Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018 GNAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Tue., Feb. 27 Neumann 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed., Feb. 28 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Alma 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 02 Capital 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Rose-Hulman 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 03 Franklin 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
Sun., Mar. 04 Rivier 0 Kenyon 8 Final - 5 innings
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Naples, Florida
  Mount Ida 6 St. Vincent 8 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Clark University 7 Rivier 6 Final - 8 innings
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Naples, Fla.
  St. Elizabeth 3 Mount Ida 11 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7 Final
  D9 Sunkissed Classic @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Anna Maria 14 Albion 15 Final - 8 innings
  @ North Collier Regional Park; Naples, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.) 3 Hilbert 1 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Muskingum 15 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Anna Maria 0 Waynesburg 14 Final
  @ Lee County, Fla.
  Rosemont 0 Emmanuel 20 Final - 5 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon., Mar. 05 Rivier 4 Drew 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Bridgewater St. 6 Mount Ida 4 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.) 2 King's (Pa.) 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Rivier 2 Albion 3 Final
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Mount Ida 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 WPI 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Geneva 10 Anna Maria 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Ft Myers FL
  Misericordia 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Emmanuel 2 Catholic 3 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 21 Anna Maria 11 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #2
  Alvernia 15 Emmanuel 0 Final - 5 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 06 Elms 16 Anna Maria 1 Final - 5 innings
  North Collier 5 @ Naples, Fla.
  Rivier 2 Pitt.-Bradford 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Lee County, Fla
  Monmouth (Ill.) 9 Mount Ida 6 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Anna Maria 2 Clark University 10 Final - 5 innings
  Geneva 8 Rivier 6 Final
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Naples, FL
  Mount Ida 4 Mount Union 7 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wilkes 8 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Penn College 18 Regis (Mass.) 9 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Simmons 3 Heidelberg 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Rhodes 29 Simmons 5 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 07 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Montclair St. 8 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee Florida
  Ursinus 5 Mount Ida 2 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Finlandia 0 Emmanuel 5 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.) 10 Sage 6 Final - 9 innings
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Anna Maria 1 New Jersey City 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-New Kens. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee Florida
  Emmanuel 1 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fl.
  Anna Maria 6 Kenyon 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Florida
  Simmons 19 Penn St.-New Kens. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mount Ida 0 New England Col. 8 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Muhlenberg 9 Simmons 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.) 3 Medaille 2 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
Thu., Mar. 08 Emerson 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee Florida
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Rivier 4 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #1
  New Jersey City 10 Rivier 2 Final - 6 innings
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  North Central (MN) 0 Emmanuel 5 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Emmanuel 1 Simpson 5 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Simmons 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  DeSales 13 Simmons 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 09 Rivier 0 Edgewood 10 Final - 5 innings
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.) 1 Hilbert 7 Final
  @ Little River, SC
  Regis (Mass.) 10 Wentworth 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Rivier 6 Brockport 4 Final
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Simmons 6 WPI 8 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Sunkissed Games - Kissimmee, FL (Osceola Softball Complex Field 5)
  Ohio Valley 13 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7 Final
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3 @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 John Carroll 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee Florida
  Heidelberg 6 Simmons 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Emmanuel 0 Carthage 1 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 14 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fl
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Emmanuel 12 Final - 5 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fl.
Sat., Mar. 10 Geneseo 11 Suffolk 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lesley 6 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #1 @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic
  Suffolk 10 Mass.-Boston 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Alfred St. 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 14 Final - 5 innings
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2 @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun., Mar. 11 U. of New England 4 Suffolk 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Spalding 0 Final
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3 @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic
  Suffolk 3 Amherst 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Alfred St. 0 Albertus Magnus 8 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wesley 14 St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Final - 5 innings
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #3 @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic
Mon., Mar. 12 Lasell 2 Becker 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Fitchburg St. 4 Lasell 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
Tue., Mar. 13 Gettysburg 10 St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Final
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5 @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic
  Emory & Henry 11 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Albertus Magnus 6 Bay Path 0 Final - 7 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lasell 0 Rutgers-Newark 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Pikeville 7 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Suffolk 1 Stockton 8 Final
  @ Clermont, FLA
  MCLA 3 Lasell 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
Wed., Mar. 14 Lasell 7 Mt. St. Joseph 12 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Suffolk 3 Pomona-Pitzer 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Spalding 4 Final
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Suffolk 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 10 Bay Path 4 Final - 7 innings
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Albertus Magnus 0 Wesley 8 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C
  Coast Guard 9 Lasell 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Sarah Lawrence 1 Albertus Magnus 5 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu., Mar. 15 Suffolk 4 Gordon 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 10 Franciscan 2 Final - 6 innings
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Suffolk 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lasell 0 Wis.-Stout 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Keystone 12 Albertus Magnus 1 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Albertus Magnus 6 Sarah Lawrence 9 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 Lasell 2 Final
  Spring Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 16 Lasell 0 North Park 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 9 Cazenovia 4 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Franklin & Marshall 9 Lasell 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 2 Franciscan 0 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Norwich # 4 Community College of Baltimore at Catonsville 5 Final
  Norwich # 2 Community College of Baltimore at Catonsville 6 Final
Sun., Mar. 18 Norwich 0 Randolph-Macon 10 Final - 5 innings
  Norwich 0 Randolph-Macon 8 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Mar. 22 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Elms   Cancelled
Fri., Mar. 23 Fisher 3 Rivier 12 Final - 5 innings
  Fisher 3 Rivier 11 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Mar. 24 Emmanuel * 6 Simmons 4 Final
  Mount Ida * 2 Albertus Magnus 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Albertus Magnus
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 10 Anna Maria 1 Final - 6 innings
  SMG Athletics Complex - Providence, RI
  Emmanuel * 2 Simmons 4 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  @ Albertus Magnus
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 16 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
  SMG Athletics Complex - Providence, RI
  Fisher 0 Rivier 8 Final - 6 innings
  Fisher 1 Rivier 11 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Mar. 25 Simmons * 4 Albertus Magnus 7 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Rivier 5 Final
  Simmons * 1 Albertus Magnus 9 Final - 5 innings
  Anna Maria * 2 Rivier 16 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Mar. 27 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8 Bay Path 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 9 Bay Path 6 Final
  Norwich * 1 Emmanuel 10 Final - 6 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/25
  Norwich * 1 Emmanuel 9 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/25
Wed., Mar. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Framingham St. 1 Final
  Mount Ida 2 Fitchburg St. 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ American International, Springfield, Mass.
  Emmanuel 0 Emerson 8 Final - 5 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Brandeis 0 Simmons 2 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Fitchburg St. 5 Final
  @ American International, Springfield, Mass.
  Emmanuel 4 Emerson 12 Final - 5 innings
  Brandeis 1 Simmons 2 Final
Thu., Mar. 29 Rivier * 2 Norwich 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 New Jersey City 0 Final
  Rivier * 2 Norwich 6 Final
  Southern Me. 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Suffolk * 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 15 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from March 25
  Albertus Magnus 5 New Jersey City 4 Final
  Southern Me. 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Suffolk * 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Rescheduled from March 25
Fri., Mar. 30 Union (N.Y.) 0 Simmons 8 Final - 5 innings
  Union (N.Y.) 3 Simmons 6 Final
Sat., Mar. 31 Emmanuel * 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Suffolk * 16 Anna Maria 5 Final - 5 innings
  Providence, R.I. - Scotts Miracle-Gro Athletics Complex @ Providence, R.I.
  Lasell * 2 Albertus Magnus 8 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Mount Ida * 8 Simmons 4 Final
  Emmanuel * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  Suffolk * 23 Anna Maria 2 Final - 5 innings
  Providence, R.I. - Scotts Miracle-Gro Athletics Complex @ Providence, R.I.
  Lasell * 4 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Mount Ida * 1 Simmons 5 Final
Mon., Apr. 02 Mt. St. Vincent   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Mt. St. Vincent   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
Tue., Apr. 03 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Pine Manor   Cancelled
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Pine Manor   Cancelled
Wed., Apr. 04 Mount Ida * 5 Rivier 1 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Rivier 8 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Apr. 05 Anna Maria * 0 Albertus Magnus 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lyndon St. 5 Norwich 15 Final - 5 innings
  Regis (Mass.) * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Rescheduled from April 4
  Anna Maria * 2 Albertus Magnus 10 Final - 6 innings
  Lyndon St. 6 Norwich 28 Final - 5 innings
  Regis (Mass.) * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 12 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from April 4
Sat., Apr. 07 Anna Maria * 1 Mount Ida 6 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
  Norwich * 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 5 Rivier 0 Final
  Presentantion of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.) @ Hudson, N.H.
  Simmons * 14 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  Game moved to Daly Field in Brighton, Mass.
  Anna Maria * 0 Mount Ida 8 Final - 5 innings
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Norwich * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final - 5 innings
  Albertus Magnus * 4 Rivier 2 Final
  @ Presentantion of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.) @ Hudson,N.H.
  Simmons * 5 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Game moved to Daly Field in Brighton, Mass.
