GNAC Scoreboard

March 03, 2018 - March 09, 2018
March 06, 2018
Baseball
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6
St. John Fisher
10
Final R H E
Saint Joseph's (Me.) (2-2) 6 14 1
St. John Fisher (2-4) 10 12 0

Batting

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3B: none
HR: none
St. John Fisher
2B: Thomas Pasquale; Ryan Fahy; Jack Vivinetto 2
3B: none
HR: Allen Murphy; Stephen Edgett
Game 1
Game 1
Albertus Magnus
5
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
6
Final R H E
Albertus Magnus (0-1) 5 8 0
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) (1-1) 6 11 1

Batting

Albertus Magnus
HR: none
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
2B: none
3B: Keenan
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Albertus Magnus
4
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
3
Final R H E
Albertus Magnus (1-1) 4 5 3
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) (1-2) 3 8 0

Batting

Albertus Magnus
HR: none
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
2B: Goodwin 2
3B: none
HR: none
Men's Lacrosse
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
7
Moravian
13
- 1 2 3 4 T
Saint Joseph's (Me.) (1-2) 2 2 1 2 7
Moravian (1-1) 1 4 4 4 13

Game Leaders

Moravian
G: Cade Siddron - 4
A: Austin Adams - 3
Sv: Will Dadouris - 14
GB: Tanner Leslie - 6
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
G: Michael Finn - 3
A: Matt Donnell - 2
Sv: Connor Trainor - 12
GB: N/A

Team Stats

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Moravian

Shots

27
35

Ground Balls

0
22

Saves

12
14

Clears

17-23
18-22

Turnovers

0
15

Face Offs Won

5

Man Up

1-6
5-6
Rivier
6
Dean
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rivier (0-3) 2 1 2 1 6
Dean (3-1) 2 1 5 2 10

Game Leaders

Dean
G: Colin Hinrichs - 4
A: Anthony Trasacco - 3
Sv: Madison Olsen - 9
GB: James Lovely - 3
Rivier
G: 2 Players (#17, #26 - 2)
A: Sean Brady - 1
Sv: Matt Cloutman - 11
GB: Jack Nordin - 3

Team Stats

Rivier
Dean

Shots

24
30

Ground Balls

18
15

Saves

11
9

Clears

10-13
14-18

Turnovers

15
10

Face Offs Won

8
10

Man Up

2-3
2-6
Johnson & Wales (RI)
8
Eastern Conn. St.
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Johnson & Wales (RI) (1-3) 3 3 0 2 8
Eastern Conn. St. (2-1) 2 5 3 3 13

Game Leaders

Eastern Conn. St.
G: Connor Wyllie - 3
A: Harrison Urda - 3
Sv: Chris Gorman - 11
GB: Anthony Choronzy - 8
Johnson & Wales (RI)
G: Eric Russo - 4
A: Max Stone - 2
Sv: Bradley Morris - 29

Team Stats

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Eastern Conn. St.

Shots

33
64

Ground Balls

13
43

Saves

29
11

Clears

22-28
17-20

Turnovers

20
16

Face Offs Won

4
20

Man Up

2-8
1-4
Mount Ida
9
Salve Regina
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Ida (0-2) 2 3 3 1 9
Salve Regina (3-2) 4 3 4 1 12

Game Leaders

Salve Regina
G: Andrew Fera - 4
A: Zach Makoske - 3
Sv: Matt D'Amore - 7
GB: Mike Mongelli - 10
Mount Ida
G: Owen LaPorte - 3
A: 4 Players (#1, #14, #20, #23 - 1)
Sv: Cam Hayward - 22
GB: Alex Zito - 6

Team Stats

Mount Ida
Salve Regina

Shots

22
47

Ground Balls

23
48

Saves

22
7

Clears

22-23
30-32

Turnovers

33
22

Face Offs Won

13
10

Man Up

2-3
2-7
Lasell
11
Connecticut Col.
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Lasell (0-3) 5 2 1 3 11
Connecticut Col. (2-0) 7 8 4 4 23

Game Leaders

Connecticut Col.
G: Charlie Bernicke - 4
A: 2 Players (#23, #24 - 2)
Sv: Jameson Hill - 6
GB: Ben Parens - 9
Lasell
G: Ryan Madden - 4
A: Ryan Madden - 3
Sv: Andrew Modugno - 10
GB: Ben Werner - 5

Team Stats

Lasell
Connecticut Col.

