior Night
  Western New Eng. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 0 Rivier 3