2017 GNAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Thu., Aug. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   Eastern Conn. St.   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sun., Aug. 27 New England Col. #   Rivier   TBA
Fri., Sep. 01 Simmons   Wellesley   TBA
  Mass.-Boston   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  Providence, R.I.
  Emmanuel   Kean   6:00 PM
  Mitchell   Mount Ida   6:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   U. of New England   7:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Norwich   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 02 Stockton   Emmanuel   TBA
  Kean University Labor Day Tournament @ Kean University
  Newbury College   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Rivier   MCLA   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Regis (Mass.)   3:30 PM
Sun., Sep. 03 Mount Holyoke   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Brandeis   Lasell   11:00 AM
  Dean   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Nichols   Rivier   6:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 04 Mount Ida   Wheelock   11:00 AM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 05 Emmanuel   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 06 Albertus Magnus   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Lasell   Keene St.   6:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
  Johnson St.   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Simmons   Lesley   8:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 07 MIT   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 09 Rivier *   Norwich   TBA
  Emmanuel *   Anna Maria   TBA
  Simmons *   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Becker   2:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Connecticut Col.   TBA
  Lasell   Western Conn. St.   6:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 12 Suffolk   Wheelock   8:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 13 Anna Maria *   Regis (Mass.)   6:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Norwich *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Rivier *   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Simmons   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 14 Suffolk   Lesley   8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 16 Mount Ida *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Norwich *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Emmanuel *   Simmons   TBA
  Suffolk *   Regis (Mass.)   11:00 AM
  Brandeis   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Lasell *   Rivier   1:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 18 Southern Me.   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 19 Springfield   Lasell   TBA
  Lesley   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Mount Ida *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Norwich *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Thu., Sep. 21 Roger Williams   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 22 Albertus Magnus *   Rivier   6:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 23 Regis (Mass.) *   Simmons   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Lasell   1:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Mount Ida   2:30 PM
  Emmanuel *   Norwich   6:30 PM
Mon., Sep. 25 Curry   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 26 Albertus Magnus *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 27 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Newbury College   TBA
  Simmons *   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
  Rivier *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Mount Ida *   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:30 PM
Sat., Sep. 30 Norwich *   Suffolk   TBA
  Simmons *   Rivier   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
  Lasell *   Regis (Mass.)   2:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Mount Ida   5:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 02 Anna Maria   Mitchell   3:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 03 Newbury College   Norwich   6:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 04 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Regis (Mass.)   TBA
  Emmanuel *   Lasell   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Mount Ida   4:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Rivier   7:30 PM
Fri., Oct. 06 Simmons *   Norwich   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 07 Albertus Magnus *   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  Rivier *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Mount Ida *   Emmanuel   3:00 PM
  Becker   Regis (Mass.)   3:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 09 Mass.-Dartmouth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Suffolk   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) *   Norwich   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Rivier   5:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Lasell *   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 14 Norwich *   Anna Maria   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Rivier *   Suffolk   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) *   Emmanuel   3:00 PM
  Simmons *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 15 Mount Ida   Fisher   1:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 16 Lasell   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 17 Rivier *   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 18 Norwich *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Rhode Island Col.   6:00 PM
  Mount Ida *   Anna Maria   6:30 PM
  Simmons   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 21 Albertus Magnus *   Norwich   TBA
  Emmanuel *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Suffolk *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   11:00 AM
  Anna Maria *   Rivier   3:30 PM
  Simmons *   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
  Lasell *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 22 Me.-Fort Kent   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 23 Emmanuel   Salem St.   TBA
Tue., Oct. 24 Regis (Mass.)   Framingham St.   4:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 25 Plymouth St.   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 26 Framingham St.   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference