2017 GNAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Fri., Aug. 25 Regis (Mass.) #   Eastern Conn. St.   11:00 AM
  (Scrimmage)
Sat., Aug. 26 Worcester St. #   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  TBA #   Rivier   12:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 01 Rivier   Fitchburg St.   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Mount Ida   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Western Conn. St.   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Wellesley   4:30 PM
  Simmons   MIT   6:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 02 Becker   Lasell   TBA
  Clark University   Anna Maria   11:00 AM
Sun., Sep. 03 Simmons   Thomas (ME)   11:00 AM
Tue., Sep. 05 Anna Maria   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
  Becker   Mount Ida   6:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Wheaton (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Simmons   WPI   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 06 Lasell *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 07 Anna Maria   Becker   3:30 PM
  Bay Path   Rivier   4:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 09 Rivier *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) *   Anna Maria   10:00 AM
  Wheelock   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Simmons *   Mount Ida   6:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Westfield St.   7:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Wheaton (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Lasell   Elms   7:00 PM
  Simmons   Wheelock   8:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 13 Bay Path   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   6:00 PM
  New England Col.   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Framingham St.   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 14 Lasell   MIT   6:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Anna Maria *   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Mount Ida *   Rivier   6:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 17 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Kean   11:00 AM
Tue., Sep. 19 Anna Maria   New England Col.   TBA
  Clark University   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Bay Path   Mount Ida   4:00 PM
  Rivier   Elms   7:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Simmons   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 20 Springfield   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   TBA
  WPI   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 21 Salve Regina   Lasell   TBA
  Worcester St.   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 23 Simmons *   Regis (Mass.)   11:00 AM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Anna Maria   11:00 AM
  Lasell *   Rivier   2:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Mount Ida   5:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 25 Mount Ida   Wheelock   7:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 26 Regis (Mass.)   Becker   4:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Simmons   Smith   6:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Wheaton (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Lasell   WPI   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 27 Mount Ida   New England Col.   TBA
  Rivier   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 28 Wheelock *   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Elms   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 30 Anna Maria *   Simmons   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   11:00 AM
  Rivier *   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  Regis Fest
Sun., Oct. 01 Lasell *   Mount Ida   12:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 03 Simmons   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Lasell   New England Col.   4:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 05 Mass.-Dartmouth   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:30 PM
  Rivier   Framingham St.   4:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 07 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Lasell   TBA
  Mount Ida *   Anna Maria   10:00 AM
  Simmons *   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 09 Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Gordon   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 11 Colby-Sawyer   Mount Ida   4:00 PM
  Rivier   Becker   4:00 PM
  Lasell   Smith   4:30 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Simmons   6:00 PM
  New England Col.   Regis (Mass.)   6:30 PM
Thu., Oct. 12 Bay Path   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 14 Regis (Mass.) *   Lasell   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Simmons   TBA
  Rivier *   Anna Maria   10:00 AM
  Mount Ida *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   12:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
  Anna Maria   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
  New England Col.   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Salem St.   7:00 PM
  Lasell   Western Conn. St.   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 18 Colby-Sawyer   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 19 Anna Maria   WPI   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Elms   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 21 Anna Maria *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   TBA
  Mount Ida *   Regis (Mass.)   11:00 AM
  Simmons *   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Rivier *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 22 Castleton   Rivier   2:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 23 Southern Me.   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   TBA
Tue., Oct. 24 Simmons   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 25 Framingham St.   Lasell   3:30 PM
  Plymouth St.   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Clark University   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference