JWU Athletics Hosts Second Annual Fan In The Stands April 24, 2014 Providence, R.I. – For the second straight year, the Johnson & Wales University Department of Athletics hosted the “Fan In The Stands” event, honoring Special Olympics of Rhode Island. A partnership between SORI and the JWU Community, the event showcases 14 teams from across the state.
JWU To Host Fan in the Stands Special Olympic Volleyball Game April 17, 2014 PROVIDENCE, R.I. – On Wednesday, April 23, the Johnson & Wales University Athletic Department is hosting a “Fan in the Stands” event from 6:00 to 8:00 PM in collaboration with the RI Special Olympics at the Wildcat Center.
GNAC Student-Athlete Spotlight - SAAC & Kayla Cummings February 7, 2014 Every college is a community. The strength of that community and the feeling of togetherness is what connects people to their school while they go there and long after they have graduated. At Anna Maria College they are working to build that sense of community in the athletics program.
Norwich Men's Basketball Drafts 10-Year-Old Jimmy Giroux January 23, 2014 NORTHFIELD, Vt.—The Norwich University men's basketball team is pleased to announce that 10-year-old Jimmy Giroux, of Colchester, Vt. has become an official member of the team. Jimmy joins the Cadets through Team IMPACT, a non-profit organization out of Quincy, Mass., that focuses on improving the quality of life for children with life-threatening illnesses by partnering them with collegiate athletic teams.
Mustangs Men's Basketball Gives Back at Greater Boston Food Bank January 14, 2014 BOSTON, Mass. – The Mount Ida College men's basketball team took some time out of their busy schedule to give back to their community last Monday.
Two Anna Maria Student-Athletes Invited to NCAA Career in Sports Forum May 16, 2016 AMCAT seniors Kevin Grey and Brittany Jackson are among 200+ nationwide selected and invited to attend the NCAA Career in Sports Forum June 2-5.
SJC's Reuillard & Lops Garner Capital One Academic All-District® Honors May 7, 2016 The 2015-16 Capital One Academic All-District® Baseball Teams have been released two from Saint Joseph's College Baseball were named.
NASHUA TELEGRAPH: Asperger's doesn't define Rivier baseball's Da Silva May 3, 2016 Rivier senior outfielder Mauro Da Silva was featured in the Monday edition of the Nashua Telegraph.
Anna Maria Women's Volleyball Hosts Skills Clinic for Local Special Olympics Teams May 3, 2016 The Anna Maria College volleyball team welcomed 50 Special Olympics athletes from Special Olympics Massachusetts to the Fuller Center on Sunday, May 1.
VIDEO: Albertus Magnus Women's Basketball Student-Athletes Playing For Parents April 20, 2016 Here is the story of the Falcons' Olivia Sutherland and Elizabeth Falcigno, who both lost a parent during their athletic careers at Albertus Magnus College.
Field Hockey | Final
Tue. Sep 27
Anna Maria
2
Regis (Mass.)
3
@
Men's Soccer | Final
Tue. Sep 27
Framingham St.
4
Anna Maria
1
@
Men's Soccer | Final
Tue. Sep 27
Lasell
12
Wheelock
1
@
Men's Soccer | Final - OT
Tue. Sep 27
Plymouth St.
3
Norwich
2
@
Men's Soccer | Final - 2OT
Tue. Sep 27
Western Conn. St.
1
Albertus Magnus
2
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Tue. Sep 27
Purchase St.
0
Albertus Magnus
3
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Tue. Sep 27
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
Bates
3
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Tue. Sep 27
Suffolk
3
Becker
2
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Tue. Sep 27
Rivier
3
Keene St.
1
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Tue. Sep 27
MCLA
1
Anna Maria
3
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Tue. Sep 27
Lasell
2
St. Joseph (Conn.)
3
@
Field Hockey | Final
Tue. Sep 27
Smith
3
Simmons
0
@
Women's Soccer | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Mount Ida
0
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
4
@
Field Hockey | Final - OT
Wed. Sep 28
Husson
1
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
@
Field Hockey | Final
Wed. Sep 28
New England Col.
2
Mount Ida
4
@
Women's Soccer | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Albertus Magnus
0
Lasell
2
@
Women's Soccer | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Rivier
5
Anna Maria
1
@
Men's Soccer | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1
Mount Ida
0
@
Women's Soccer | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Emmanuel
0
Simmons
3
@
Women's Soccer | Final
Wed. Sep 28
St. Joseph (Conn.)
4
Norwich
0
@
Women's Soccer | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Suffolk
1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
7
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Simmons
0
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Norwich
0
Emmanuel
3
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Mount Ida
1
Suffolk
3
@
Women's Volleyball | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Anna Maria
3
Eastern Nazarene
0
@
Field Hockey | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Johnson & Wales (RI)
1
Wheaton (Mass.)
6
@
Field Hockey | Final
Wed. Sep 28
Colby-Sawyer
6
Rivier
0
@
Field Hockey | 5:00 PM
Thu. Sep 29
Lasell
Anna Maria
@
Men's Soccer | 7:00 PM
Thu. Sep 29
Pine Manor
Emmanuel
@
Women's Volleyball | 7:00 PM
Thu. Sep 29
Albertus Magnus
Medgar Evers
@
Women's Volleyball | 7:00 PM
Thu. Sep 29
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Southern Me.
@
Women's Volleyball | 7:00 PM
Thu. Sep 29
Becker
St. Joseph (Conn.)
@
Women's Volleyball | 2:00 PM
Fri. Sep 30
Lasell
SUNY Potsdam
@
Men's Soccer | 4:00 PM
Fri. Sep 30
Anna Maria
Norwich
@
Women's Volleyball | 4:00 PM
Fri. Sep 30
Lasell
Plattsburgh St.
@
Women's Volleyball | 5:00 PM
Fri. Sep 30
Worcester St.
Emmanuel
vs.
@ Roger Williams Invitational
Women's Soccer | 6:00 PM
Fri. Sep 30
Anna Maria
Norwich
@
Women's Volleyball | 7:00 PM
Fri. Sep 30
Coast Guard
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs.
@ Roger Williams
Women's Soccer | 11:00 AM
Sat. Oct 1
Suffolk
Simmons
@
Women's Volleyball | 11:00 AM
Sat. Oct 1
Mount Ida
St. Joseph (Conn.)
@
Women's Volleyball | 11:00 AM
Sat. Oct 1
New Rochelle
Albertus Magnus
@
Women's Volleyball | 11:00 AM
Sat. Oct 1
Westfield St.
Rivier
@
Women's Volleyball | 11:00 AM
Sat. Oct 1
U. of New England
Emmanuel
vs.
@ Roger Williams Invitational
Field Hockey | 11:00 AM
Sat. Oct 1
Lasell
Simmons
@
Men's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Lasell
Suffolk
@
Women's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Women's Soccer | 1:00 PM
Sat. Oct 1
Emmanuel
Albertus Magnus
@
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Field Hockey
  • Women's Tennis
  • Baseball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3-0 7-1-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-0-1 5-1-4
Norwich 1-0-2 4-4-2
Albertus Magnus 1-1-1 6-2-1
Mount Ida 1-1-1 4-4-2
Anna Maria 1-1-1 1-6-1
Suffolk 1-1 3-5
Emmanuel 0-1-1 3-5-1
Rivier 0-2-1 3-4-1
Lasell 0-3 1-7