Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018-19 GNAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Sat., Oct. 27 Southern Vt. #   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sun., Oct. 28 St. Joseph (Conn.) #   Rhode Island Col.   TBA
Sat., Nov. 03 Green Mountain #   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Norwich #   Keene St.   10:00 AM
Thu., Nov. 08 Fitchburg St.   Rivier   7:00 PM
Fri., Nov. 09 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   Mitchell   TBA
  Anna Maria   Keene St.   3:30 PM
  KSC Tip-Off Tournament
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  Curry College Tip-Off @ Curry College
Sat., Nov. 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   TBD   TBA
  Curry College Tip-Off Tournament @ at Curry College - Milton, Mass.
  Western New Eng.   Suffolk   TBA
  Anna Maria   TBA   TBA
  @ yes
  Norwich   Plattsburgh   1:00 PM
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Colby-Sawyer   2:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Rivier   5:00 PM
Mon., Nov. 12 Suffolk   Emerson   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Nichols   7:00 PM
Tue., Nov. 13 New England Col.   Norwich   5:30 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:30 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Lasell   7:00 PM
Wed., Nov. 14 Salve Regina   Suffolk   TBA
  Becker   Anna Maria   6:00 PM
  Bay Path   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
Thu., Nov. 15 Plymouth St.   Rivier   6:00 PM
  Boys & Girls Club Classic @ NHTI; Concord, N.H.
  Norwich   Vermont   7:00 PM
Fri., Nov. 16 Regis (Mass.)   Bowdoin   5:00 PM
  Rivier   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  Brandeis Invitational
  Mount Holyoke   St. Joseph (Conn.)   6:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Colby   7:00 PM
  @ Brunswick, Maine
  Bates   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:30 PM
  Thomas Tip-Off @ Thomas College
  Lasell   Middlebury   8:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA   TBA
  Thomas Tip-Off @ Thomas College
  Rivier   TBA   TBA
  Bradies Tip-Off Tournament - 12pm consolation | 2pm Championship @ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.)
  Colby-Sawyer   TBA   TBA
  @ Brunswick, ME - Bowdoin
  Fitchburg St.   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Norwich   Smith   2:00 PM
  Smith Tip-off Tournament @ Smith College
  Regis (Mass.)   Colby   2:00 PM
  @ Brunswick, Maine
  Lasell   Tufts   2:00 PM
  Middlebury College Tournament @ Middlebury, Vt.
  Gallaudet   Emmanuel   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic
  Endicott   Suffolk   7:30 PM
  Lafrance Hospitality Classic @ Dartmouth, Mass. - UMass Dartmouth
Sun., Nov. 18 Norwich   Smith Tip-off Tournament   TBA
  @ Smith College
  TBA   Suffolk   TBA
  Lafrance Hospitality Classic @ Dartmouth, Mass. - UMass Dartmouth
Tue., Nov. 20 Rivier   Fisher   TBA
  Anna Maria   Clark University   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Connecticut Col.   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:30 PM
  Plymouth St.   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
  Lasell   Framingham St.   6:00 PM
  Wellesley   Simmons   7:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 24 Lasell   Medgar Evers Tournament   TBA
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Anna Maria   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
Sun., Nov. 25 Lasell   Medgar Evers Tournament   TBA
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Trinity (Conn.)   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Keene St.   2:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Southern Me.   5:30 PM
Mon., Nov. 26 Curry   Suffolk   TBA
  Anna Maria   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Lasell   7:00 PM
Tue., Nov. 27 Pine Manor   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Western Conn. St.   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
  Amherst   Emmanuel   7:30 PM
Wed., Nov. 28 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   U. of New England   5:30 PM
  Westfield St.   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
  Clark University   Simmons   7:00 PM
Thu., Nov. 29 Farmingdale State   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Elms   Lasell   6:00 PM
  Dean College   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Suffolk   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
  Rivier   Lesley   7:30 PM
Fri., Nov. 30 Me.-Augusta   Norwich   6:00 PM
  Ed Hockenbury Classic
Sat., Dec. 01 Hamilton/Framingham State   Norwich   TBA
  Ed Hockenbury Classic
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Salem St.   Emmanuel   1:00 PM
  Bates   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Middlebury   1:00 PM
  Lasell   Fitchburg St.   2:00 PM
  Rivier   Manhattanville   4:00 PM
Mon., Dec. 03 Becker   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Pine Manor   7:00 PM
Tue., Dec. 04 Salem St.   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Maine Maritime   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:30 PM
  Bay Path   Anna Maria   6:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Simmons   Dean College   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Connecticut Col.   7:30 PM
Wed., Dec. 05 Trinity (Conn.)   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Bard   7:00 PM
Thu., Dec. 06 Fitchburg St.   Suffolk   TBA
  Framingham St.   Anna Maria   6:00 PM
  Colby   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Westfield St.   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Lasell   7:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 08 Colby   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Elms   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Dean College   1:00 PM
  Castleton   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Suffolk   1:00 PM
  Lesley   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Simmons   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel   MIT   3:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   3:00 PM
  6th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
  Pine Manor   Albertus Magnus   8:00 PM
Mon., Dec. 10 Mitchell   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Rhode Island Col.   7:00 PM
Tue., Dec. 11 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Norwich   5:00 PM
  Suffolk   Clark University   5:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:30 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Colby-Sawyer   7:30 PM
Thu., Dec. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Mass.-Boston   5:30 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Framingham St.   6:00 PM
  Gordon   Anna Maria   6:00 PM
Fri., Dec. 14 Castleton   Colby-Sawyer   7:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 15 Southern Me.   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Lasell   2:00 PM
Tue., Dec. 18 Rhode Island Col.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:30 PM
Wed., Dec. 19 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 29 Colby-Sawyer   Baruch   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Clark University   3:00 PM
  Clark Basketball Holiday Classic
  Tufts   Suffolk   11:00 PM
  Naples Shootout @ Naples, Fla.