Sun., Apr. 08 Regis (Mass.) * 2 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2 Emmanuel 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 8 Mount Ida 7 Final
  Lasell * 8 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Newton, Mass
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Simmons 4 Final
  Suffolk * 9 Norwich 0 Final - 5 innings
  Regis (Mass.) * 2 Albertus Magnus 17 Final - 5 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 14 Emmanuel 1 Final - 5 innings
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 7 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Lasell * 9 Anna Maria 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Newton, Mass
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 4 Simmons 8 Final
  Suffolk * 9 Norwich 5 Final
Mon., Apr. 09 Lesley 1 Suffolk 2 Final
  Rescheduled from April 7
  Lesley 0 Suffolk 1 Final
  Rescheduled from April 7
Tue., Apr. 10 Coast Guard 9 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Chick-fil-A Day (North Haven)
  Lasell 1 Eastern Nazarene 7 Final
  Dean 2 Mount Ida 12 Final - 5 innings
  Coast Guard 10 Albertus Magnus 0 Final - 5 innings
  Chick-fil-A Day (North Haven)
  Norwich * 5 Simmons 11 Final
  Lasell 0 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final - 6 innings
  Mass.-Boston 3 Emmanuel 9 Final
  Norwich * 8 Simmons 9 Final
  Mass.-Boston 8 Emmanuel 11 Final
Wed., Apr. 11 St. Joseph (Conn.) 10 Mitchell 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 8 Lasell 0 Final - 5 innings
  Newbury College 1 Mount Ida 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wheelock 6 Anna Maria 10 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 1 Suffolk 9 Final - 5 innings
  Newbury College 2 Mount Ida 10 Final - 6 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4 Lasell 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Mitchell 0 Final
  Wheelock 2 Anna Maria 14 Final - 5 innings
  Regis (Mass.) * 6 Suffolk 22 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel * 7 Rivier 3 Final
  Emmanuel * 8 Rivier 0 Final
Thu., Apr. 12 Norwich * 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24
  Rivier * 1 Suffolk 5 Final
  Rescheduled from March 24
  Norwich * 6 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24
  Rivier * 3 Suffolk 16 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from March 24
Fri., Apr. 13 Becker 15 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 9 Lasell 0 Final - 6 innings
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 7 Lasell 0 Final
  Becker 8 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Apr. 14 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 13 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel * 3 Suffolk 6 Final
  Mount Ida * 5 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 6 Rivier 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 8 Anna Maria 0 Final - 6 innings
  Simmons * 10 Lasell 0 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel * 0 Suffolk 6 Final
  Mount Ida * 2 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 6 Albertus Magnus 5 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 2 Rivier 0 Final
  Simmons * 4 Lasell 5 Final
Tue., Apr. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 MIT 2 Final - 8 innings
  Rescheduled From 3/22
  Norwich   Castleton   Cancelled
  Mount Ida 11 Wentworth 2 Final - 5 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 MIT 9 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled From 3/22
  Norwich   Castleton   Cancelled
  Mount Ida 0 Wentworth 4 Final
Wed., Apr. 18 Suffolk * 10 Lasell 0 Final - 6 innings
  Rivier * 1 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Suffolk * 3 Lasell 4 Final
  MIT 7 Simmons 1 Final
  Rescheduled From 3/17
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  Rivier * 10 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  MIT 8 Simmons 0 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled From 3/17
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 8 Emmanuel 7 Final
Thu., Apr. 19 Norwich   Johnson St.   Cancelled
  Postponed from 4/2
  Norwich   Johnson St.   Cancelled
  Postponed from 4/2
Fri., Apr. 20 St. Joseph (Conn.) * 14 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ WPI
  Mount Ida * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 14 Anna Maria 4 Final - 6 innings
  @ WPI
  Mount Ida * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
Sat., Apr. 21 Suffolk * 5 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Simmons * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Albertus Magnus * 9 Norwich 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 16 Rivier 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lasell * 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  at West Haven H.S.
  Suffolk * 2 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Simmons * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 4 Norwich 5 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Rivier 9 Final
  Lasell * 6 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  at West Haven H.S.
  Anna Maria * 0 Regis (Mass.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Anna Maria * 1 Regis (Mass.) 16 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 22 Albertus Magnus * 6 Suffolk 8 Final - 8 innings
  Anna Maria * 0 Emmanuel 6 Final
  @ Site Changed to Anna Maria
  Rivier * 9 Lasell 6 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 12 Norwich 0 Final - 5 innings
  Regis (Mass.) * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final - 5 innings
  Simmons * 8 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  at Albertus Magnus
  Albertus Magnus * 3 Suffolk 11 Final - 5 innings
  Anna Maria * 0 Emmanuel 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Site Changed to Anna Maria
  Rivier * 4 Lasell 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 12 Norwich 2 Final - 5 innings
  Regis (Mass.) * 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13 Final - 5 innings
  Simmons * 6 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final