Top Headlines
More Headlines
GNAC Corvias Players of the Week for September 19, 2016 September 19, 2016 Check out this week's top individual performance in the GNAC in cross country, field hockey, men's golf, soccer, women's tennis and women's volleyball.
GNAC Corvias Players of the Week for September 12, 2016 September 12, 2016 Be sure to check out this week's top individual performances across the GNAC's eight fall sports, brought to you by Corvias Campus Living.
Johnson & Wales Unanimously Tops GNAC Men's Soccer Preseason Poll August 23, 2016 Johnson & Wales (RI) received all 10 first-place votes to grab the top spot in the 2016 GNAC Preseason Poll, as voted upon by the league’s head coaches.
Runaway Choice is Simmons in 2016 GNAC Field Hockey Preseason Poll August 29, 2016 Simmons received seven of a possible seven first-place votes and 49 points to take the top spot in the 2016 GNAC Field Hockey Preseason Poll.
Johnson & Wales Ousts Rivier in GNAC Women's Volleyball Preseason Poll August 25, 2016 JWU narrowly topped Rivier, 138-137, in the 2016 GNAC Preseason Poll, as both programs split the 12 first-place votes with six apiece.
In The Community
Two Anna Maria Student-Athletes Invited to NCAA Career in Sports Forum May 16, 2016 AMCAT seniors Kevin Grey and Brittany Jackson are among 200+ nationwide selected and invited to attend the NCAA Career in Sports Forum June 2-5.
SJC's Reuillard & Lops Garner Capital One Academic All-District® Honors May 7, 2016 The 2015-16 Capital One Academic All-District® Baseball Teams have been released two from Saint Joseph's College Baseball were named.
NASHUA TELEGRAPH: Asperger's doesn't define Rivier baseball's Da Silva May 3, 2016 Rivier senior outfielder Mauro Da Silva was featured in the Monday edition of the Nashua Telegraph.
Anna Maria Women's Volleyball Hosts Skills Clinic for Local Special Olympics Teams May 3, 2016 The Anna Maria College volleyball team welcomed 50 Special Olympics athletes from Special Olympics Massachusetts to the Fuller Center on Sunday, May 1.
VIDEO: Albertus Magnus Women's Basketball Student-Athletes Playing For Parents April 20, 2016 Here is the story of the Falcons' Olivia Sutherland and Elizabeth Falcigno, who both lost a parent during their athletic careers at Albertus Magnus College.
Women's Volleyball | Final
Fri. Sep 30
Lasell
0
SUNY Potsdam
3
@
Men's Soccer | Final
Fri. Sep 30
Anna Maria
0
Norwich
3
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Fri. Sep 30
Lasell
0
Plattsburgh St.
3
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Fri. Sep 30
Worcester St.
3
Emmanuel
2
vs.
@ Roger Williams Invitational
Women's Soccer | Final
Fri. Sep 30
Anna Maria
0
Norwich
1
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Fri. Sep 30
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Coast Guard
0
vs.
@ Roger Williams
Women's Soccer |
1st half - 35:53
Sat. Oct 1
Suffolk
0
Simmons
0
@
Women's Volleyball |
25-22
Sat. Oct 1
Mount Ida
0
St. Joseph (Conn.)
0
@
Women's Volleyball |
25-11,0-0
Sat. Oct 1
New Rochelle
1
Albertus Magnus
0
@
Women's Volleyball | 11:00 AM
Sat. Oct 1
Westfield St.
Rivier
@
Women's Volleyball | 11:00 AM
Sat. Oct 1
U. of New England
Emmanuel
vs.
@ Roger Williams Invitational
Field Hockey |
1st half - 10:40
Sat. Oct 1
Lasell
0
Simmons
1
@
Men's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Lasell
Suffolk
@
Women's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Women's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Emmanuel
Albertus Magnus
@
Women's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Lasell
St. Joseph (Conn.)
@
Women's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Mount Ida
Rivier
@
Women's Volleyball | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Norwich
@
Women's Volleyball | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Worcester St.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs.
@ Roger Williams
Women's Volleyball | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Bard
Mount Ida
vs.
@ West Hartford, Conn.
Men's Soccer | 2:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@
Women's Volleyball | 2:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Lasell
Utica
@
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Bridgewater St.
Emmanuel
vs.
@ Roger Williams
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Mass.-Dartmouth
Rivier
@
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Medgar Evers
Albertus Magnus
@
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Emerson
Simmons
@
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Bard
St. Joseph (Conn.)
@
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Roger Williams
@
Men's Soccer | 3:15 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Emmanuel
Albertus Magnus
@
Men's Soccer | 3:30 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Mount Ida
Rivier
@
Women's Volleyball | 4:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Union (N.Y.)
Lasell
@
Field Hockey | 6:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Rivier
@
Women's Volleyball | 7:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Plymouth St.
Simmons
@
Women's Volleyball | 11:00 AM
Sat. Oct 1
Westfield St.
Rivier
@
Women's Volleyball | 11:00 AM
Sat. Oct 1
U. of New England
Emmanuel
vs.
@ Roger Williams Invitational
Men's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Lasell
Suffolk
@
Women's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Women's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Emmanuel
Albertus Magnus
@
Women's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Lasell
St. Joseph (Conn.)
@
Women's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Mount Ida
Rivier
@
Women's Volleyball | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Norwich
@
Women's Volleyball | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Worcester St.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs.
@ Roger Williams
Women's Volleyball | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Bard
Mount Ida
vs.
@ West Hartford, Conn.
Men's Soccer | 2:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@
Women's Volleyball | 2:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Lasell
Utica
@
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Bridgewater St.
Emmanuel
vs.
@ Roger Williams
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Mass.-Dartmouth
Rivier
@
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Medgar Evers
Albertus Magnus
@
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Emerson
Simmons
@
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Bard
St. Joseph (Conn.)
@
Women's Volleyball | 3:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Roger Williams
@
Men's Soccer | 3:15 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Emmanuel
Albertus Magnus
@
Men's Soccer | 3:30 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Mount Ida
Rivier
@
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Field Hockey
  • Women's Tennis
  • Baseball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3-0 7-1-2
Norwich 2-0-2 5-4-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-0-1 5-1-4
Albertus Magnus 1-1-1 6-2-1
Mount Ida 1-1-1 4-4-2
Anna Maria 1-2-1 1-7-1
Suffolk 1-1 3-5
Emmanuel 0-1-1 3-5-2
Rivier 0-2-1 3-4-1
Lasell 0-3 1-7

Twitter

GNAC player of the week