2017 GNAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Tue., Feb. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Neumann 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
  Neumann 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
Wed., Mar. 01 Wartburg 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Hanover 6 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Fri., Mar. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI) 11 Cabrini 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
  Adrian 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
Sat., Mar. 04 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Heidelberg 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Sun., Mar. 05 Coast Guard 14 Emmanuel 15 Final - 8 innings
  Hancock Park Field 4 @ THE Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Concordia-M'head 5 Mount Ida 6 Final
  Legends Park Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rivier 2 Kenyon 10 Final - 5 innings
  CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic)
  Emmanuel 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  Hancock Park Field 5 @ The Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Finlandia 11 Mount Ida 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Dominican (Ill.) 20 Rivier 7 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Simmons 0 WPI 8 Final - 6 innings
  Citrus Games @ Field 10 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  St. John Fisher 8 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FLA
  Thiel 2 Simmons 1 Final
  @ Field 10 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Emerson 1 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FLA
Mon., Mar. 06 Rivier 2 Mount Mary 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Cazenovia 7 Anna Maria 1 Final
  @ NMBSC Field 1
  WPI 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Emerson 3 Simmons 4 Final
  @ Field 15 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Rivier 7 Eastern Nazarene 6 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Anna Maria 5 SUNY Poly 6 Final
  @ NMBSC Field #1
  Mount Ida 9 New England Col. 4 Final
  Sleepy Hollow 5 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Simmons 9 Emerson 14 Final
  @ Field 15 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Thiel 11 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FLA
  Emmanuel 7 John Carroll 8 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field 6 @ The Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Mount Ida 1 Juniata 9 Final - 5 innings
  Sleepy Hollow 3 - Clermont, Fla. @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Saint Benedict 20 Emmanuel 14 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field 2 @ The Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 07 Sage 2 Mount Ida 4 Final
  @ Minneola, FL
  Anna Maria 10 Wentworth 6 Final
  @ CP Field #1
  Penn State Brandywine 4 Mount Ida 2 Final
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Anna Maria 11 Sweet Briar 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ CP Field #5
Wed., Mar. 08 Emmanuel 11 Elizabethtown 6 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field 2 @ The Spring Games - Leesburg, Fla.
  Mount Ida 1 Alfred 9 Final - 6 innings
  Hancock Park 2 @ Clermont, Florida
  Rivier 3 Wheelock 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Emmanuel 5 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field 3 @ The Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Drew 2 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Hancock Park 5 @ Clermont, Florida
  Rivier 2 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Staten Island 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FLA
  WPI 13 Simmons 0 Final - 5 innings
  Citrus Games @ Field 13 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Coe 4 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FLA
  Simmons 4 Staten Island 3 Final
  @ Field 13 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Salve Regina 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
Thu., Mar. 09 Rivier 9 Rockford 2 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Medaille 7 Anna Maria 0 Final
  @ NMBSC Field #5
  Meredith 9 Simmons 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Field 14 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Franklin 6 Final
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports) @ Kissimmee, FLA
  Rivier 2 Swarthmore 1 Final
  North Collier Regional Sports Complex Field #3 @ Naples, Fla.
  Simmons 0 Coe 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Field 14 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Mary Washington 14 Anna Maria 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ CP Field #3
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Meredith 3 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FLA
  Concordia (Ill.) 6 Emmanuel 1 Final
  Legends Way Field 5 @ The Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Emmanuel 5 Fredonia 8 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 10 Lebanon Valley 11 Emmanuel 3 Final - 5 innings
  Sleepy Hollow Field 5 @ The Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Nichols 7 Rivier 0 Final
  CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #3) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic)
  Albion 6 Rivier 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla.
  Simmons 3 Thiel 4 Final
  @ Field 15 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Anna Maria 4 Gwynedd Mercy 10 Final
  @ NMBSC Field 2
  Anna Maria 1 Wesley 5 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Emmanuel 0 Misericordia 5 Final
  Legends Way Field 1 @ The Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  WPI 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  St. John Fisher 3 Simmons 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Field 14 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Franklin 10 Final - 5 innings
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports) @ Kissimmee, FLA
Sat., Mar. 11 Suffolk 3 Central (IA) 2 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8
  Suffolk 0 Augsburg 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 6
Sun., Mar. 12 Eastern Conn. St. 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 5)
  Suffolk 8 Wis.-Platteville 6 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5
Mon., Mar. 13 Albertus Magnus 7 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
  Albertus Magnus 1 Spalding 3 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Norwich 0 Western New Eng. 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla. / The Spring Games
  Lasell 4 Fitchburg St. 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible 7 Lasell 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Fitchburg St. 13 Norwich 5 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 14 Becker 8 Lasell 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Norwich 1 Fredonia 5 Final
  The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 2 Lycoming 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ South Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lasell 5 Minn.-Morris 7 Final
  Sleepy Hollow 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Franciscan 10 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
  Macalester 8 Norwich 1 Final
  The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Suffolk 1 Wis.-La Crosse 5 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5
  Suffolk 4 Puget Sound 7 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5
Wed., Mar. 15 Lasell 4 Mass.-Boston 11 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field 4 - Leesburg, Fl. @ Florida
  Smith 12 Lasell 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Greenville 14 Suffolk 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park)
  Stevens Institute 9 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 7
Thu., Mar. 16 Framingham St. 7 Norwich 1 Final
  The Spring Games @ Leesburg, FL
  Roger Williams 8 Lasell 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 8 Bay Path 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Olivet 4 Norwich 3 Final
  The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Hamline 6 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8
  Alfred St. 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 6
  Albertus Magnus 1 Gettysburg 4 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Suffolk 2 Dickinson 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8
  Lasell 12 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mt. St. Vincent 10 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 2
Fri., Mar. 17 Norwich 2 Westfield St. 4 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Albertus Magnus 14 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1
  Ripon 4 Norwich 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla. / The Spring Games
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Mt. St. Vincent 6 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1
  Albertus Magnus 5 Keystone 4 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lasell 4 Sewanee 8 Final
  @ Spring Break Trip
  MCLA 4 Lasell 5 Final
  @ Sleepy Hollow #4- Leesburg, FL.