Sun., Dec. 30 Ramapo   Emmanuel   TBA
  @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Occidental   1:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Suffolk   1:00 PM
  Naples Shootout @ Naples, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.)   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  Clark Basketball Holiday Classic @ Worcester, Mass.
Mon., Dec. 31 Messiah   Emmanuel   TBA
  @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Tue., Jan. 01 Regis (Mass.)   Brandeis   1:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 02 Albertus Magnus   Fitchburg St.   5:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Eastern Conn. St.   6:00 PM
  Salem St.   Colby-Sawyer   7:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 03 Mass.-Dartmouth   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
Fri., Jan. 04 Eastern Nazarene   Simmons   3:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Mitchell   6:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 05 Me.-Farmington   Lasell   TBA
  Colby-Sawyer   Thomas (ME)   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Becker   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Norwich   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
Tue., Jan. 08 Anna Maria *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
  Norwich *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Emmanuel   5:30 PM
  Rivier *   Suffolk   6:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Lasell *   Simmons   7:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 10 Suffolk *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Colby-Sawyer *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:30 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Simmons *   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Rivier   8:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 12 Rivier *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Emmanuel *   Anna Maria   12:00 PM
  Norwich *   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Lasell   1:00 PM
Tue., Jan. 15 Norwich   Bates   5:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Rivier   7:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Rivier   6:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Newbury College   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 19 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Norwich   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) *   Lasell   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Suffolk   1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Anna Maria   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Rivier   3:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Colby-Sawyer   3:00 PM
Mon., Jan. 21 St. Joseph (Conn.)   John Jay   TBA
  Colby-Sawyer   Bates   7:00 PM
Tue., Jan. 22 Rivier *   Lasell   TBA
  Simmons *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 24 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Simmons   TBA
  Anna Maria *   Suffolk   TBA
  Lasell *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Rivier *   Colby-Sawyer   7:00 PM
  Norwich *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 26 Anna Maria *   Lasell   TBA
  Colby-Sawyer *   Simmons   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Emmanuel   3:00 PM
Tue., Jan. 29 Lasell *   Suffolk   TBA
  Regis (Mass.)   Bates   7:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 31 Simmons *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Norwich *   Anna Maria   2:00 PM
  Suffolk   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Colby-Sawyer   7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 02 Norwich *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Suffolk *   Simmons   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Anna Maria   2:00 PM
  Lasell *   Emmanuel   3:00 PM
  Rivier *   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
Tue., Feb. 05 Albertus Magnus *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Anna Maria *   Simmons   TBA
  Emmanuel *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Lasell   6:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Norwich   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 09 Emmanuel *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Anna Maria *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  Norwich *   Lasell   2:00 PM
  Simmons *   Rivier   3:00 PM
Sun., Feb. 10 Me.-Fort Kent   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
Tue., Feb. 12 Lasell *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Norwich   5:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Colby-Sawyer   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Simmons *   Regis (Mass.)   8:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 16 Regis (Mass.) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Suffolk *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Simmons   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Emmanuel   1:00 PM
  Lasell *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Rivier *   Norwich   3:00 PM
Tue., Feb. 19 Norwich   GNAC Quarterfinals   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) %   TBA   TBA
  GNAC Quarterfinal
Thu., Feb. 21 Norwich   GNAC Semifinals   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) %   TBA   TBA
  GNAC Semifinal
  Lasell   GNAC Tournament   TBA
  Semifinal @ TBA
Sat., Feb. 23 Norwich   GNAC Championship   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) %   TBA   TBA
  GNAC Championship
  Lasell   GNAC Tournament   TBA
  Championship @ TBA
Tue., Feb. 26 Lasell   GNAC Tournament   TBA
  Quarterfinal @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season