2016 GNAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Thu., Sep. 01 Mount Ida   Bay Path   Postponed
  Roger Williams 9 Simmons 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 02 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Curry 0 Final
  Bay Path   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
Sat., Sep. 03 Mount Ida 3 Becker 6 Final
  Anna Maria 1 MCLA 8 Final
  Clark University 5 Simmons 4 Final
Mon., Sep. 05 Simmons 0 Mount Holyoke 9 Final
Tue., Sep. 06 Rhode Island Col. 5 Suffolk 4 Final
Thu., Sep. 08 Regis (Mass.) 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Centre Court
  Salve Regina 3 Suffolk 6 Final
  Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center
Fri., Sep. 09 Anna Maria 3 Curry 6 Final
  MCLA 4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Mass.-Boston 0 Final
  Lesley 6 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Nichols 9 Final
  Colby 9 Simmons 0 Final
Mon., Sep. 12 Mount Ida 1 Eastern Nazarene 8 Final
  Suffolk 2 Roger Williams 7 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Bridgewater St. 1 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Clark University 9 Final
  Suffolk 4 Regis (Mass.) 5 Final
Thu., Sep. 15 Suffolk 4 Bridgewater St. 5 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 7 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 16 Lesley 8 Mount Ida 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 9 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Simmons * 7 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Anna Maria * 2 Albertus Magnus 7 Final
Sun., Sep. 18 Suffolk 3 Emerson 6 Final
  The Weymouth Club
Tue., Sep. 20 Suffolk * 4 Simmons 5 Final
Thu., Sep. 22 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Springfield 9 Final
  Wentworth 3 Suffolk 6 Final
Fri., Sep. 23 Suffolk #   ITA New England Regional Tournament   TBA
  through Sept. 25 @ Cambridge, Mass. - MIT
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 8 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Hall of Fame Tournament #   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Newport, RI
  Mount Ida * 5 Anna Maria 4 Final
  Vaughn 0 Albertus Magnus 9 Final
Sun., Sep. 25 Albertus Magnus 0 Molloy 9 Final
Mon., Sep. 26 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 Simmons 6 Wentworth 3 Final
  Daly Courts (Brighton, Mass.)
Wed., Sep. 28 Springfield 5 Suffolk 4 Final
Thu., Sep. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  Nichols 9 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Lesley 8 Anna Maria 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 30 Anna Maria   Bay Path   Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 9/06
Sat., Oct. 01 St. Joseph (Conn.) * 9 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Indoors at Paxton Sports Center
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Suffolk 9 Final
Sun., Oct. 02 Albertus Magnus 9 York (NY) 0 Final
  Simmons   Colby-Sawyer   Postponed
Mon., Oct. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Western New Eng.   Postponed
  Bay Path 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 9 Final
  Lesley 0 Suffolk 9 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 Simmons * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
  Centre Court
  Albertus Magnus * 6 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Suffolk * 8 Anna Maria 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 06 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Wentworth 5 Final
  at Eastern Nazarene College
Fri., Oct. 07 Mount Ida * 0 Simmons 9 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 Simmons * 6 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Mount Ida * 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Suffolk 5 Final
Sun., Oct. 09 Becker   Anna Maria   Cancelled
Mon., Oct. 10 Anna Maria * 1 Simmons 8 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
  at Rhode Island College.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 2 Suffolk 7 Final
Wed., Oct. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Springfield 5 Final
Thu., Oct. 13 Suffolk 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Final
  Regis (Mass.)   St. Joseph (Conn.)   Cancelled
  Anna Maria   Worcester St.   Postponed
  @ Wachusett Regional High School
Fri., Oct. 14 Simmons   New England Women's Intercollegiate Tennis Tournament   TBA
  Mount Ida 3 Curry 6 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/30/16
Sat., Oct. 15 Simmons   New England Women's Intercollegiate Tennis Tournament   TBA
  Suffolk * 9 Mount Ida 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 9 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
  Centre Court
Sun., Oct. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Salve Regina 0 Final
  New Rochelle 1 Albertus Magnus 8 Final
Wed., Oct. 19 Albertus Magnus % 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Final
  GNAC First Round
  Mount Ida % 0 Suffolk 5 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinal
Sat., Oct. 22 St. Joseph (Conn.) % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  GNAC Semifinals @ Winchester Tennis Center
  Suffolk % 2 Simmons 5 Final
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals @ Winchester Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.)
Sun., Oct. 23 Simmons % 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship @ Winchester Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.)
Sat., Mar. 18 Simmons 3 Smith 6 Final
Sat., Apr. 08 Simmons 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8 Final
Fri., Apr. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Smith 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 15 Bentley 9 Simmons 0 Final
Fri., Apr. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Roger Williams   Cancelled
  Rescheduled from April 7
Sun., Apr. 23 Endicott 9 Simmons 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Holy Cross 7 Final
Sun., Apr. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Clark University   1:00 PM
Fri., May. 12 Simmons %   NCAA Tournament First Round   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season