Sat., Mar. 18 Newbury College   Emmanuel   Postponed
  Newbury College   Emmanuel   Postponed
Sun., Mar. 19 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6 Principia 0 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1
  Principia 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 11 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1
Tue., Mar. 21 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Westminster (Mo.) 5 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1
  Westminster (Mo.) 4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex - Field 1
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 11 Emerson 2 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Mar. 22 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   U. of New England   Cancelled
  Anna Maria   Elms   Postponed
  Anna Maria   Elms   Postponed
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   U. of New England   Cancelled
Thu., Mar. 23 Eastern Nazarene 10 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 03/18
Fri., Mar. 24 Sarah Lawrence 5 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  Mount Ida 8 Newbury College 5 Final
  Played at Mount Ida
  Sarah Lawrence 2 Albertus Magnus 10 Final - 5 innings
  Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final - 9 innings
  Mount Ida 2 Newbury College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Played at Mount Ida
  Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
Sat., Mar. 25 Suffolk 5 Salem St. 6 Final
  Mass.-Boston 14 Emmanuel 3 Final - 6 innings
  Boston, Mass.
  Anna Maria * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Pine Manor   Rivier   Postponed
  Due to weather
  Suffolk 11 Salem St. 6 Final
  Mass.-Boston 8 Emmanuel 7 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Anna Maria * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 15 Final - 5 innings
  Pine Manor   Rivier   Postponed
  Due to weather
Sun., Mar. 26 Rivier   Rhode Island Col.   Postponed
  Rivier   Rhode Island Col.   Postponed
Wed., Mar. 29 Castleton   Norwich   Cancelled
  Purchase St. 5 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  Fisher 4 Rivier 13 Final - 5 innings
  Castleton   Norwich   Cancelled
  Wentworth 0 Simmons 11 Final - 5 innings
  Purchase St. 2 Albertus Magnus 10 Final - 5 innings
  Fisher 24 Rivier 16 Final
Thu., Mar. 30 Wheelock 4 Mount Ida 8 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 3 Albertus Magnus 4 Final - 8 innings
  Framingham St. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Bay Path 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Final
  at CCSU
  Suffolk 10 Emerson 11 Final - 9 innings
  Wheelock 0 Mount Ida 8 Final - 5 innings
  Rutgers-Newark 13 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  Becker 9 Anna Maria 5 Final
  @ WPI
  Framingham St. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Suffolk 8 Emerson 0 Final
  Becker 13 Anna Maria 4 Final - 6 innings
  @ WPI
Sun., Apr. 02 Simmons * 4 Emmanuel 6 Final
  Norwich * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  at Albertus Magnus
  Simmons * 6 Emmanuel 8 Final
  Norwich * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6 Final - 8 innings
  at Albertus Magnus
Mon., Apr. 03 Lasell * 0 Simmons 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lasell * 2 Simmons 3 Final
Tue., Apr. 04 Pine Manor   St. Joseph (Conn.)   Cancelled
  Due to weather
  Anna Maria   Regis (Mass.)   Cancelled
  Pine Manor   St. Joseph (Conn.)   Cancelled
  Due to weather
  Anna Maria   Regis (Mass.)   Cancelled
Wed., Apr. 05 Albertus Magnus * 10 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Albertus Magnus College
  Elms 6 St. Joseph (Conn.) 10 Final
  at CCSU
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Simmons 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 7 Anna Maria 0 Final
  @ Albertus Magnus College
  Eastern Nazarene 5 Simmons 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 08 Emmanuel * 1 Mount Ida 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4 Suffolk 0 Final
  SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I.
  Emmanuel * 5 Mount Ida 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 5 Lasell 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 5 Suffolk 4 Final
  SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I.
  Norwich * 2 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 3 Simmons 9 Final
  Rivier * 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 15 Lasell 5 Final - 6 innings
  Norwich * 0 Albertus Magnus 7 Final
  Anna Maria * 9 Simmons 0 Final - 6 innings
  Rivier * 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 09 Albertus Magnus * 16 Lasell 1 Final - 5 innings
  Suffolk * 8 Emmanuel 5 Final
  Anna Maria * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Ida * 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  at CCSU
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 12 Rivier 0 Final - 5 innings
  Simmons * 1 Norwich 4 Final
  @ The Game is played in Boston, but Norwich is the home team.
