Top Headlines
More Headlines
GNAC Corvias Players of the Week for April 24, 2017 April 24, 2017 Be sure to check out this week's GNAC Players of the Week in baseball, men's and women's lacrosse, softball and men's tennis.
Emmanuel Women's Soccer Members Run Dream Big! Clinic for Inner City Youths April 20, 2017 Emmanuel women's soccer ran a soccer clinic for inner-city youths sponsored by the Dream Big! organization at Madison Park Vocational Technical High.
GNAC Announces Men's Volleyball All-Conference, Wentworth's Collin Ritter Named Offensive Player of the Year April 18, 2017 Wentworth Institute of Technology junior setter Collin Ritter has been named the GNAC Offensive Player of the Year, as voted upon by the league’s head coaches.
Mount Ida Coach Poli Drafted by Boston Storm, Becomes First Pro D3 Women’s Lacrosse Player April 19, 2017 Head women's lacrosse coach Nicole Poli is the first Division 3 player in the history of the UWLX after she was drafted by the Boston Storm this week.
Wentworth Men's Volleyball Earns NCAA Division III Tournament First-Round Bye April 17, 2017 On the heels of winning its second straight GNAC Championship, WIT has earned its second straight automatic qualifier berth to the NCAA Tournament.
In The Community
Emmanuel Women's Soccer Members Run Dream Big! Clinic for Inner City Youths April 20, 2017 Emmanuel women's soccer ran a soccer clinic for inner-city youths sponsored by the Dream Big! organization at Madison Park Vocational Technical High.
UMass Dartmouth Golf to Support #BirdiesforBishop at 2017 Westport Hampton Inn Invitational April 4, 2017 GNAC men's golf associate member UMass Dartmouth invites the community to join in supporting local student-athlete DJ Bishop.
2017 #D3Week Across #TheGNAC April 3, 2017 Be sure to check out all of the fantastic things our GNAC institutions do for 2017 D3 Week!!
SJC Senior Nick Shuckrow: My Experience at the GNAC SAAC Retreat April 2, 2017 Saint Joseph's of Maine senior student-athlete Nick Shuckrow shared his experience from the March 26, 2017 GNAC SAAC Retreat in East Boston.
GNAC Intern, SJC Junior Sarah Comtois Selected to D3 CoSIDA Student Program March 31, 2017 Saint Joseph's women's soccer student-athlete Sarah Comtois has been selected to attend the inaugural NCAA Division III CoSIDA Student Program.
Baseball | Final
Fri. Apr 28
Norwich
0
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
16
@
Softball | Final
Fri. Apr 28
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
5
Mount Ida
0
@
Baseball | Final
Fri. Apr 28
Johnson & Wales (RI)
11
Bridgewater St.
2
@
Softball | Final
Fri. Apr 28
Anna Maria
2
Lasell
3
@
Baseball | Final
Fri. Apr 28
Norwich
0
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
13
@
Softball | Final
Fri. Apr 28
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Mount Ida
2
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Fri. Apr 28
Anna Maria
2
Lasell
11
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Fri. Apr 28
Juniata
0
Wentworth
3
vs.
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Emmanuel
17
Simmons
14
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Suffolk
3
Johnson & Wales (RI)
6
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sat. Apr 29
Anna Maria
1
Suffolk
9
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Johnson & Wales (RI)
11
St. Joseph (Conn.)
2
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Albertus Magnus
5
Emmanuel
1
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Lasell
0
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2
@
Softball | Final - 8 innings
Sat. Apr 29
Simmons
2
Mount Ida
1
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Mount Ida
5
Lasell
19
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Lasell
9
Norwich
7
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Norwich
5
Rivier
2
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
9
Mount Ida
14
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Norwich
7
Johnson & Wales (RI)
13
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Norwich
16
Rivier
15
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Johnson & Wales (RI)
22
St. Joseph (Conn.)
1
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Albertus Magnus
2
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
15
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Albertus Magnus
10
Rivier
4
@
Men's Tennis | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Rutgers-Newark
1
Ramapo
8
@
Men's Tennis | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Suffolk
0
Johnson & Wales (RI)
5
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sat. Apr 29
Anna Maria
2
Suffolk
14
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Albertus Magnus
6
Emmanuel
5
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Lasell
0
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Simmons
5
Mount Ida
2
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sat. Apr 29
Johnson & Wales (RI)
19
St. Joseph (Conn.)
1
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Suffolk
3
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Anna Maria
9
Lasell
16
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
19
Anna Maria
1
@
Softball | Final - 7 innings
Sat. Apr 29
Norwich
7
Rivier
3
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Lasell
3
Norwich
1
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Albertus Magnus
7
Rivier
5
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Albertus Magnus
4
Rivier
18
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6
Anna Maria
1
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Sat. Apr 29
New Paltz St.
3
Wentworth
2
vs.
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Baseball | 12:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Suffolk
Endicott
@
Softball | 12:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Norwich
Lasell
@
Softball | 12:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Albertus Magnus
@
Baseball | 1:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Lasell
Albertus Magnus
@
Softball | 1:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Simmons
Rivier
@
Women's Tennis | 1:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Clark University
@
Women's Lacrosse | 1:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
St. Joseph (Conn.)
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@
Baseball | 2:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Framingham St.
@
Softball | 2:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Norwich
Lasell
@
Softball | 2:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Albertus Magnus
@
Baseball | 2:30 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Suffolk
Endicott
@
Softball | 3:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Simmons
Rivier
@
Softball | 3:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Anna Maria
St. Joseph (Conn.)
@
Baseball | 3:30 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Lasell
Albertus Magnus
@
Softball | 5:00 PM
Sun. Apr 30
Anna Maria
St. Joseph (Conn.)
@
Baseball | 4:00 PM
Mon. May 1
Salve Regina
Suffolk
@
Baseball | 4:30 PM
Mon. May 1
MIT
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@
Softball | TBA
Tue. May 2
Simmons
Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament First Round
@
Softball | 3:00 PM
Tue. May 2
Suffolk
Framingham St.
@
Men's Lacrosse | 4:00 PM
Tue. May 2
Rivier
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Men's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Field Hockey
  • Women's Tennis
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 16-2 23-5
Lasell 14-4 19-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 14-4 15-12
Mount Ida 12-6 17-10
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-8 13-13
Emmanuel 7-11 8-18
Suffolk 6-12 7-19
Norwich 5-13 8-17
Anna Maria 5-13 5-21
Rivier 1-17 2-23

Twitter

GNAC player of the week