Shots

30
55

Ground Balls

22
48

Saves

12
10

Clears

12-16
11-14

Turnovers

16
18

Face Offs Won

7
31

Man Up

1-3
0-1
Men's Tennis
Final
Regis (Mass.) 7
King's (Pa.) 2
@ Orlando, FL
Final
Western New Eng. 7
Norwich 2
Final
Regis (Mass.) 1
Judson (IL) 8
@ USTA Tennis Center
Men's Volleyball
Eastern Nazarene
0
Lasell
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Eastern Nazarene (8-8) 23 11 15 0
Lasell (3-14) 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Eastern Nazarene
K: Kenny Sorensen - 11
B: Samuel Cueva - 3
D: Kenny Sorensen - 11
SA: 2 Players (#5, #9 - 1)
Lasell
K: Janci Soto - 8
D: Jordan Aprea - 11

Team Stats

Eastern Nazarene
Lasell

Hitting %

.116
.337

Blocks

4.0
5.0

Digs

33
45

Aces

2
7
Softball
Elms
16
Anna Maria
1
Final R H E
Elms (1-4) 16 16 1
Anna Maria (0-5) 1 6 3

Batting

Elms
2B: Catharine Wrang; Elizabeth Olszewski; Kayla Doherty; Téa Sullivan
3B: Madison Messier; Lisa Lusardi
HR: Elizabeth Olszewski
Anna Maria
3B: none
HR: none
Rivier
2
Pitt.-Bradford
10
Final R H E
Rivier (0-5) 2 8 5
Pitt.-Bradford (2-1) 10 12 0

Batting

Rivier
3B: none
HR: none
Pitt.-Bradford
2B: Betty Fratercangelo; Emily McIntosh
3B: none
HR: none
Monmouth (Ill.)
9
Mount Ida
6
Final R H E
Monmouth (Ill.) (4-1) 9 11 0
Mount Ida (2-3) 6 8 4

Batting

Monmouth (Ill.)
2B: Becca Gallis 2; Madyson Fox; Megan Corniels
3B: none
HR: Megan Corniels
Mount Ida
3B: none
HR: none
Anna Maria
2
Clark University
10
Final R H E
Anna Maria (0-6) 2 5 3
Clark University (4-4) 10 9 4

Batting

Anna Maria
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Clark University
2B: Christina Kopacz 2; Anjelica Gonzalez; Leah Bodin
3B: none
HR: none
Geneva
8
Rivier
6
Final R H E
Geneva (4-0) 8 14 3
Rivier (0-5) 6 9 1

Batting

Geneva
2B: Ward; Manuppelli 2; Lude
3B: none
HR: none
Rivier
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Ida
4
Mount Union
7
Final R H E
Mount Ida (2-4) 4 7 2
Mount Union (2-5) 7 12 4

Batting

Mount Ida
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Union
2B: Brittany Baitt
3B: none
HR: Brooklyn Hellman
Wilkes
8
Regis (Mass.)
1
Final R H E
Wilkes (4-2) 8 14 1
Regis (Mass.) (1-2) 1 7 2

Batting

Wilkes
2B: Kaliyah Moore; Sarah Gibson
3B: Britny Jumalon; Haley Welker
HR: none
Regis (Mass.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Penn College
18
Regis (Mass.)
9
Final R H E
Penn College (2-4) 18 20 3
Regis (Mass.) (1-3) 9 11 9

Batting

Penn College
2B: Elizabeth Asher; Kassie Winters; Kylie Shreiner 2
3B: Taylor Brooks; Chelsea Gray 2
HR: none
Regis (Mass.)
2B: none
HR: none
Simmons
3
Heidelberg
5
Final R H E
Simmons (0-1) 3 6 2
Heidelberg (4-2) 5 7 4

Batting

Simmons
3B: none
HR: none
Heidelberg
2B: Bailey Smith; Casey Moore; Leah Bouillon
3B: none
HR: none
Rhodes
29
Simmons
5
Final R H E
Rhodes (9-3) 29 19 4
Simmons (0-2) 5 6 13

Batting

Rhodes
2B: Peyton Clark; Jill Healy; Haley Rath; Samantha Feinstein
3B: Jill Healy
HR: Jill Healy; Kendall Henry 2
Simmons
3B: none
HR: none
Women's Lacrosse
Simmons
8
Oneonta
21
Final 1 2 T
Simmons (2-1) 4 4 8
Oneonta (1-0-1) 14 7 21

Game Leaders

Oneonta
G: Taylor Casey - 6
A: Taylor Casey - 6
Sv: 2 Players (#27, #99 - 4)
GB: 2 Players (#10, #21 - 4)
Simmons
A: N/A

Team Stats

Simmons
Oneonta

Shots

20
37

Ground Balls

15
37

Saves

9
8

Clears

6-3
0-0

Turnovers

15
10

Draw Controls

14
17

Free Position Shots

4-4
0-0
Gordon
15
Lasell
20
Final 1 2 T
Gordon (2-2) 7 8 15
Lasell (2-0) 15 5 20

Game Leaders

Lasell
G: Vanessa Pino - 6
A: Vanessa Pino - 2
Sv: Morgan Choquet - 13
GB: 4 Players (#3, #4, #7, #20 - 2)
Gordon
G: Olivia McCarrick - 6
A: 3 Players (#7, #12, #18 - 2)
Sv: Kaitlyn Ober - 5
GB: 2 Players (#12, #14 - 4)

Team Stats

Gordon
Lasell

Shots

34
29

Ground Balls

23
17

Saves

5
13

Clears

10-16
12-20

Turnovers

17
21

Draw Controls

17
20

Free Position Shots

1-4
3-7
Women's Tennis
Final
Regis (Mass.) 5
King's (Pa.) 4
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Regis (Mass.) 1
Judson (IL) 8
@ USTA Tennis Center