  Mount Ida * 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  at CCSU
  Albertus Magnus * 7 Lasell 0 Final
  Suffolk * 1 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Anna Maria * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 10 Rivier 4 Final
  Simmons * 5 Norwich 4 Final
  @ The Game is played in Boston, but Norwich is the home team.
Mon., Apr. 10 New England Col. 4 Lasell 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 14 Dean 0 Final - 5 innings
  New England Col. 3 Lasell 4 Final
  Lasell   Emerson   Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 3/26
  Albertus Magnus 10 Dean 2 Final - 5 innings
  Lasell   Emerson   Cancelled
Tue., Apr. 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Southern Me. 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/10
  Curry 0 Suffolk 8 Final - 5 innings
  Rivier * 12 Anna Maria 5 Final
  @ WPI
  Lasell * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 16 Final - 5 innings
  Moved up from 4/12
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Southern Me. 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/10
  Curry 5 Suffolk 6 Final
  Rivier * 9 Anna Maria 1 Final
  @ WPI
  Lasell * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 24 Final - 5 innings
  Moved up from 4/12
Wed., Apr. 12 St. Joseph (Conn.) * 2 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  Rivier * 2 Mount Ida 4 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Rivier * 0 Mount Ida 6 Final
  Simmons * 3 Suffolk 9 Final
  Simmons * 2 Suffolk 9 Final
Thu., Apr. 13 Eastern Nazarene 10 Lasell 7 Final - 8 innings
  Mitchell 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Roger Williams 7 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 6 Lasell 4 Final
  Mitchell 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 9 Final - 6 innings
  Rivier * 1 Emmanuel 9 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/1
  Rivier * 2 Emmanuel 10 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/1
Fri., Apr. 14 Pine Manor   Lasell   Cancelled
  Due to weather
  Mount Ida * 0 Norwich 6 Final
  Pine Manor   Lasell   Cancelled
  Due to weather
  Mount Ida * 1 Norwich 6 Final
Sat., Apr. 15 Lasell * 0 Emmanuel 8 Final - 5 innings
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 7 Norwich 0 Final
  Mount Ida * 4 Albertus Magnus 12 Final - 6 innings
  Suffolk * 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Simmons 1 Final
  Lasell * 2 Emmanuel 10 Final - 5 innings
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 2 Norwich 9 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Albertus Magnus 8 Final - 6 innings
  Suffolk * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 6 Simmons 1 Final
Mon., Apr. 17 Albertus Magnus 4 Mt. St. Vincent 9 Final
  Simmons 1 MIT 11 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled From 3/18
  Norwich 10 Middlebury 11 Final
  Suffolk * 7 Rivier 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus 15 Mt. St. Vincent 10 Final
  Simmons 0 MIT 8 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled From 3/18
  Norwich 9 Middlebury 9 Final - 6 innings
  Suffolk * 10 Rivier 0 Final
Tue., Apr. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 04/01
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Gordon 7 Final
  Norwich * 6 Anna Maria 0 Final
  WPI
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 13 Mount Ida 1 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 04/01
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 8 Gordon 9 Final
  Norwich * 7 Anna Maria 8 Final
  WPI
  Bowdoin 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Bowdoin 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Apr. 19 Emmanuel * 8 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
  New England Baseball Complex
  Suffolk * 4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Final
  Simmons * 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/26
  Emmanuel * 8 Anna Maria 3 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Albertus Magnus * 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Simmons * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/26
  Lasell * 1 Rivier 7 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Lasell * 2 Rivier 8 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Apr. 20 Norwich * 5 Suffolk 1 Final
  Norwich * 0 Suffolk 5 Final
Sat., Apr. 22 Rivier * 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8 Final - 6 innings
  Emmanuel * 7 Norwich 0 Final
  Rivier * 4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Final - 8 innings
  Albertus Magnus * 6 Simmons 7 Final
  Emmanuel * 2 Norwich 6 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 3 Simmons 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
Sun., Apr. 23 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 6 Norwich 3 Final
  Emmanuel * 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 5 Simmons 2 Final
  Lasell * 6 Suffolk 17 Final - 5 innings
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 6 Norwich 1 Final
  Emmanuel * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Simmons 4 Final
  Rivier * 0 Albertus Magnus 11 Final - 5 innings
  Lasell * 0 Suffolk 5 Final
  Rivier * 1 Albertus Magnus 5 Final
  Mount Ida * 11 Anna Maria 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ WPI
  Mount Ida * 15 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ WPI
Mon., Apr. 24 Mount Ida * 1 Suffolk 9 Final - 6 innings
  Mount Ida * 3 Suffolk 13 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Apr. 25 Roger Williams   Johnson & Wales (RI)   Postponed
Wed., Apr. 26 St. Joseph (Conn.) * 2 Emmanuel 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Emmanuel 8 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Apr. 27